Friday, 21 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 21 August 2015

Race No. 1Get A Going9:04 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORIN MONELLI242522.88John Edwards
2ABOUT TO ROCK1211NBTPhil Gough
3BAR VELOCE833723.04Jen Thompson
4THEO GUNDI734422.60Christine Bennett
5BOB KEEPING431423.00Terry Erenshaw
6MARQUEZ744422.91John Magistro
7CLASSIC SAHARA668122.57
8DARK DESTROYER636523.12Darren Rowe
9BOB SACAMANO783822.80Jodie Lakin
10GERTIE’S GIRL746523.16Christine Bennett
Race No. 2Skyracing.tv9:22 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTY PARTY122622.86John Righetti
2YOYO345422.74Michael Johnston
3ONE MAN ARMY155622.95Michelle Beamish
4TYRION MONELLI374122.90John Edwards
5DIRTY BOOTS725522.96Pieter Smoor
6LOONY MOONY212322.58Jodie Lakin
7LAURIE’S CHANCE776723.73Phillip Worthington
8STOLEN DREAMS782422.75Kylie Mclennan
9TAMBA GUNDI467523.04Geoff Reid
10HO HO PEMBER747723.22Christine Bennett
Race No. 3Tabtouch9:42 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT OF FAITH528222.80John Iwanyk
2KNOCKED BACK777622.44Kylie Mclennan
3ODDS AND ENDS881622.76Eric Campana
4ON THE BUBBLER476822.69Lexia Isaac
5CHAROS TENETTI721322.59John Righetti
6KING TUX388222.70Wayne Beamish
7JETTA CAN RUN3424NBTPieter Smoor
8SHAFT816322.68Jen Thompson
Race No. 4Gibbons Holden Gosnells9:57 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $655 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN ZOO563627.52Lionel Rees
2SHOWTIME MYSTERY151527.54Chris Halse
3WINSOME JACKO124127.83Paul Stuart
4YEAH RIGHT177327.54
5YOU CAN DREAM426227.84Dennis Calleja
6ZIPPING DEXTER375627.70Kody Charles
7TURNER AND HOOCH536127.80Michelle Beamish
8DAENERYS MONELLI726127.95John Edwards
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa Chase F10:15 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNIFICO165122.28Daryl Neilsen
2ASTROPHYSIC214122.29Paul Stuart
3YOU SAY GOODBYE524122.65John Carmody
4TARKS CALIBER672122.72Michelle Beamish
5BURUNDI342122.69Chris Halse
6UNENDING111122.49Steve Shinners
7GEORGIE HOST615222.79Grant Campbell
8RUBLE MONELLI126222.60
9AMBITIOUS GEM625222.72Jamie Marsh
10KING TUX388222.70Wayne Beamish
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware10:37 PM
4/5Y event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $1,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MASK635636.95Linda Smithson
2SHE’S MAJESTIC318838.40
3JOKES ASIDE535437.49Darren Rowe
4RITA GUNDI321237.11Geoff Reid
5KYARRA GUNDI3336NBTGeoff Reid
6MIJA RETURNS637737.33John Iwanyk
7WEST ON MOCO152237.29Chris Halse
8CRASHING PACKS1711NBTSteve Shinners
9BATTLER’S BOY444537.78Chris Halse
10TOPLINE CYCLONE765637.92Shane Beard
Race No. 7Essential Refrigeration Services10:57 PM
2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,200 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENNESSEE ROCK122622.65John Cole
2FUN PRINCESS757322.60Lexia Isaac
3MISS GOLDEN TRON852222.64Michael Johnston
4HI FIVE GUNDI416422.67Geoff Reid
5PETER WHO115722.62John Iwanyk
6AMBITIOUS GEM625222.72Jamie Marsh
7ALL SQUARE243322.36Martin Adair
8BOGNER BALE722622.89Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 8Prime Trophies11:17 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON PEDRO266427.58Ricky Valenti
2MAZZY STAR252227.96John Edwards
3MISS BETSY113227.54Chris Halse
4CLUB SHIRAZ5247NBTMichelle Beamish
5HAMMER AND TONGS645328.47Phillip Worthington
6MAX STAR422127.69Paul Stuart
7ISABEL GUNDI246727.91Christine Bennett
8MOOT POINT465328.05Darren Rowe
9MISS DEBELLO877627.68Michelle Beamish
10VISERION845627.77Michelle Beamish
Race No. 9Silver Sands Resort11:40 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY DESIRE725122.68Eric Campana
2PIN RHYTHM123122.72Jim Rennick
3DABBLER121422.71Wayne Beamish
4FRANC MONELLI157522.71Shane Beard
5ACTIVATOR221722.72Tania Thomas
6SHE’S CHAOS315322.98Bob Terrington
7HALCYON HONEY125122.87Brad Cook
8WEST ON BETTY242222.91Emily Frazer
Race No. 10Npb Security11:57 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTONA358523.18Jen Thompson
2MAX KEEPING236622.66Terry Erenshaw
3RUMOUR MILL771622.86Darren Rowe
4ARTAXIAS124422.89Eric Campana
5FULL EFFECT126623.38Steve Shinners
6WEST ON MADISON8X8722.74Phillip Worthington
7IMOGEN KEEPING465522.79Terry Erenshaw
8CARNIVAL SPIRIT643122.78Michelle Beamish
9VENUS FLY HIGH244722.77Terry Erenshaw
10BOGIE YATES846723.20Shane Beard
Race No. 11Mandurah Stockfeeds12:17 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU FOR REAL662423.16Ben Abercrombie
2BALI BOUND116122.95Craig Shore
3FAWN PURSUIT535222.87
4TESSA GUNDI215822.52Geoff Reid
5HAKA RHYTHM412422.82Jim Rennick
6COLLISION BOLT676222.88Michelle Beamish
7ZIPPING RAFA667823.32Phillip Worthington
8MAGIC ZIPPY426422.89John Iwanyk
9NAT’S GUESS778422.95Christine Bennett
10HIGH SUMMER688423.02Wayne Rose
Race No. 12Chasers Function Centre12:42 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC STRIKER747422.69Lexia Isaac
2ROMAN REIGNS264123.11Jamie Marsh
3MAZIN FLASH112222.79James Jeffries
4BUTCH GUNDI634523.24Christine Bennett
5WALLY MATUSZEK514323.30Shane Beard
6ILLUSIVE DREAMA333422.75Kylie Mclennan
7XTRA PING634422.78Michelle Beamish
8JACK REACHER155622.57Terry Erenshaw
9BABLITZ387423.17
10CATALYST358722.97John Edwards
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments