Friday, 10 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 10 October 2014

Race No. 1Solo9:38 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RIZO287723.49Shane Beard
2PINKMAN336223.12Jen Thompson
3I’M PRECIOUS624322.89Christine Bennett
4SENSATIONAL BOY427X22.98Michelle Beamish
5SENOR RHODE765422.70Andrew Mclaren
6ARNIE’S GUESS658522.93Emily Frazer
7TYPAN588822.82Phillip Worthington
8CHIEF’S CHOICE8285NBTKody Charles
9TABBY MONELLI866423.20Jen Thompson
10SUPERSTRIKE465522.84Kody Charles
Race No. 2Free Entry Tonight9:56 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBLE MONELLI151122.74David Hobby
2ZIPPING JAYLO564522.89Kody Charles
3YESTERDAY’S WINE632323.24Linda Britton
4WOT WOT WOT356622.85Christine Bennett
5KING TUX174522.70Andrew Mclaren
6ELECTRIC STRIKER536422.69Lexia Isaac
7NEXT GOOD THING568423.30Tony Williams
8HURRICANE BOMB41XXNBTJen Thompson
9JET FIELDS644522.96Kody Charles
10KALDEN DROGO665422.74Phillip Worthington
Race No. 3Solo10:12 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAMA MUMA821622.71Ben Maclean
2GREYFRIAR’S BOBI238824.01Darren Rowe
3ALOTTA FANTASY133622.86Lexia Isaac
4GUZBY112122.61Lexia Isaac
5MOSQUITO SQUAD233622.71Tony Williams
6WEST ON CURTIS861722.81Phillip Worthington
7WEST ON MIFFY371722.70Emily Frazer
8COOL MOMENTO578823.76John Iwanyk
9JET FIELDS644522.96Kody Charles
10KALDEN DROGO665422.74Phillip Worthington
Race No. 4Get A Group Going10:37 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASSIONATE PEDRO862822.53Michael Johnston
2MINION137422.59Ernie Alldrick
3ZULU KING466422.80Bob Terrington
4THEO GUNDI582322.60Christine Bennett
5BETTER PUNK431222.93Pete Brown
6POPPY’S SINGER325323.13Linda Smithson
7MITTENS MONELLI756522.73David Hobby
8TAKE THE DOSH124522.64Wayne Rose
Race No. 5Solo10:55 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHT FUN531622.65Lexia Isaac
2AMBITIOUS GEM361522.72Jamie Marsh
3JOE’S GUESS357522.75Christine Robartson
4HI FIVE GUNDI213322.76Geoff Reid
5TRAIN TO PAIN416222.77Terry Erenshaw
6TENNESSEE ROCK165122.70John Cole
7TEE CEE MONELLI341722.63Phillip Worthington
8RUSSIAN REIGN216122.94John Iwanyk
Race No. 6Free Kids Rides11:12 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORIA KEEPING558828.29Terry Erenshaw
2HORSLEY BALE147127.88Kylie Mclennan
3CHEEKY BLING254428.11Linda Smithson
4SHAFT243227.79Ben Maclean
5POWERFUL GIRL415527.60Lexia Isaac
6BRAKANI111127.51Dean Starkie
7MAX KEEPING832327.90Terry Erenshaw
8CLASSIC SAHARA367427.95Michael Johnston
Race No. 7Solo Mandurah Cup F11:32 PM
OPENP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $35,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,080 3rd: $3,545.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE SHEEN271227.69Jason Stuart
2LAST DAY451127.41Christine Robartson
3BURUNDI123127.37Linda Britton
4THUNDER RAMA233127.52John Iwanyk
5STAR RECALL111127.12Linda Britton
6HOUDINI MONELLI227127.41David Hobby
7GOMES744227.71Linda Britton
8PROVEN WILL621227.38Linda Britton
9WEST ON SANTO213227.71Linda Britton
10ASTRONOMIC426227.33Paul Stuart
Race No. 8$35 Friday Night Buffet11:57 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKED BACK141522.44Kylie Mclennan
2COOL FOR SCHOOL536122.73Linda Britton
3PAUSE214822.73Lexia Isaac
4HUMMER KEEPING315722.63Terry Erenshaw
5FEELS LIKE EL411122.39Andrew Mclaren
6DYNA EVY6478NBTDavid Hobby
7TRYLINE512222.75John Iwanyk
8WAITER’S EYE138722.65Linda Britton
Race No. 9Solo12:12 AM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE BUBBLER123227.80Lexia Isaac
2BOLTING CRAIG133727.87Shane Beard
3MOON LINER331227.63Terry Bolton
4WEST ON HUDSON348527.75Emily Frazer
5GOLDEN GOSSIP554427.72Christine Robartson
6CLASSIC RHYTHM315827.82John Iwanyk
7SCOOTER MAC335428.20Kylie Mclennan
8JILL HAIG148727.75Ian Bunny
Race No. 10Puppy Club12:37 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGERED578727.94Shane Beard
2COUANGALT ROAD622828.04Dean Starkie
3THAT WAY158627.88Darren Rowe
4ZIPPING DEXTER321427.85Kody Charles
5TWO COSMIC542527.83John Iwanyk
6CHIEF RIPOUX743627.98Darren Rowe
7LEDARO MURPHY353328.20Brad Cook
8JASPAR’S GUESS585528.01Ben Maclean
Race No. 11Solo12:52 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK REACHER434622.57Terry Erenshaw
2TYLER ROCKS542722.82Kody Charles
3MORGAN KEEPING884122.77Ben Maclean
4BLACK RONNY655322.72Ben Maclean
5ROCK ATTACK674222.59Kody Charles
6HAVAGO PRINCESS337122.83Lexia Isaac
7BRINTASTIC421122.82Karl Jovanovic
8PEEWEE AUGUSTA777122.67Graeme Hall
Race No. 12Book Now For Melbourne Cup1:07 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S CRUSADER857623.15Michelle Beamish
2HEY RHONDA454823.27Phillip Worthington
3PETER WHO342722.62John Iwanyk
4FIRST STRIKE587622.89Tony Williams
5NAT’S GUESS546622.95Christine Bennett
6LOST OUTLAW547122.49Linda Britton
7DACAROKA DIVA476823.24Shane Beard
8GALBATRON161623.23Ben Maclean
9TABBY MONELLI866423.20Jen Thompson
10SUPERSTRIKE465522.84Kody Charles