Friday, 12 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 12 August 2016

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet8:52 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UCHI MATA284423.17Shane Beard
2MYSTERIOUS MAC787323.78Kylie Mclennan
3RHIANNON’S LAST555723.32Shane Beard
4AFRICAN LEOPARD824.26Corey Siekman
5EMU DREAMIN’668523.14Derek Coldstream
6YAMBLA STU5423.33Sarah Appleton
7KIWI CRUSADER645623.39Michelle Beamish
8MALIAH285523.19John Edwards
Race No. 2Get The Tabtouch9:12 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADILLAC STYLE737327.54Derek Coldstream
2COURAGEOUS NIKKI626227.80Greg Martin
3NOBLE SPIRIT828227.67Pete Brown
4OUR LADY DI178828.18Phillip Worthington
5KID KURI456328.06Ian Bunny
6COLLOQUIAL222427.67John Iwanyk
7DEFY ALL ODDS212727.45Enzo Crudeli
8MEGA PANTHER177827.54John Iwanyk
9DOUBLE JOINT261527.97Morgan Turner
10UNTIL DAWN378427.44Chris Halse
Race No. 3Essemtial Refrigeration Services9:34 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUDI JOKA274622.91Lionel Rees
2GOLDEN MION436823.01Fred Maller
3COSMIC FLAME344522.81Jen Thompson
4FRANC MONELLI175422.71Shane Beard
5SELDOM DREAMIN’375622.78Shane Beard
6BEYOND RESOLVE827822.80Vince Reid
7KANTEGA438822.68Phillip Worthington
8DAENERYS MONELLI661722.90John Edwards
9CHEEKY TWO866522.95Wayne Rose
10YAPPA KURI656422.88Ian Bunny
Race No. 4Elders Insurance Call Justin9:52 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKER’S WILD736523.35Tony Williams
2JOHNNIE VENOM162522.85Pete Brown
3TARKS CALIBER262722.72Michelle Beamish
4HIGH NOTE642722.74Trevor Augustin
5VENUS FLY HIGH463722.69Terry Erenshaw
6LILLY’S SPIRIT732622.86Jamie Marsh
7HI FIVE GUNDI421722.67Christine Bennett
8PERFECT BLACK441822.91John Edwards
Race No. 5Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:12 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ILLUSION574628.16Chris Halse
2REBELLIOUS SPEED778427.61Enzo Crudeli
3WHO’S GOT BLUE221627.55Chris Halse
4MISS BETSY862427.36Chris Halse
5GARGLE IT164627.67Chris Halse
6SWIFT RIPPER361427.83Lionel Rees
7ROMEO’S COMET154527.37Paul Stuart
8LOCHINVAR STYLE113227.55Nick Minutillo
Race No. 6Mandurah Mail10:36 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE PRINT LAD136522.74Greg Martin
2ASTROPHYSIC521522.27Paul Stuart
3TYRION MONELLI117822.82John Edwards
4MULWEE GRAND743122.34Christine Robartson
5CALAHAN ROCKS731322.80Phillip Worthington
6HE’S OUR LACHY185322.74Derek Coldstream
7MORRIS MEMORY682122.74John Iwanyk
8MR. PARANOIA667222.55John Cole
Race No. 7Npb Security10:57 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLDMATE MIA452322.75Terry Erenshaw
2HORLICKS233422.68John Edwards
3BRINTASTIC571422.72Karl Jovanovic
4PILBARA BLUE154323.06Andrew Mclaren
5KATIE ROSE832622.77Andrew Mclaren
6MIDNIGHT JAKE164122.74Terry Erenshaw
7SNAPPER RED212222.80John Edwards
8BARON IMPACT565122.54Pete Brown
Race No. 8Sign Strategy Call Phil11:17 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARKET FRENZY637622.80Jackie Wilson
2HELLO BOBBY587422.79John Paikos
3BAHT MONELLI763222.66Sarah Appleton
4BLACK KYUREM111122.65David Magistro
5WELDING FLASH883722.82Jen Thompson
6WAGTAIL NATALEE352322.82John Iwanyk
7STOKER UP854622.90Lionel Rees
8IMA KURI524222.79Ian Bunny
9SUPER LOVE583722.81John Iwanyk
10SIMPLY READY382422.98Derek Coldstream
Race No. 9Tabtouch Live Vision11:37 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AURORA GLOW58523.77Sarah Appleton
2PHANTOM LORD87223.61Phillip Worthington
3CYCLONE JESSIE558823.27Derek Coldstream
4WIGGY658823.33Shane Beard
6EXCLUDED766423.25John Edwards
7DEBELLO SHOWGIRL642323.53Michelle Beamish
8SPARTAN SHUFFLE448723.54Pete Brown