Friday, 14 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 14 October 2016

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet9:52 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAPPA KURI443722.88Ian Bunny
2WEST ON DES731622.91Chris Halse
3LADY BABYLON2375NBTCosi Dagostino
4FLAMING SAHARA226722.84Michael Johnston
5BACK SECONDS44X823.28Phillip Worthington
6MISS TRINIDAD877823.42Cosi Dagostino
7SHAFT764422.68Jen Thompson
8BELIEVE THAT778723.28Michelle Beamish
9TARKS CALIBER885522.72Michelle Beamish
10PROCEED AT SPEED443422.94Jen Thompson
Race No. 2Free Entry Night10:15 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE ROSE251222.77Andrew Mclaren
2SHE’S LORETTA522322.99John Iwanyk
3ROWDY MAC861622.80Kylie Mclennan
4HE’S OUR LACHY236822.74Derek Coldstream
5LITTLE BIT NIFTY863222.69Ben Abercrombie
6IMA KURI422122.79Ian Bunny
7DAENERYS MONELLI872322.90John Edwards
8COSMIC FLAME785322.81Jen Thompson
Race No. 3Free Kids Activities10:38 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,200 2nd: $660 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDE’S NIGHTIE148822.78Corey White
2HELLO I’M LEO111622.54Ben Maclean
3DONALD TUX211122.78Terry Erenshaw
4MORRIS MEMORY165322.74John Iwanyk
5CALAHAN ROCKS115422.80Phillip Worthington
6GUESSED OUT425723.14Cheryl Isaac
7LILLY’S SPIRIT753322.86Jamie Marsh
8KOMONDO421122.71Michael Johnston
Race No. 4Superpick Only On Tabtouch10:57 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE GRAND655622.34Christine Robartson
2CLASSIFIELD BOY124122.59Terry Erenshaw
3MIDNIGHT JAKE612122.68Terry Erenshaw
4ARMANI671122.53Steve Shinners
5HORLICKS112522.68John Edwards
6HI FIVE GUNDI171422.67Christine Bennett
7BLUE PRINT LAD744322.68Greg Martin
8WESTEROS455422.53Jamie Marsh
Race No. 5Sign Strategy Call Phil11:17 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKSTER LUMIK357527.60John Iwanyk
2NOBLE SPIRIT318827.67Pete Brown
3INCOGNITO MAC511827.38Kylie Mclennan
4OLDMATE ARCHIE523727.38Terry Erenshaw
5JIMMY MARGETTS227427.28Steve Shinners
6WIZARD FUN317427.64Cheryl Isaac
7IMA ROBBER422127.68Kylie Mclennan
8ODD COUPLE133728.56Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 6Greyhoundswa Mandurah Cup (g3) F11:37 PM
OPENP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $35,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,080 3rd: $3,545.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMAICA THE FUN463227.50Cheryl Isaac
2MONARO MONELLI612227.53David Hobby
3PEPPER FIRE224127.41Chris Halse
4WHO’S GOT BLUE545127.55Chris Halse
5RAMIFICATIONS123227.48Chris Halse
6WHO’S DRIVING485127.56Chris Halse
7FUN BOSS328127.23Cheryl Isaac
8DAWKINS BALE378227.60Enzo Crudeli
9COBRA CLUTCH276327.25Jamie Marsh
10WEST ON DELLY262327.66Chris Halse
Race No. 7Get The Tabtouch11:57 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFY ALL ODDS614827.45Enzo Crudeli
2ZEPPELIN BALE774727.57Enzo Crudeli
3MCMOORY OAKS477627.63Michelle Beamish
4SUB ZERO SAHARA481727.51Michael Johnston
5WALT BALE678527.79Enzo Crudeli
6MR. PARANOIA663527.46John Cole
7NEVER IN KANSAS123227.64Christine Robartson
8WEST ON BABE862427.37Chris Halse
Race No. 8Npb Security12:17 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY DIAMOND312122.79Terry Erenshaw
2LOUIE KEEPING111122.57Terry Erenshaw
3SELDOM DREAMIN’671822.78Shane Beard
4BIG FOOT RIPPER781823.18Lionel Rees
5HOWZAT LIZZIE713523.01Jen Thompson
6SNAPPER RED221622.80John Edwards
7OBSTRUCTION473822.70Enzo Crudeli
8BELFAST TOMMY868322.63Michael Johnston
Race No. 9A1 Salvage & Hardware12:37 AM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA JAI358522.88Phillip Worthington
2YOU CHOOSE455723.18Steve Van De Klashorst
3HIGH NOTE334422.74Trevor Augustin
4CAMP SITE556622.73Enzo Crudeli
5CADILLAC STYLE633422.98Derek Coldstream
6KID KURI324622.95Ian Bunny
7RED HOT REAGAN127722.66Enzo Crudeli
8COSMIC COLADA547322.67Kylie Mclennan
9JOHNNIE VENOM565422.85Pete Brown
10PERFECT BLACK544622.91Phillip Worthington
Race No. 10Prime Trophies12:57 AM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE JOSH636723.30Steve Van De Klashorst
2BLACK SPACE423623.41Sarah Appleton
3ILLUSIVE LAD847623.55Greg Martin
4KENNEDY SHUFFLE83423.29Enzo Crudeli
5MOLFETTA LAD568623.41Nick Minutillo
6REAL WILD ONE674223.36Greg Martin
7MYSTERIOUS MAC868723.76Kylie Mclennan
8YUNDERUP MYSTERY357523.28Michelle Beamish
9BENELLI MONELLI246723.26Shane Beard
10ONA PENSION86523.81Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 11Essential Refrigeration Services1:17 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDA LOMAR576223.28John Iwanyk
2ANNA KEEPING751323.01Sarah Appleton
3WHAT MAGIC638423.33Michelle Beamish
4BENZO BALE573522.81Enzo Crudeli
5SASH832622.99Jen Thompson
6YACKATOO GUNDI672722.98Christine Bennett
7MUDI JOKA784722.91Lionel Rees
8FAIR’S FAIR1813NBTCosi Dagostino
9FLAME ON ROCKS888822.65Phillip Worthington
10WELDING FLASH574822.82Jen Thompson
Race No. 12Elders Insurance Call Justin1:37 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL CHICKA666828.04John Edwards
2CYCLONE MOUSIE445627.84Derek Coldstream
3KAL’S ALL HEART546427.71Andrew Mclaren
4VISERION267827.74Michelle Beamish
5SCOOBY ROO524728.19John Edwards
6WESTLAKE ROSE366528.16Derek Coldstream
7GALLARI8575NBTAndrew Mclaren
8DOUBLE JOINT375727.97Morgan Turner