Friday 14th November 2008


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:21PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 1 4 On Show …………………………….. B. Abercrombie 28.14 28.40
2 2 2 5 King Clay ………………………………….. J. Edwards 27.99 29.04
3 6 1 4 Where’s Missy …………………………… A. McLaren 28.26 28.26
4 4 8 6 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.40
5 6 8 7 Where You At (R) …………………………… D. Lees 27.90 28.86
6 7 4 8 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.70
7 7 7 3 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson NBT NTT
8 7 5 4 Tourist Andy (R) ……………………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.42

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:41PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 4 2 3 Bobby Boushay (G5) …………………….. G. Horne 22.99 23.29
2 8 8 2 Bing Blitzem (G5) ……………………… A. McLaren 23.34 23.34
3 7 6 6 Al’s Conquest (G4) ………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.52
4 2 3 3 Silk (G5) …………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.32
5 7 8 6 Stylish George (G4) …………………… J. Edwards FSH NTT
6 5 2 2 Go Wild Osti (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.28
7 7 6 5 Raglan Street (G4) …………………….. J. Edwards 23.07 23.55
8 4 7 6 Defcon Blue (G4) ………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.57
RESERVES
9 8 3 5 Dark Conquest (G4) …………………….. D. Starkie 23.42 23.48
10 6 5 5 Mark’s Tears (G4) ……………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.45

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 4 2 3 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.40
2 5 2 4 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 23.13
3 7 1 7 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.01 23.51
4 7 1 1 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 22.96
5 3 7 2 Elite Feet …………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.98 23.06
6 1 6 1 Rock The Waves ……………………………. G. Berry 22.94 23.64
7 2 1 5 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.79 22.79
8 5 1 1 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 22.86

RACE 4 Meadow Springs Stake 8:14PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 5 1 7 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 22.97 23.27
2 7 1 6 Shelly Reltub ………………………………… L. Britton 22.75 23.42
3 4 1 8 Hurricane Danny ………………………… J. Edwards NBT NTT
4 6 1 7 Goin’ ……………………………………. H. Carter 22.74 23.16
5 4 1 5 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.59 23.10
6 1 3 6 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 22.86 23.60
7 8 6 8 Dynasty (DG) …………………………… M. Morrone 22.77 23.54
8 2 6 6 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 23.62
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Wild Rhode ………………………………… D. Beckett 22.84 23.58

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:35PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 5 8 1 Stone Cold Crazy (G4) …………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.10
2 2 6 2 Fly Zone (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 27.95 28.20
3 2 4 3 Sparrow Stanley (G5) …………………M. Beamish 27.93 28.24
4 4 8 1T Rumble Duchess (G4) …………………. J. Rennick 27.98 28.17
5 1 3 3 Flying Gundi (G4) …………………………… G. Reid 27.89 28.05
6 1 6 2 Kaylee Monelli (G4) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 27.79 27.95
7 6 2 1 Tori Star (G4) …………………………….. D. Beckett 27.96 28.13
8 4 7 2 Uno Smiley (G5) …………………………… C. White 28.02 28.48
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 Flash Max (G5) …………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.42

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:50PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 4 3 1 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 22.96
2 3 1 2 Swispec ……………………………….. B. McPherson 22.76 22.82
3 3 4 2 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.17
4 3 8 2 ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 22.94
5 4 7 3 Transact ……………………………………….. W. Rose 22.91 23.07
6 4 3 1 Lake General ………………………… B. McPherson 22.88 23.17
7 1 5 1 Uncle’s Yarn ………………………………….. W. Rose 22.77 22.91
8 5 1 3 Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 22.99 22.99

RACE 7 Ocean Stake 9:05PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 492m
1 6 2 6 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 27.96 28.32
2 5 7 5 Forever Leaning ……………………………. P. Evans 27.61 28.02
3 3 6 3 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 27.63 28.23
4 3 5 4 Thai Ahead …………………………………… L. Britton 27.63 28.25
5 6 5 7 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.68 28.33
6 6 8 5 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 27.81 28.64
7 7 3 4 Jodie’s Champ (DG) ……………….. B. Thompson 27.77 28.11
8 4 8 1 Barry The Cougar ……………………………P. Sayer 27.63 27.84

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:22PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 5 1 6 (G1) ………………………………..P. Sayer 22.64 23.18
2 8 1T 3 Speedy Jemma (G2) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 22.66 23.15
3 5 2 3 Flashin’ Dash (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.07
4 1 6 4 Concise (G1) ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.25
5 6 8 6 Back Tonight (G1) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.35 23.51
6 1 6 1 Santanico (G2) ………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.02
7 1 6 2 Black Destiny (G2) ………………………. K. Foxton 23.00 23.00
8 1 2 7 Bolshie’s Baby (G1) …………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 23.47
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Wild Rhode (G2) ………………………… D. Beckett 22.84 23.58

RACE 9 Miami Stake 9:37PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 2 2 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.16
2 1 3 4 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.45
3 2 7 8 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.85
4 3 2 3 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 22.87 22.90
5 1T 4 3 Pure Volume …………………………………… B. Keel 23.22 23.38
6 3 3 1 Prince Of Titans ………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.89 23.13
7 4 7 2 Matrix Puzzle……………………….. B. Abercrombie 22.55 23.14
8 2 5 5 Another Panache ……………………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.33
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Expect More …………………………………. P. Evans 23.15 23.95
10 1 3 2 Okay Annie ……………………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 1/2 (492) 9:52PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 492m
1 7 3 6 (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 27.60 28.33
2 2 6 1 Spiral Rhode (G1) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.76 27.92
3 4 4 3 (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 27.77 29.07
4 6 5 1 Elegant And Easy (G2) ……………………… K. Lee 27.91 27.91
5 Vacant box
6 7 3 3 Our Master (G2) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.74 28.21
7 4 2 2 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 27.41 28.09
8 1 1 6 Ebony Eyes (G2) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 27.68 28.65

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (2) 10:12PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 3 8 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.94 23.49
2 8 2 7 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.80
3 6 1 1 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.96 22.99
4 7 4 4 Rose Krystal (DG) ………………………….C. White 22.87 23.41
5 5 5 1 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.46
6 6 8 4 Fifteen Left …………………………………… S. Beard 23.44 23.44
7 7 7 2 Merl’s Daddy ………………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
8 4 3 3 Jim And Me …………………………………..G. Martin 22.76 23.17

RACE 12 Peel Stake 10:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 6 Atticus ……………………………………… J. Carmody 23.01 24.46
2 2 6 4 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.38
3 1 1 1 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 22.88
4 4 8 6 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.19
5 3 6 4 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.47
6 4 3 2T Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 23.00 23.00
7 3 2 7 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.62
8 7 5 8 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.92
RESERVES
9 1 2 4 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee 23.48 23.48
10 4 5 6 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.22 23.71

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments