Friday 17th July 2009


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 6 2 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 27.79 28.36
2 2 7 3 Mac Gundi……………………………………… G. Reid 28.24 28.24
3 4 2 3 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 28.10 31.39
4 5 6 5 Wave To Shore (R) ……………………… N. Iwanyk 28.69 28.69
5 1 1 2 Blue Goose …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 28.20 28.20
6 8 2 8 Twang Star (DG) …………………………. P. Harvey 28.06 30.76
7 7 3 4 I’m Exciting (DG) ………………………. A. McLaren 27.94 28.24
8 2 2 3 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 28.01 28.20
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Taupe …………………………………………… W. Rose 27.77 28.72
10 4 6 6 Rio Santos (DG) ………………………………. S. Lee 27.86 28.48

RACE 2 Free To All (492) 7:39PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 6 1 1 Intense Shiraz (G3) …………………… A. McLaren 27.77 27.80
2 6 8 5 Screen Star (G2) ……………………… B. MacLean FSH NTT
3 6 1 5 Lucky Louey (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 28.46 28.46
4 1 7 8 Zinster (G3) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 28.40 28.40
5 Vacant box
6 8 6 7 Perfect Molly (G3) ………………………… S. Beard 28.77 28.77
7 4 2 4 Stone Cold Crazy (G3) …………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.25
8 3 2 1 Sailor Dude (G1) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.63 27.86

RACE 3 Winter Sprint (1) 7:59PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 7 8 8 Lake General (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 22.67 23.54
2 6 2 7 Academy Song (G3) ………………………… G. Hall 23.61 23.63
3 5 7 8 Double Rumble (G1) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.81
4 6 6 3 Star Character (G1) ……………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.13
5 7 2 1 Tonic’s Pride (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 22.91 22.91
6 1 7 4 Abbey’s Dream (G3)………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.41
7 7 5 1 Rudd Mud (G1) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.89 22.89
8 1 3 8 Vixey (G3) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 24.27
RESERVES
9 8 1T 7 One More Round (DG)(G4) …………… J. Iwanyk 22.85 23.77
10 4 4 6 Amos Moses (G3) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 4 Winter Sprint (2) 8:19PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 2 1 8 Marco Storm (G3) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.58
2 1 1 2 Oxley Ruler (G3) ………………………. A. McLaren 22.67 23.38
3 6 3 3 Stylish Fun (G3) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.40
4 1 6 8 Rumble Duchess (G1) …………………. J. Rennick 22.73 23.31
5 5 3 4 Chrysler Bale (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
6 5 7 8 Red Tape (G2) ……………………………….. G. Hall 22.75 23.71
7 1 3 5 Swispec (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 22.76 23.44
8 8 8 8 Makayla’s Hope (DG)(G2) …………….. P. Harvey 22.76 23.53
RESERVES
9 5 4 2 Jodie’s Champ (G4) ……………….. B. Thompson 23.24 23.41
10 7 8 8 Big Daddy Rules (G3) …………………. D. Beckett FSH NTT

RACE 5 Winter Sprint (3) 8:40PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 1T 6 2 Lake Jewel (G1) ……………………. B. McPherson 22.54 NTT
2 5 1 3 Alotta Fun (G1) ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.80 22.95
3 7 1 1 Kiss Shiraz (G1) …………………………. Gr. Martin 22.84 22.89
4 3 1 5 Yamegi (G1) …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.61 23.51
5 7 1 2 Do Lah (G1) ……………………………. B. MacLean 22.72 23.65
6 4 6 1 Abner Bale (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 23.17 23.17
7 5 2 6 Goin’ Troppo (G2) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.86 23.46
8 4 2 2 Mother Lode (G1) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.85 23.02
RESERVES
9 6 3 1 Rebel Rebel (G4) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.01
10 8 5 7 Rumble Amigo (G3) ……………………. J. Rennick 22.64 23.53

RACE 6 Winter Sprint (4) 8:58PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 1 6 1 Candy Tiger (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 22.91 22.91
2 3 3 5 Kooringa Charles (G2) ………………… J. Fleming 22.70 23.14
3 1 3 2 Flying Shambi (G2) ……………. Graham B. Berry 22.77 22.77
4 1 5 1 Ebony Eyes (G3) …………………………… J. Marsh 22.81 23.54
5 5 1 7 Low Trajectory (G2) ………………….. M. Morrone 23.03 23.47
6 1 1 7 Top Fuel (G1) ……………………………….. P. Sayer 22.64 23.24
7 8 2 6 Flashin’ Dash (DG)(G3) ………….. B. McPherson 22.73 23.38
8 7 1 3 Fantasy Monelli (G2) ……………………. D. Hobby 22.85 23.04
RESERVES
9 5 6 5 Sheza Dimacoli (DG)(G4) ………………… G. Hall 23.01 23.38
10 5 6 1 Our Master (G4) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.05

