Friday, 16 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 16 September 2016

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet8:49 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL CHICKA226622.99John Edwards
2MEJEKAWI855422.97Ben Abercrombie
3MISS GOLDEN TRON175622.64Michael Johnston
4BUSBY BOY317323.28Mick Mclennan
5MRS. GUNDI364423.07Christine Bennett
6SIXTY SIX CAMARO566823.19Barry Mcpherson
7GOOD ODDS DEBBIE254522.79Bob Terrington
8MONGO STYLE421722.99Rod Noden
9DESERT CHICK857623.30Enzo Crudeli
10WHAT MAGIC686623.49Michelle Beamish
Race No. 2Superpick Only On Tabtouch9:10 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY GUNDI136423.03Christine Bennett
2STAR AT NIGHT143422.90Andrew Mclaren
3TICK BALE385823.57Enzo Crudeli
4BEIJING RULER763722.86Pete Brown
5FLAMING SAHARA228222.84Michael Johnston
6MUDI JOKA647722.91Lionel Rees
7YOU SEE NIKI363722.93Mick Mclennan
8PERFECT BLACK854522.91John Edwards
9HOUDINI BLUE664622.97Greg Martin
10WHAT MAGIC686623.49Michelle Beamish
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services9:33 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNIE VENOM358122.85Pete Brown
2SHE’S LORETTA623123.00John Iwanyk
3YAPPA KURI533122.88Ian Bunny
4HI FIVE GUNDI454122.67Christine Bennett
5STOKER UP635122.90Lionel Rees
6KATIE ROSE762322.77Andrew Mclaren
7CADILLAC STYLE652122.98Derek Coldstream
8SIMPLY READY137422.89Derek Coldstream
Race No. 4Fast Fun Affordable9:55 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANC MONELLI417522.71Shane Beard
2BOB KEEPING553122.73David Magistro
3PILBARA BLUE313323.01Andrew Mclaren
4COSMIC FLAME312122.81Jen Thompson
5YOYO341722.66Michael Johnston
6HORLICKS722122.68John Edwards
7LILLY’S SPIRIT187522.86Jamie Marsh
8YOU CHOOSE848423.18Steve Van De Klashorst
Race No. 5A1 Salvage & Hardware10:18 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE JESSIE851428.68Derek Coldstream
2WHERE’S FLOYDY265428.32Barry Mcpherson
3DYNA FULCRUM524327.69Enzo Crudeli
4TAMAAR TUX511127.66Andrew Mclaren
5SPRING BOMBSHELL271528.06Christine Bennett
6BOUNCE DOWN446227.72Barry Mcpherson
7VELUCCI324227.45Paul Stuart
8NEVER IN KANSAS116227.68Christine Robartson
9LET’S MAKE BAIL738727.76Mick Mclennan
10DAINTREE TRIPPIN874827.99Shane Beard
Race No. 6Prime Trophies Spring Gift F10:38 PM
OPENC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $21,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,285 3rd: $2,145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABOUT TO ROCK241127.51Nathan Iwanyk
2WHO’S GOT SNOOP112127.15Chris Halse
3SENATOR MONELLI141227.32David Hobby
4COBRA CLUTCH154127.25Jamie Marsh
5PHASER BALE534327.65Enzo Crudeli
6WEST ON BABE116227.37Chris Halse
7WINSOME JACKO338227.48Paul Stuart
8WHO’S GOT BLUE246327.55Chris Halse
9THUNDER RAMA341327.42John Iwanyk
10CRASHING PACKS354427.47Max Julien
Race No. 7Mandurah Mail10:57 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE GRAND161622.34Christine Robartson
2ASTROPHYSIC322522.27Paul Stuart
3MIDNIGHT JAKE154222.74Terry Erenshaw
4ACTIVATOR112522.49Tania Thomas
5HE’S OUR LACHY861222.74Derek Coldstream
6ODD COUPLE313122.62Terry Erenshaw
7BRIDE’S NIGHTIE181422.78Wayne Rose
8BLUE PRINT LAD523122.68Greg Martin
Race No. 8Npb Security11:12 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT REAGAN243322.66Enzo Crudeli
2JOKER’S WILD634223.06Tony Williams
3WELDING FLASH783322.82Jen Thompson
4KOMONDO757522.71Michael Johnston
5MR. PARANOIA275622.55John Cole
6BENZO BALE578422.81Enzo Crudeli
7SNAPPER RED264222.80John Edwards
8TARKS CALIBER276522.72Michelle Beamish
9HOUDINI BLUE664622.97Greg Martin
10MAGIC ZIPPY875722.77John Iwanyk
Race No. 9Sign Strategy Call Phil11:27 PM
5Y event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $1,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITA GUNDI431537.11Christine Bennett
2BARAKA324537.63Darren Rowe
4RUDOLPH’S DASHER526337.46John Edwards
5STANDARD ISSUE544437.50Greg Martin
7CAPRICE MONELLI232236.88David Hobby
8BIG AND FAST625337.50Greg Martin
Race No. 10Get The Tabtouch11:42 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BETSY551827.36Chris Halse
2YUNDERUP DOZER414427.25Andrew Mclaren
4BOB MONELLI877727.52David Hobby
5RONRAY DREAMER236427.59Barry Mcpherson
7OLDMATE ARCHIE221327.38Terry Erenshaw
8COLLOQUIAL581227.67John Iwanyk
Race No. 11Elders Insurance Call Justin12:07 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLECTANATOR133622.77Tania Thomas
2ENCHANCIA411722.86Ben Maclean
3DAENERYS MONELLI761822.90John Edwards
4CYCLONE MOUSIE144422.87Derek Coldstream
5HOWZAT ERNIE654122.85Jen Thompson
6RUBY’S CHAPTA4836NBTGraham Ellis
7GALLARI4118NBTAndrew Mclaren
8IMA KURI657222.79Ian Bunny
Race No. 12Tabtouch Bet Local12:27 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA DEN152222.84Mick Mclennan
2NOSEY FLYER665123.02Christine Bennett
3CLASSY DIAMOND223122.79Terry Erenshaw
4STRAY ARC774623.24Barry Mcpherson
5SHAFT236722.68Jen Thompson
6MALIAH655623.19John Edwards
7WEST ON CHERYL1826NBTChris Halse
8LOCKSLEY ROAD273422.87Michelle Beamish
9MAGIC ZIPPY875722.77John Iwanyk
10DESERT CHICK857623.30Enzo Crudeli