Friday 12th September 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:19PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 1 1 3 Pure Keysy (G5) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.78 22.96
2 3 4 7 Beldon King (G4)……………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.45
3 4 6 3 Justa Command (G5) ………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.32
4 2 8 2 Been Touched (G5) ………………………. H. Carter 22.81 23.29
5 7 5 5 Puffin Bob (G4) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.40
6 7 5 5 Goin’ Sic (G4) …………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.47
7 8 8 8 Goin’ Surfin’ (DG) (G5) …………………. H. Carter 23.05 23.88
8 6 6 6 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.52
RESERVES
9 2 5 5 Surstromme (G5) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.91 23.76
10 2 6 7 Dr. Bourne (G5) ……………………………. W. Rose 22.88 23.71

RACE 2 Kanyana Stake 7:39PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 2 7 Select Monelli (DG) ………………………. S. Beard 28.02 28.56
2 5 3 1 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby NBT NTT
3 1 7 3 Flying Fish……………………………………….. K. Lee 27.96 28.79
4 6 2 2 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.93 27.93
5 1T 5 2 Dale’s Flyer ……………………………………. J. Dailly NBT NTT
6 1 2 1 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 27.92 28.78
7 3 5 3 Assassin Lilli …………………………….. T. Crawford 28.13 28.21
8 5 4 1 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 28.29 28.29
RESERVES
9 6 1 6 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 27.99 28.55
10 3 2 2 King Clay ………………………………….. J. Edwards 27.99 28.19

RACE 3 Miami Stake 7:59PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 3 3 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
2 4 5 3 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.12
3 2 7 5 Wogga Woods (35D) ………………. C. Bainbridge 22.78 23.65
4 7 2 7 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 22.89 23.92
5 1 3 7 Hammer And Nails ………………………… H. Carter 23.47 23.76
6 1 8 4 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 22.72 23.90
7 3 6 8 Shadow Weaver (DG) ……………………. G. Berry 22.90 24.18
8 5 8 7 Vintage Macstar (DG) ………………….. J. Nelson 22.91 23.40
RESERVES
9 6 4 2 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.14
10 4 1 6 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.83

RACE 4 Bridge Stake 8:19PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 4 4 1 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 23.11 23.22
2 6 4 8 Viking Bale (DG) ………………………….. L. Britton 23.26 23.26
3 7 7 6 Jim And Me (DG) …………………………. G. Martin 22.76 23.57
4 2 3 6 Go Wild Osti (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.74
5 1 1 4 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.30
6 1 7 2 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 22.98 22.98
7 5 4 1 Reef Master …………………………………… J. Dailly 22.86 22.98
8 1 6 6 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 24.00

RACE 5 Dawesville Stake (1) 8:42PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 3 7 7 Taupe …………………………………………… W. Rose 27.88 28.44
2 5 7 8 Light Westerly (r) ……………………………… K. Lee FSH NTT
3 3 1 3 Lost His Memory …………………………….. J. Dailly 27.84 28.21
4 1 4 7 Sandon Storm …………………………… M. Morrone 28.09 28.49
5 3 6 6 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 27.83 27.83
6 6 1T 2 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 28.02 28.02
7 1T 4 1 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.00
8 6 6 2 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 28.07 28.07
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.80 28.37
10 1 3 6 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.42

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:57PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 7 1 6 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.39
2 6 2 2 Top Fuel ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 22.99 23.00
3 2 6 1 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.69 22.96
4 1 7 5 Tyler’s Man ………………………………….. L. Britton 22.98 23.49
5 1 3 8 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 22.82 26.70
6 1 1 8 Flying Typhoon …………………………….. G. Horne 22.77 23.63
7 1 1 1 Transact ……………………………………….. W. Rose 22.91 22.91
8 3 1 4 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.32

RACE 7 Meadow Springs Stake 9:12PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 8 4 8 Toodles (DG) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.14
2 3 4 2 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.01
3 4 7 3 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.37
4 3 6 1 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.86 22.86
5 4 2 3 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.63 23.13
6 1 3 3 Uncle’s Yarn ………………………………….. W. Rose 22.77 23.07
7 6 5 4 Airbourne Bale (DG) ……………………… L. Britton 22.44 23.40
8 8 3 1 Speedy Crown ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 22.92

