Friday 19th September 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 7 5 Westar Red Alert (DG) ………………. A. McLaren 22.89 23.36
2 2 3 3 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington 23.22 23.63
3 5 3 7 Goin’ Insane (DG) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.85 23.57
4 7 5 8 Wogga Woods (DG) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 22.78 23.68
5 6 6 4 Jearon (DG) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.40
6 1 4 4 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.42
7 4 7 5 Beldon King (DG) …………………………… L. Isaac 22.86 23.41
8 2 5 6 Prince Of Titans (R) ………………… T. Erenshaw 23.59 23.59
RESERVES
9 3 7 5 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 22.82 23.65
10 7 6 6 Cool Shadow (35D) ………………………. H. Carter 23.83 23.93

RACE 2 Kanyana Stake 7:44PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 1 4 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 28.29 28.79
2 2 2 3 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.93 28.66
3 1 6 7 Spanish Armada ………………………… T. Williams 28.97 28.97
4 4 2 2 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 27.99 28.28
5 6 2 4 Henny Hughes (DG) …………………. D. Crawford 28.07 28.31
6 4 3 5 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.39
7 5 2 2 Dale’s Flyer ……………………………………. J. Dailly 28.64 28.64
8 5 3 5 Assassin Lilli …………………………….. T. Crawford 28.13 28.79
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Wizard Of Oz …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.50 28.70
10 6 4 5 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.75

RACE 3 Miami Stake 7:59PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 4 2 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 22.72 23.07
2 6 6 8 Johnny Freeway (DG) ………………… K. Harding 22.98 23.43
3 6 4 1 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.18
4 2 2 4 Spiral Speed (DG) ……………………..M. Simpson 22.76 23.39
5 5 5 8 Four Way Ruski (DG) ………………. B. Hockaday 22.80 23.24
6 8 8 5 Egyptian Queen (DG) ………………. T. Erenshaw 22.76 23.73
7 5 5 3 Puffin Bob ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.34
8 3 2 6 Ebony Eyes …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 22.81 23.88

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:19PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 7 4 3 Battle Scar (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 22.79 23.23
2 6 8 1T Slick Goin’ (G2) ……………………………. H. Carter 22.74 23.46
3 7 2 3 Bago Hero (G3) ………………………… A. McLaren 22.98 23.18
4 7 3 6 Blue Chariot (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.35
5 8 6 7 Ronray Chief (G2) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.97
6 4 1 2 Reef Master (G3) …………………………… J. Dailly 22.86 22.87
7 8 7 8 Nice Eye Candy (G2) ………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.62
8 4 6 8 Yamegi (G2) …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 23.90
RESERVES
9 2 3 1 Defcon Blue (G3) ………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.06
10 5 8 6 Confirm (G3) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT

RACE 5 Dolphin Series 8:42PM
$1685 Final (P) 647m
1 1 5 4 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 37.52 37.77
2 3 7 7 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 37.00 37.50
3 5 2 4 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
4 2 7 7 Select Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 37.75 38.03
5 6 1 1 Most Noble ……………………………….. W. McNally 37.29 37.29
6 2 6 8 Chubby Check ……………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
7 5 4 2 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.69 37.69
8 7 7 3 Taupe …………………………………………… W. Rose 37.64 37.77
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Kalden Mistique …………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
10 4 7 5 I’ll Mondo …………………………………. B. MacLean NBT NTT

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:57PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 4 8 1 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 22.96
2 6 1 2 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.69 22.69
3 1 6 6 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.23
4 5 4 1 Walter Peak ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 22.90
5 1 4 3 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 22.93
6 2 2 1 Top Fuel ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 22.66 22.66
7 1 3 3 Dynasty ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.28
8 1 8 8 Flying Typhoon …………………………….. G. Horne 22.77 23.27

RACE 7 Bridge Stake (1) 9:15PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 8 8 Bluegene Babe (35D) …………………… E. Crudeli 22.81 23.74
2 3 5 3 Goin’ Bust ………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.72 23.54
3 4 7 7 Rose Krystal (DG) …………………………. C. White 22.87 23.79
4 4 1 4 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 23.11 23.25
5 1 4 7 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.39
6 6 2 7 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.67
7 8 5 2 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 23.38
8 1 7 7 Oxley King………………………………………. G. Ellis 23.00 24.23
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Confirm ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
10 7 4 8 Lillyann Ryan ………………………………… P. Sayer 23.24 24.32

