Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks8:37 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE BLACK578731.45
2CHARM BRACELET245831.23Nick Minutillo
3PLATINUM ORDER334331.08Greg Martin
4THRIFT SHOP545731.26Kathie Glenny
6FREEWAY ASHNBTKeith Harding
7ZERO HOUR566631.34Kathie Glenny
8YOLO63731.09Glen Price
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack8:54 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELYCE RHIAN558731.59Joe Dailly
2FREEWAY FOX744631.13Keith Harding
3ZIPPING DARCY3756NBTColin Bainbridge
4WATTLE YOU HAVE763231.67
6PHOENIX JET366531.40Kathie Glenny
7WING IT543231.03Ben Maclean
8KALDEN PLAYBOY262331.20Glen Price
Race No. 3Give Dad A Night Out Grade 5 Ser…9:12 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BARCELONA176630.88Nick Minutillo
2LUNAR CORONA834230.87Christine Bennett
3JAKE’S BROTHER547731.01
4BEKIM MAXIM127130.83Linda Britton
5VICKIE’S BOY122231.21Glen Price
6JOE’S GUESS112131.12
7KIND AND GENTLE675631.06Ben Maclean
8QUARTZ RIVER513230.75Greg Martin
Race No. 4Property Plus Real Estate Grade …9:36 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOODBUZZ OHIO366830.87Colin Bainbridge
2MAJOR HEARTACHE384630.95Max Julien
3EMPANADA6544NBTBen Maclean
4BLACK ENIGMA573530.67Christine Bennett
5BLUE INCLUSION624230.89Bob Terrington
6SIZZLING CASH753530.92
7WEST ON RAVEN544130.73Linda Britton
8VOCAL BENNO485330.85Joe Dailly
Race No. 5Bring Your Crew Along Grade 5 Se…9:51 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANGAFIED114130.21Brad Yates
2MURRUMBOOLA444631.02Graeme Hall
3SHADY DEAL142530.83Christine Robartson
4REPLICA QUEEN171130.70Steve Withers
5HOT PATCH522330.97Joe Dailly
6ZIPPING ERNIE345831.30Ben Maclean
7NOIR FANTASY685630.96Greg Martin
8INDIGO BURNING775431.02Christine Bennett
Race No. 6Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:12 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTUN282330.90Sam Sammut
2LAST DAY1613NBTChristine Robartson
3ETHERNET326830.51Sam Sammut
4ZELLWEGERS MAGIC338730.89Bill Choules
5IRINKA ADAM386431.06Colin Bainbridge
6MOON LINER638731.05
7OXLEY DELIGHT355130.76James Jeffries
8MR. SPRITE687730.62David Magistro
9WAITER’S EYE311630.78Linda Britton
10DYNA SANDY322530.56
Race No. 7Red Fm10:32 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANCHION317831.14Sam Sammut
2JAGUAR MONELLI554230.91David Hobby
3BURUNDI130.74Linda Britton
4FULL OF BEANS111430.79Ben Abercrombie
5FREEWAY SPARKLE426430.73Keith Harding
6BAD MEMORY117430.85Linda Britton
7MANIPULATOR334231.00John Carmody
8ROMEO KEEPING5522NBTTerry Erenshaw
9ALL GUNS BLAZING364631.43Paul Stuart
Race No. 8Mid Week Team Bonding Session10:52 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREAM CHEESE6467NBTPieter Smoor
2LITTLE BIT NIFTY317330.96Ben Abercrombie
3ROCKET COLLISION427230.76Nick Minutillo
4DOLLSTAN ROYAL862530.96Stephen Richards
5PETRA321230.66Linda Britton
6PANTHER MONELLI153630.66David Hobby
7YESTERDAY’S WINE273130.78Linda Britton
8MISS GROBUR627331.04Michael Johnston
9ALL GUNS BLAZING364631.43Paul Stuart
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv11:07 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY MALTESE531.83Brian Jacobson
2KALDEN VISERON332430.77Glen Price
3FREEWAY MAGIC775431.46Keith Harding
4COALSEAM845731.29Kathie Glenny
6NEW EXTREME832.08Ben Abercrombie
7BLUE HARRIER333230.94Paul Stuart
8 KEEPING3NBTTerry Erenshaw
Race No. 10Tabtouch11:27 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA BOY6124NBTBen Maclean
2DOLLSTAN FIVE546617.25Stephen Richards
3LAKODA PALE FACE263117.33Michelle Beamish
4VARSI838818.01Christine Bennett
5TIMMY FIELDS172717.06Kevin Foxton
6GOODRIDGE LASS111117.31Colin Bainbridge
7OTAGO615317.34Christine Bennett
8POLKINGHORNE237217.18Joe Dailly
9CASH POSITION312317.39Christine Bennett
10VELOCITY BLITZ824417.34Michelle Beamish
Race No. 11Real Beef Pet Meats11:42 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOE’S MAGIC7867NBTBrad Cook
2COLLECT A TOKEN311217.53Terry Erenshaw
3HELLO I’M BENSON267117.36Ben Maclean
4663517.24Colin Bainbridge
5MANTRA GIRL452417.60Michelle Beamish
6SHANIA536317.66Phillip Worthington
7TORPEDO MONELLI253517.66Greg Batty
8FASHION MAGS775217.62Brad Phillips
9PAST GEM578718.03Greg Batty
10VOCAL EMILY4777NBTPhillip Worthington
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments