Friday, 16 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 16 May 2014

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable8:42 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON ABBA122122.92Emily Frazer
2HUMPHREY BROWN786322.87Phillip Worthington
3MACAFFER146722.75Jen Thompson
4DEBBIE MONELLI373322.88James Jeffries
5HIGH DRATTA552823.01Eric Campana
6LADY LEOPARD174623.34Darren Rowe
7PEEWEE AUGUSTA821122.72Roy Clarke
8COOL KEEPING345822.99Christine Bennett
9DACAROKA DIVA654823.24Shane Beard
10SAMMY SULTANA466622.88Shane Beard
Race No. 2Tabtouch9:07 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF RAIDER353628.01Darren Rowe
2BLAZING STAR744427.73Christine Bennett
3HORSLEY BALE754627.88Kylie Mclennan
4SOKATE627327.89Michael Rees
5MISS UNFAITHFUL365828.18Bryan Lynch
6SENORA GUNDI654427.98Geoff Reid
7SHERRY MONELLI766227.97James Jeffries
8STAGGERED336527.94Shane Beard
9CLASSIC RHYTHM6684NBTJohn Iwanyk
Race No. 3Mandurah Mail9:26 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASSIONATE PEDROX36122.53Michael Johnston
2KNOCKED BACK164422.44Kylie Mclennan
3DARK HOODOO256223.22Murray Stewart
4TEMPTED877122.65Emily Frazer
5TRAIN TO PAIN161722.91Terry Erenshaw
6ALOTTA FANTASY435122.86Lexia Isaac
7CLASSIC SAHARA335722.57Andrew Mclaren
8TAD BODHI466122.80
9OCEAN LI684522.83Leanne Elliott
10GREYFRIAR’S BOBI238824.01Darren Rowe
Race No. 4Bring Your Team Along9:42 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSQUITO SQUAD464222.71Tony Williams
2UNLEASH ADAM266222.76Michael Johnston
3PETER WHO575122.62John Iwanyk
4SPLANDER616822.74Lionel Hodgson
5WEST ON CURTIS541522.81Phillip Worthington
6CHANCEY451322.93Michael Rees
7KNIGHT FUN764222.65Lexia Isaac
8DIRECTOR132622.77Jen Thompson
Race No. 5A1 Salvage & Hardware9:59 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRYLINE262722.79John Iwanyk
2FREDA JAGZ316222.95Brad Yates
3CHEEKY BLING7687NBT
4RHODE HOUSE777722.72Andrew Mclaren
5OXLEY LEGEND138222.82Andrew Mclaren
6ZULU KING722422.80Bob Terrington
7PREMIER SAPPHIRE142122.85Jamie Marsh
8JACK REACHER722222.79Terry Erenshaw
9ALOTTA CASH553522.84Lexia Isaac
10BECKER633722.77John Iwanyk
Race No. 6Solo10:17 PM
4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE DEAL366127.65John Iwanyk
2STAR RECALL732127.32
3WAITER’S EYE166327.94Linda Britton
4DIPLOMATIC LADY386227.84John Iwanyk
5PRIVATE NOTES431227.80Linda Britton
6WHERE’S THE FUN612327.61Lexia Isaac
7RILACK ROBIN631827.83Christine Bennett
8TORNADUS451527.43Darren Rowe
Race No. 7Greyhounds Wa Mandurah Middle Di…10:40 PM
OPENP event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BALE1244NBT
2KOVA MONELLI173336.79David Hobby
3BACK JACK TEWIN121236.85Dwayne Jovanovic
4ANTI CORROSION262637.40Bryan Lynch
6PEDRO’S FINEST244836.76John Iwanyk
7JACKPOT GEORGE5451NBTJohn Iwanyk
8SASSY BULLET161436.74Michael Rees
Race No. 8Greyhounds Wa Mandurah Middle Di…10:57 PM
OPENP event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLITICIAN344837.42John Iwanyk
2ZELEMAR DIVA216337.25David Hobby
3WING IT APPEAL4116NBTJames Jeffries
4PREMIER FUN454136.92Lexia Isaac
5BODHI TEMPLE3223NBTWayne Brown
6BINGLE MONELLI1631NBTDavid Hobby
7REVERBERATE132136.73Linda Britton
8BY MAGIC5433NBTJohn Iwanyk
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:12 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORGAN KEEPING173222.77Terry Erenshaw
2LAST DAY341222.49
3FEELS LIKE EL126522.46Andrew Mclaren
4FLYING SPECIAL643122.54John Graham
5DE WADE432322.62
6TRIDENT FLICK653122.87Terry Erenshaw
7JACK O’RILEY753623.11Linda Britton
8KENNY POWERS441422.82Kody Charles
9VARSI388822.40Christine Bennett
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services11:32 PM
JUVP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUMTA HAWAII2NBTDean Starkie
2TYLER ROCKS484122.82Kody Charles
3STANGA TOM181122.57Brad Yates
4FUN PRINCESS547122.69Lexia Isaac
6SUPERSTRIKE337222.84Kody Charles
7TWO COSMIC123322.99John Iwanyk
8HALLPACK TOMMY336422.69David Hobby
Race No. 11Silver Sands Resort11:47 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMMAJAX562322.82John Graham
2WAGO214423.07Ricky Walton
3FANCY ZAC765822.67Phillip Worthington
4TOP QUARTER322423.00Murray Stewart
5GAN ON GEORDIE676522.78Eric Campana
6WEST ON MAGGIE354322.85Emily Frazer
7GEORGE GUNDI364722.71Geoff Reid
8SUM BODHI677723.33Wayne Brown
9SAMMY SULTANA466622.88Shane Beard
10OUR BRENDA LI284823.06Leanne Elliott
Race No. 12Prime Trophies12:02 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY DAIRE565227.75Michael Johnston
2REDBELLY ELLIE635727.98
3REAL FIND535127.76Darren Rowe
4SILK THUNDER673827.64Michael Rees
5MAGIA143427.56Linda Britton
6PATTIE MAC863828.03Ricky Walton
7LAST MINUTE888828.82Shane Beard
8POWERFUL GIRL421227.68Lexia Isaac
9CLASSIC RHYTHM6684NBTJohn Iwanyk
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:20 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAWBERRY WHIP451123.00Phillip Worthington
2TEE CEE MONELLI226622.63David Hobby
3RITZA JOE257322.82Dean Starkie
4HAVAGO PRINCESS525622.83Lexia Isaac
5DINGLE MONELLI242622.92Eric Campana
6ROCK RULER314522.85Kody Charles
7RAY’S GUESS543523.01Emily Frazer
8SANTOS MONELLI343522.86Shane Beard
9OUR BRENDA LI284823.06Leanne Elliott
10DAM BUSTER771822.89Shane Beard
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments