Friday, 1 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 1 August 2014

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable8:57 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOE’S MAGIC444123.20Brad Cook
2STRAWBERRY WHIP345823.00Phillip Worthington
3WEST ON MIFFY722222.70Linda Britton
4KNOCKED BACK857522.44Kylie Mclennan
5CHANCEY662622.93Michael Rees
6TYPAN383822.82John Iwanyk
7COSMIC KINGDOM281722.84Andrew Mclaren
8INJUSTICE387823.06John Magistro
9ELITE CATCH685823.02Shane Beard
10HUMPHREY BROWN887722.87Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2A1 Salvage & Hardware9:16 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN DROGO674322.74Phillip Worthington
2MIGHTY MINDY342223.08Ernie Alldrick
3BAD MEMORY444622.97Linda Britton
4HALLPACK TOMMY356422.69David Hobby
5ANNABELL GUNDI524723.00Jen Thompson
6REEL ME IN165223.01Michael Rees
7LEDARO MURPHY473123.05Brad Cook
8KONA LEEROY111223.12Lexia Isaac
9NEGRITA SENORITA565523.33Michelle Beamish
10BELARUS BABE756622.64John Iwanyk
Race No. 3Silver Sands Resort9:39 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR TAYLEN677328.08Shane Beard
2HURLEE877727.83Shane Beard
3EL DESEO411227.67Andrew Mclaren
4INDIGO BURNING547427.89Christine Bennett
5WISE PEEJAY4685NBTJustin Wright
6ARCTIC WOLF8235NBTLexia Isaac
7HORSLEY BALE565627.88Kylie Mclennan
8SOKATE777727.89Michael Rees
9GINGIN CHICK845827.93John Iwanyk
10RILACK ROBIN668527.83Christine Bennett
Race No. 4Chasers Function Centre9:57 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEO GUNDI185422.69Christine Bennett
2MAD HARRO213722.73Linda Britton
3ZIPPING JAYLO113722.89Kody Charles
4RITZA JOE814522.82Darren Rowe
5PETER WHO276522.62John Iwanyk
6CARNIVAL SPIRIT357622.79Michelle Beamish
7OXLEY LEGEND576122.82Andrew Mclaren
8WEST ON CURTIS522122.81Phillip Worthington
9GLORIA GLAD573222.82Shane Beard
Race No. 5Matso’s Broome Brewery10:16 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC KATIE232322.73Andrew Mclaren
2TYLER ROCKS764822.82Kody Charles
3MOON LINER232122.75Terry Bolton
4JOE’S GUESS524422.75Christine Robartson
5ALOTTA FANTASY434122.86Lexia Isaac
6SCOOTER MAC514122.90Kylie Mclennan
7PAUSE228222.74Lexia Isaac
8BOLTING CRAIG7333NBTDave Brown
9GLORIA GLAD573222.82Shane Beard
Race No. 6Tabtouch Nationals Aug 2310:37 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST DAY141427.66Christine Robartson
2BACK JACK TEWIN453127.08Dwayne Jovanovic
3REROD ROSE111227.32Corey White
4THUNDER RAMA263727.52John Iwanyk
5CHIEF RAIDER531327.76Darren Rowe
6ME AND MASE112127.45Linda Britton
7AGENT REX3266NBTBen Abercrombie
8BLUEY’S FATE587527.48Andrew Mclaren
9GLORIA GLAD573227.89Shane Beard
Race No. 7Property Plus Real Estate10:57 PM
1/2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASSIONATE PEDRO432622.53Michael Johnston
2MITTENS MONELLI888122.73David Hobby
3TRYLINE114422.76John Iwanyk
4FLYING SPECIAL372322.54John Graham
5SADIE’S GUESS241122.49Linda Britton
6HUMMER KEEPING223122.63Terry Erenshaw
7MAJESTIC GEM614122.64Greg Martin
8FEELS LIKE EL321722.46Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 8Get A Group Going11:12 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL FIND372327.76Darren Rowe
2BLAZING STAR554327.73Christine Bennett
3TORNADUS366227.43Darren Rowe
4SASSY BULLET676627.42Michael Rees
5COOL FOR SCHOOL161127.96Linda Britton
6BOLLEE BOY654527.63Darren Rowe
7LOVE OF LAURYN677127.72John Iwanyk
8UNCLE SI264427.53John Iwanyk
9GLORIA GLAD573227.89Shane Beard
10ELEPHANT GUNN134227.39Jayson Gunning
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:27 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON SANTO732522.61Linda Britton
2CLASSIC SAHARA815722.57Michael Johnston
3MYSTIC FANCY6166NBTGeoff Lloyde
4TALKING GUESS142122.88Christine Bennett
5SENOR RHODE178122.70Andrew Mclaren
6ARNESS275722.69Cheryl Mcnamara
7WRECK MONELLI123522.77David Hobby
8MOSQUITO SQUAD513522.71Tony Williams
Race No. 10Prime Trophies11:47 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,025 2nd: $580 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORSON’S ACT645222.91Terry Erenshaw
2VICTORIA KEEPING131122.73Terry Erenshaw
3DE WADE322522.62Paul Stuart
4EGOTISTICAL485522.38Kody Charles
5TEMPTED336322.65Emily Frazer
6UNLEASH ADAM612222.76Michael Johnston
7HOSS FUNK447222.69Grant Campbell
8ZULU KING486322.80Bob Terrington
Race No. 11Mandurah Mail12:02 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKER565322.77John Iwanyk
2MASKED ROBBER573523.01Kylie Mclennan
3PINKMAN427523.18Andrew Mclaren
4TEE CEE MONELLI862422.63David Hobby
5OUR ZAFONIC3754NBTMichelle Beamish
6SANTOS MONELLI482622.86Shane Beard
7COURTESY BULLETT263722.98Michael Rees
8FLYING SNAP445523.32Dave Brown
9SCREAMIN’ ZED878422.99Cheryl Mcnamara
10RHODE HOUSE786622.72Phillip Worthington
Race No. 12Essential Refrigeration Services12:17 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME SENOR411127.67Paul Stuart
2STAGGERED545727.94Shane Beard
3TWO COSMIC237827.83John Iwanyk
4MIDNIGHT LIGHT3453NBTAndrew Mclaren
5SURF RUNNER627428.10Grant Campbell
6MR. SPRITE383428.05David Magistro
7VOCAL SPLENDOUR466328.21Darren Rowe
8OFF TO DALLAS486427.85Michael Rees
9HAMMER CHASER877627.86Christine Bennett
10HAIL DAMAGE688828.07Christine Bennett