RACE 7 Winter Sprint (5) 9:13PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 7 3 1 Crumple (G1) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.29
2 4 2 6 Smoke Alarm (DG)(G2) ………….. B. McPherson 22.92 23.22
3 1 7 1 Transact (G3) ……………………………….. W. Rose 22.87 22.97
4 2 5 1 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 22.83
5 1 4 7 Kellbrett Millie (G2) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.46
6 8 1 7 Babyteeth Rogers (G2) ……………….. J. Graham 22.79 24.21
7 1 8 8 Aiden Monelli (G3) ……………………… S. Withers 22.83 23.59
8 2 3 5 Maffioso (G3) …………………………… Ko. Charles FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 Octane Show (G4) ………………………. D. Hobby 23.75 23.75
10 6 7 6 Bold Red (G3) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.05 23.48

RACE 8 Winter Sprint (6) 9:28PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 4 7 1 Arabat (G3) …………………………………. L. Britton 23.08 23.08
2 3 4 6 Ads (G3) …………………………………… K. Harding 22.72 23.43
3 1T 4 1 Too Hotta Hold (G1) ………………. B. McPherson 23.18 23.18
4 7 4 2 Killin’ Time (G1) ………………………… M. Morrone 22.86 22.92
5 1 7 6 Beantown Babe (G2) …………………… J. Graham 22.84 23.63
6 6 7 3 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 22.66 23.39
7 2 5 5 Token Hotshot (G2) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.51
8 1 5 4 Lady Debello (G3) ……………………. M. Beamish 22.75 23.34
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Lovely Adams (DG)(G4) …………….. A. McLaren 22.60 23.54
10 3 8 5 Swift Strike (G4) ………………………….. P. Harvey 23.03 23.51

RACE 9 Winter Sprint (7) 9:43PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 5 4 2 Whistling Saint (G2) ……………………… L. Britton 22.60 23.11
2 6 3 5 Flash Freeway (G2)……………………. K. Harding 22.84 23.25
3 4 3 3 Run The Line (G2) ………………………….. G. Hall 22.86 22.99
4 4 4 6 Bolshie’s Baby (G2) …………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 23.20
5 5 3 7 Pure Brilliance (DG)(G3) ……………… Gr. Martin 22.85 23.32
6 8 1 8 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.52
7 1 5 1 Dana George (G1) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.92 22.92
8 4 1 1 Hemi (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 6 3 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.14
10 1 7 7 Just For Kicks (G4) ………………….. M. Beamish 22.87 23.53

RACE 10 Winter Sprint (8) 9:58PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 1 3 3 Fever Freeway (G3) …………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.19
2 1 3 2 Go Go Frederico (G3) …………………….. J. Dailly 22.91 23.06
3 7 5 6 Power Again (DG)(G3) …………………….. G. Hall 22.86 23.59
4 5 4 2 Parrydise Hill (G1) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.00
5 1 1 4 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 23.06
6 2 4 4 Country Maestro (G2) …………… B. Abercrombie 23.06 23.38
7 4 4 2 Miss Dashing (G3) …………………… M. Beamish 22.84 23.34
8 1 5 1 Lorian’s Secret (G3) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.95 22.95
RESERVES
9 2 1 3 Trouble Maker (G4) ………………….. B. MacLean 22.86 23.24
10 4 4 6 Malstyle (G3) …………………………….. T. Williams 23.46 23.46

RACE 11 Dolphin Stake 10:17PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 647m
1 5 6 8 Harvester ………………………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
2 6 8 6 Top Show ……………………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
3 2 4 6 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 38.09 38.09
4 4 2 2 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 38.22 38.22
5 3 6 3 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 37.65 37.73
6 6 6 7 Tayah Bale …………………………………… J. Tonkin FSH NTT
7 8 7 6 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 37.45 37.90
8 3 5 6 Tawqeet Delta ……………………………… N. Iwanyk 37.77 37.77
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Reflex Blue ……………………………….. M. Morrone 37.75 37.75

RACE 12 Dawesville Stake 10:41PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 2 6 4 Master Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 27.97
2 2 8 3 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 27.91 28.12
3 5 2 5 Thunder Above (DG) …………………… J. Graham 27.70 28.54
4 1 1 7 Kaylee Monelli …………………………….. S. Withers 27.79 28.36
5 2 8 7 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.71
6 8 7 5 Cosmonaut ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.99 28.72
7 4 1 5 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.51
8 5 7 8 Maudalicious (35D) …………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 8 5 Violent Storm…………………………….. A. McLaren 28.87 28.87

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:56PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 7 6 Billimite (DG) ………………………… C. McNamara 22.63 23.45
2 2 4 8 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.08
3 6 5 8 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.81
4 3 1 1 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.24
5 2 7 2 Dynasty ………………………………………. K. Foxton 22.77 23.25
6 3 2 2 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 22.98 27.79
7 4 2 8 Jindy’s Cool ………………………………… S. Withers 22.99 23.60
8 1 3 4 El Castillo ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.91 23.36
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Blasko ………………………………………… N. Iwanyk 23.06 23.50
10 7 8 4 Beat This …………………………………. M. Beamish 23.26 23.37