RACE 8 Ocean Stake 9:27PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 492m
1 6 7 2 Roaring Lion …………………………………… L. Isaac NBT NTT
2 2 1 6 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 28.27
3 1 5 2 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 27.61 27.97
4 1 2 1 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.00 28.00
5 2 6 1 Mutt Lange ……………………………… C. Dagostino 27.99 27.99
6 3 2 7 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 27.44 28.05
7 8 2 3 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.06
8 6 5 8 Confirm (R) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.87 27.87
RESERVES
9 3 4 7 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 27.89 28.30
10 8 3 5 Merl’s Daddy ………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:47PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 7 6 2 Billimite (G1)………………………………… L. Britton 27.54 28.19
2 3 2 7 Barry The Cougar (G2) ……………………P. Sayer 27.63 28.29
3 1 6 1 Guinness Monelli (G1) ………………………. S. Lee 27.83 27.95
4 5 4 6 Our Master (G2) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.74 28.70
5 1 7 7 Lovely Adams (G2) …………………… A. McLaren 27.68 28.96
6 1 7 5 Power Again (G1) ……………………………. G. Hall 27.59 28.66
7 2 4 1 Precious Love (G2) …………………… J. Carmody 27.58 27.86
8 4 2 3 Concise (G2) ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.99 28.23
RESERVES
9 8 3 5 Merl’s Daddy (G3) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
10 3 4 7 Flying Gundi (G3) …………………………… G. Reid 27.89 28.30

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 10:07PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 5 6 4 Four Way Spirit (G3) …………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.58
2 6 8 8 Egyptian Queen (G3) ………………. T. Erenshaw 22.76 23.74
3 1 3 2 Ebony Eyes (G4) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 22.81 23.11
4 5 8 5 Pretence (G3) …………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 23.28
5 6 1 7 Oxley King (G3) ………………………………. G. Ellis 23.00 24.11
6 8 8 5 Bad Dream (G3) ………………………. M. Simpson 22.92 23.73
7 2 3 5 Goin’ Bust (G3) ………………………….. J. Fleming 22.72 23.52
8 8 7 4 Lillyann Ryan (G3) …………………………P. Sayer 23.24 23.24
RESERVES
9 5 5 3 Splash of Ice (G4) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.19
10 6 4 2 Defcon Blue (G4) ………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.14

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 10:27PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 4 2 5 Al’s Conquest (G2) ………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.23
2 6 3 7 Beldon Prince (G2) …………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.34
3 3 5 4 Walter Peak (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 23.19
4 2 1 2 Sharky Ramon (G3) ………………………. M. Rees 23.12 23.12
5 2 2 2 Spiral Speed (G3) ……………………. M. Simpson 22.76 23.23
6 2 5 6 Larry Again (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 22.55 23.27
7 1 4 8 Stop The Rot (G2) …………………………G. Martin 22.77 23.39
8 1 6 2 Linda’s Regret (G3) ……………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.19

RACE 12 Dawesville Stake (2) 10:42PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 5 1 5 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.23
2 7 5 5 Focus Bale …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.81 28.22
3 5 2 1 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 27.84 27.84
4 4 3 5 Joyful Teddy (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 27.70 28.12
5 6 6 8 Flashing Fella (DG) ………………………… L. Isaac 27.75 28.48
6 1 8 6 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 27.76 28.32
7 4 6 4 Heaven And Angel (DG) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.09
8 7 4 1 Sparrow Stanley …………………………… N. Iwanyk 27.93 28.64
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Die Hard ………………………………………….. S. Lee 28.55 28.55
10 1 3 6 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.42

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 5 8 Sunny Kelona (R) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.94 23.86
2 3 8 8 Blasko (35D) …………………………………P. Sayer 23.06 23.34
3 4 1 4 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 22.98 23.45
4 3 3 7 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.21 23.72
5 4 6 4 Monkey Deals (R) …………………….. T. Crawford 22.86 23.33
6 1 4 4 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.50
7 7 6 7 Bix Beiderbecke (R) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.51
8 7 7 4 Nanny Dale (35D) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 22.86 23.81
RESERVES
9 2 5 6 Prince Of Titans ………………………. T. Erenshaw 23.59 23.59
10 4 3 5 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 22.95 23.29