Friday, 1 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 1 July 2016

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet8:46 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANC MONELLI376322.71Shane Beard
2HELLO I’M MIKEY132123.03Ben Maclean
3TYRION MONELLI555422.82John Edwards
4KALAMATA KATE471122.88Chris Halse
5BARON IMPACT665622.54Pete Brown
6COCO LEE764422.78Derek Coldstream
7FLAMING SAHARA422522.84Michael Johnston
8OUR SINNER664522.88Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2Get The Tabtouch9:06 PM
NOVP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT WIND347423.02Dwayne Jovanovic
2LOCHINVAR KNIGHT444623.23Bob Terrington
3FLYING BANDIT444523.06Darren Rowe
4KILLARNEY STREET872123.45Derek Coldstream
5BETTY’S LEGACY742523.08Derek Coldstream
6TAMAAR TUX266422.89Andrew Mclaren
7SHORT SPIRIT264823.85Greg Martin
8NURSE DAISY454723.17Jen Thompson
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services9:25 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT NIFTY212122.69Ben Abercrombie
2JOHNNIE VENOM577722.85Pete Brown
3OLDMATE MIA123322.75Terry Erenshaw
4WELDING FLASH356522.82Jen Thompson
5PILBARA BLUE351823.06Andrew Mclaren
6IMPRESSIVE LEVY811422.81Ben Maclean
7MINION731722.59Ernie Alldrick
8DONALD TUX321722.78Wayne Beamish
Race No. 4Elders Insurance Call Justin9:45 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEK ASSET221227.89Ben Maclean
2MR. PRIMATE176427.86John Edwards
3COLLOQUIAL346327.67John Iwanyk
4COSMIC LUCK855527.42Jamie Marsh
5QUICK FUEL415127.55Ben Maclean
6WHINCUP422427.45Roy Clarke
7WEST ON ANGEL862627.63Chris Halse
8BRINKSY’S GIRL467727.93Greg Martin
9JEANIE’S ECHO567827.78Roy Clarke
10WEST ON FLICKA554427.67John Edwards
Race No. 5Greyhoundswa Winter Sprint F10:08 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVATOR133122.49Tania Thomas
2MIKE THE KNIGHT642122.59Roy Clarke
3SOUTH435122.62Ricky Valenti
4MISS GOLDEN TRON422222.64Michael Johnston
5MULWEE GRAND717122.34Christine Robartson
6BLACK ILLUSION627122.51Chris Halse
7CLASSIFIELD BOY254222.59Terry Erenshaw
8MIQUE511122.48Peter Hepple
9SCOOBY WHO514222.60Chris Halse
10HELLO BOBBY113222.79John Paikos
Race No. 6Book For Christmas In July10:32 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIVE DREAMA871322.64Kylie Mclennan
2LOONY MOONY518322.58Jodie Lakin
3BARACCA KEEPING132222.39Terry Erenshaw
4CRASHING PACKS258322.38Max Julien
5VENUS FLY HIGH417322.69Terry Erenshaw
6SCOOBY WHO514222.60Chris Halse
7MR. PARANOIA151822.55John Cole
8GEORGIE HOST168422.73Grant Campbell
Race No. 7Mandurah Mail10:49 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOMONDO131522.71Michael Johnston
2BRINTASTIC124522.72Karl Jovanovic
3HE’S OUR LACHY413X22.74Derek Coldstream
4DRIFT LINER112522.70Chris Halse
5SUPER LOVE416622.81John Iwanyk
6HELLO BOBBY113222.79John Paikos
7MAGGIE’S EMPIRE751823.66Phillip Worthington
8CALAHAN ROCKS313822.80Phillip Worthington
Race No. 8Npb Security11:12 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARKET FRENZY541322.80Jackie Wilson
2BLUE PRINT LAD513522.82Greg Martin
3STOKER UP266122.90Lionel Rees
4HI FIVE GUNDI672622.67Christine Bennett
5SELDOM DREAMIN’388722.78Shane Beard
6ARYA MONELLI381823.27Wayne Rose
7BEIJING RULER416722.86Pete Brown
8SHAFT531222.68Jen Thompson
Race No. 9Sign Strategy Call Phil11:27 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILGRIM’S PRINCE411427.50Dwayne Jovanovic
2INCOGNITO MAC542227.49Kylie Mclennan
3STARTIN TO SHAKE716727.71Darren Rowe
4ROYAL FREDDIE473427.36Jamie Marsh
6DAINTREE TRIPPIN838727.99Shane Beard
7OLDMATE ARCHIE146627.38Terry Erenshaw
8SUB ZERO SAHARA342627.51Michael Johnston
Race No. 10Tabtouch Live Vision11:47 PM
FFAP event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MASK266536.95Linda Smithson
2ROMEO’S COMET631136.81Paul Stuart
4JOKES ASIDE452337.43Darren Rowe
5BLINKER’S ON242536.85Enzo Crudeli
7OLIVIA BENSON216236.75Darren Rowe
8SITAR MONELLI673636.78David Hobby
Race No. 11Prime Trophies Open Masters F12:12 AM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ ROBIN868823.21Max Julien
2TRULY LOYAL857222.78Linda Smithson
3UNDERCLASS HERO747522.93Linda Smithson
4MESSY BOOTS848722.98Max Julien
6TAKE THE DOSH532322.53Wayne Rose
7PELOTON BALE545723.34Enzo Crudeli
8OLLIE BALE878422.99Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 12A1 Salvage & Hardware12:32 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPPER RED383322.80John Edwards
2ROWDY MAC585522.80Kylie Mclennan
3MAGIC VONNIE577722.79Shane Beard
4WEST ON NARLA556422.86John Edwards
5ZAMBORA JAI164622.88Phillip Worthington
6BEAU WEST768722.84Enzo Crudeli
7WAGTAIL NATALEE133322.82John Iwanyk
8HELLO I’M LEO112422.54Ben Maclean