RACE 8 Free To All (492) 9:30PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 6 2 8 Billimite (DG) (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.54 28.34
2 7 7 2 Lovely Adams (G2) …………………… A. McLaren 27.68 27.98
3 4 1 1 Precious Love (G1) …………………… J. Carmody 27.58 27.77
4 1 6 1 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 27.96
5 2 7 3 Barry The Cougar (G2) ……………………P. Sayer 27.63 28.13
6 4 6 6 Star Kid (G1) …………………………………J. Marsh FSH NTT
7 1 3 8 Jodie’s Champ (G2) ……………….. B. Thompson 27.77 28.02
8 1 5 7 Black Spiral (G1) ………………………. J. Carmody 27.96 27.96
RESERVES
9 6 1 5 Mutt Lange (G3) ……………………… C. Dagostino 27.99 28.54
10 4 6 4 Our Master (G2) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.74 28.19

RACE 9 Dawesville Stake 9:45PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 5 5 2 Focus Bale …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.81 28.07
2 3 1 1 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 27.95 27.95
3 1 3 1 Pure Keysy ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
4 1T 2 5 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 28.02 28.43
5 1 5 5 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.54
6 3 5 5 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.01 28.01
7 1 3 2 Lost His Memory …………………………….. J. Dailly 27.82 27.82
8 3 7 3 Hammer And Nails ………………………… H. Carter 28.04 28.04
RESERVES
9 3 6 5 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.42
10 6 8 4 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 28.31

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 10:00PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 4 1 5 Goin’ Troppo (G1) ………………………… H. Carter 22.86 23.73
2 3 7 2 Beldon Prince (G2) …………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.20
3 3 1 3 Speedy Crown (G2) ……………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.13
4 6 4 1 Four Way Spirit (G2) …………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.36
5 3 8 5 Tasman Pride (G1) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.82 23.17
6 4 8 1 Viking Bale (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 22.77 22.77
7 3 6 6 Speedy Jemma (G1) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 22.66 22.81
8 2 5 3 Al’s Conquest (G2) ………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.27

RACE 11 Meadow Springs Stake 10:15PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 6 4 1 Level Five …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.59 23.37
2 2 3 8 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.63 23.53
3 1 2 5 Double Rumble …………………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.66
4 4 2 5 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.19
5 7 5 5 Power Again (DG) …………………………… G. Hall 22.86 23.66
6 3 3 4 Uncle’s Yarn …………………………………..W. Rose 22.77 23.18
7 6 1 7 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 22.86 23.45
8 5 2 8 Jacabby (35D) ……………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:30PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 3 1 4 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.59
2 7 4 1 Goin’ Black ………………………………. B. MacLean 23.10 23.11
3 2 1 7 Dirt Squirta ……………………………….. W. McNally 22.88 22.94
4 3 6 6 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.33
5 5 6 5 Larry Again (DG) ………………………….. L. Britton 22.55 23.45
6 6 7 8 Springbrook ………………………………. L. Hodgson 22.81 23.80
7 1T 8 8 Oxley Hero (35D) …………………………. S. Beard 23.05 24.03
8 3 4 7 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 22.77 23.21
RESERVES
9 7 4 8 Lillyann Ryan………………………………….P. Sayer 23.24 24.32
10 2 3 1 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.06

RACE 13 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 10:45PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 3 2 6 Diamond Deuce (G4) ………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 23.58
2 3 3 4 Tripping (G4) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.28 23.28
3 6 3 2 Justa Command (G5) ………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.31
4 6 4 8 Heaven And Angel (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.15
5 8 7 6 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 22.91 23.39
6 5 5 6 Goin’ Sic (G4) …………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.50
7 3 7 3 Boom Crash Opera (G5) ………………….. G. Hall 23.21 23.41
8 6 6 6 Hotshot Girl (G4) …………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 3 4 7 Another Dispute (G5) ………………………. G. Ellis 23.31 23.44
10 8 2 7 Been Touched (G5) ………………………. H. Carter 22.81 23.74