Wednesday 9th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 9th February 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)06:39PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE CRUISE52544G W Martin (Southern River)
2TAKEOVER SAUSAGE67348B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3FREEWAY MILES25256K Harding (Southern River)
4JET SEVENTEEN35527C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5MINI EMILYJ P Marsh (Canningvale)
6DIRECT CHALLENGE27358K F Irving (Maddington)
7CHUDALUP ROCK318J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8JUPITER’S CHOICE34688S Sammut (Millendon)
9EARL THE GOAT733P8P J Hepple (Lexia)
10SMILE TRIBECA32746P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)06:54PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCK RAMPAGE2K Charles (Baldivis)
2YOU BETCHA17254T J Gummow (Martin)
3LOADED DICE66656K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4VOCAL SUPREME323T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5AUTUMN RAIN3632J P Marsh (Canningvale)
6HOGMANIA12G W Martin (Southern River)
7PRIMORDIAL15B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8MIDORI CRUISER64223K J Foxton (Oakford)
9EARL THE GOAT733P8P J Hepple (Lexia)
10FRANTIC FINESSE22167G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 3Kanyana Stake (1)07:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMING5116B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2COUNT GAVRICK26745P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3TOON FLYER15152J P Marsh (Canningvale)
4DANNI SUGAR64386J D Edwards (Southern River)
5KYBER PASS73532K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6ENDEAVOURS GIRL55685L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
7BOZZY’S BACK11424J C Graham (Karnup)
8FREEWAY QUEEN58574K Harding (Southern River)
9MOVIE EXTRA87868P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10DOOF DOOF87478P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLY21127J D Edwards (Southern River)
2CONROY FLEX85514L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3LADY ASHBY45421A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4ALPINE WAY37331K Harding (Southern River)
5KERRIE’S GIFT32521K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6OXLEY SOVEREIGN61444D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7AGENT MAXWELL43261J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8WOLFIE’S PSYCHO32153G W V Diemen (Munster)
9PLETHORA57614D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10BERTIE SANNETTE15883D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
Race No. 5Juvenile Stake (530)07:42PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON CLAYTON11175P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
2UNO RELTUB1111L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3VENETO LANE22531L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4SHORT HAUL22113G W Martin (Southern River)
5SWEET FUSER54731T M Glenny (Wundowie)
6FREEWAY FAME13325K Harding (Southern River)
7SLEDGING35212J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8COSMIC SPLENDOUR11246A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9DYNAMITE JARVIS37418B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10SLASH GIBSON17P47M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Canning Stake (1)08:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC HAVOC64727L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2CHALLIS52536K B Falkingham (Muchea)
3SNOW EXPENSE86735G G Hall (Thornlie)
4BIG JO KING12116L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MISTER SWISH55888M Leach (Beverley)
6NAOMI KEEPING23241T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7DR. DANIEL37376J D Edwards (Southern River)
8DILSTON TYPHOON27573L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9SLASH GIBSON17P47M J Beamish (Southern River)
10ELITE COAST33856P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PORPLYZIA46415C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2FOXZAMI ICE74178N V Minutillo (Banjup)
3COSTLY ASSASSIN32454H J Carter (Boddington)
4MIA’S BOY64131P J Hepple (Lexia)
5ROXY RUNWAY71777M J Beamish (Southern River)
6FROM BEYOND57312L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7ETHAN ALLEN32666G G Hall (Thornlie)
8SUPERIOR SHIRL73174J F Carmody (Banjup)
9DOOF DOOF87478P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10POLLINATOR66487D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)08:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETH KEEPING66161T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2BUCKLE UP ERIC85286J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3ANKETELL BOB33763G W V Diemen (Munster)
4ARABAT78687J D Edwards (Southern River)
5ELITE JESSICA72476M Leach (Beverley)
6ZORRO MAC64112J F Carmody (Banjup)
7MICK’S MATE11336L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SMASHED ‘EM34552G R Horne (Nambeelup)
9CARLSON BALE67588G G Hall (Thornlie)
10UNTAMED43675M J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 9Kanyana Stake (2)08:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN LI17121T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2NAMES MAGIC76425G E Ellis (Armadale)
3LADY VINE23281P J Hepple (Lexia)
4SOVEREIGN COIN43345J H Crossley (Southern River)
5SO SPONTANEOUS33268B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6PNEUMONIA ALLEY87644D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7MALI75233J D Edwards (Southern River)
8RUNAWAY RHYTHM83282J H Rennick (Barragup)
9DOOF DOOF87478P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10PHYSIO PITT67787P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:12PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLY ROCKS1K Charles (Baldivis)
2LEVER22323D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3TAHITIAN TERROR63534M J Julien (Stoneville)
4BUCKLE UP BRIAN3217J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5SIR SLURPALOT1232M J Beamish (Southern River)
6USUAL SUSPECT143J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
7CUTE CONDOLEZZA2P364S Sammut (Millendon)
8TWO FREE DRINKS22335P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9FRANTIC FINESSE22167G B Berry (Stake Hill)
10LANO LADY61846D C Lees (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake (3)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULHAM PRIDE56874B J Maclean (Southern River)
2SO VOCAL53342A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3TOKKAN51738M J Beamish (Southern River)
4MOGAH MISS87553S Sammut (Millendon)
5CANADIAN CLUB71624B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6ALARM RADAR76652P J Hepple (Lexia)
7FALCON FREEWAY76738K Harding (Southern River)
8BUCKET OF BEER25567B Cook (Southern River)
9BUCKLE UP SHAZ78876J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10PHYSIO PITT67787P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (4)09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLUSHED AWAY66535K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2DETTORI66674J D Edwards (Southern River)
3PREMIER ROSE34716M J Gordon (Lynwood)
4TEX GUNDI44874C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5WEIRD AL MONELLI22278D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6CELESTIAL SPIRIT44543P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7PEACHY51117B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8WILD NIMUAY87763P J Hepple (Lexia)
9BUCKLE UP SHAZ78876J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10MOVIE EXTRA87868P Worthington (Nambeelup)