Friday 22nd February 2008

Mandurah Friday, 22 February

RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:14PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 5 8 Toxic Blonde ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.41 23.41
2 4 3 4 Black Apple ……………………………….. C. Bennett 22.93 23.39
3 5 8 4 Puffin Bob ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.20
4 7 5 5 Awesome Damon ……………………….. C. Bennett 23.07 23.47
5 3 6 7 Nibbles ………………………………….. P. Sutherland 22.89 23.72
6 6 5 6 Where’s Harris …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.43 23.67
7 2 2 4 Miss Chronic …………………………………… B. Keel 23.19 23.32
8 6 7 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 23.10 23.61
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 23.09 23.61
10 4 8 8 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.77

RACE 2 Bridge Stake (1) 7:44PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 4 5 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 23.01 23.22
2 1 1 7 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.62
3 1 1 1 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 22.75
4 2 1 7 Monkey Deals ………………………….. D. Crawford 22.88 23.47
5 7 3 3 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.92 23.22
6 6 8 3 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.96 23.15
7 1 2 2 Preacher ………………………………… T. Erenshaw 22.77 22.90
8 6 3 5 Karyn’s Shadow ……………………… C. Bainbridge 22.74 23.29

RACE 3 Peel Stake (2) 7:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 8 3 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 23.43 23.43
2 1 1 4 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 23.28 23.41
3 3 5 3 Agent Bart ……………………………………… A. Gray 22.93 23.37
4 4 7 5 Stealer Blue ………………………………. C. Bennett 23.14 23.80
5 5 4 6 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 22.82 23.81
6 3 4 5 Awesome Impact …………………… B. McPherson 23.14 23.48
7 6 8 6 Superl Design (DG) …………………………. B. Keel 23.08 23.40
8 7 4 6 Mini Conquest ……………………………… D. Starkie 22.99 23.58
RESERVES
9 6 1 6 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.34
10 7 4 8 Prison Blues ………………………………… D. Starkie 23.24 23.88

RACE 4 Bridge Stake (2) 8:14PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 3 4 2 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.79 22.95
2 7 4 1 Goin’ Wooshka ……………………………….. G. Reid 22.89 23.08
3 3 7 6 Inner West…………………………………… M. Green 23.33 23.43
4 7 1 2 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.08
5 4 1 1 Lee Min ……………………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 22.87
6 2 1 4 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.30
7 2 1 7 Spitfire Magic ………………………………. P. Glenny 22.97 24.21
8 7 7 5 Justa Command (DG) ……………………… G. Hall 22.99 23.25

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:40PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 1 5 7 Scandals (G4) ……………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.34
2 5 4 1 Ultimate Doug (G4) ……………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.04
3 4 3 1 West On Colby (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 27.93 27.93
4 8 5 8 Dooley’s Angel (G4) ……………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
5 3 5 2 Oska (G4) ……………………………….. J. Carmody 27.72 28.15
6 2 6 1 Lovely Adams (G4) …………………… A. McLaren 27.68 27.68
7 5 6 6 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 27.81 27.81
8 8 5 8 Lady Starstruck (G4) ………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.31
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Vintage Macstar (G5) …………………… J. Nelson 28.43 28.49
10 3 2 5 Bella’s Vision (G5) ……………………………. K. Lee NBT NTT

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 8:57PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 4 3 6 Sunny Kelona (DG) (G4) ……….. B. McPherson 23.11 23.26
2 5 7 6 Go Wild Osti (G3) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.34 23.57
3 6 8 6 Token Conquest (G3) ……………………… L. Isaac NBT NTT
4 2T 5 1 Force The Speed (G4) ……………….M. Beamish 23.15 23.28
5 3 3 3 Zuko (G4) …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.98 23.33
6 5 2 5 Prison Break (G3) ……………………… M. Sufredo 23.21 23.43
7 8 8 8 Vigilance (G3) ………………………………… J. Cole 23.05 23.96
8 4 3 2 Goin’ Sic (G4) …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.01 23.04
RESERVES
9 7 4 5 Sleeky Peake (G4) …………………….. C. Bennett 23.08 23.16
CFM COVERAGE RACES 1 TO 4
SKY CHANNEL COVERAGE RACES 5 TO 12

RACE 7 Meadow Springs Stake (1) 9:15PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 2 4 4 Lake Raider …………………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.16
2 1 8 6 Top Tormentor ………………………… T. Erenshaw 22.81 23.33
3 2 8 3 Goin’ Bust…………………………………… J. Fleming 22.72 23.09
4 1 2 1 Speedy Schooner ………………………… K. Charles 22.72 22.82
5 6 6 5 Artificial Lee ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.68 23.22
6 2 1 3 Pretence …………………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 22.91
7 5 2 6 Ledaro Splash …………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.97 23.27
8 8 2 6 Miss Journey ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT

RACE 8 Meadow Springs Stake (2) 9:30PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 4 4 7 Irinka Jacinta ………………………………… L. Britton 22.96 23.33
2 4 5 2 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.69 22.96
3 1 8 1 Egyptian Queen ………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.85 22.88
4 1 4 4 Latin Ego …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.90 23.06
5 7 1 3 Wild Rhode ………………………………. A. McLaren 22.84 23.12
6 8 7 3 Wogga Woods ………………………… C. Bainbridge 22.78 23.21
7 2 3 1 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 23.07 23.07
8 6 2 4 Camillus Power ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.18

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:45PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 1 7 8 Ankle Biter (G1) …………………………… P. Glenny 28.86 28.86
2 1 5 6 Speedy Jemma (G1) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 27.65 28.57
3 7 4 2 Red Taxi (G1) ………………………….. B. Smithson 27.43 27.79
4 2 6 3 Decathalon (G1) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.58 27.98
5 4 3 7 Passionate Black (DG) (G2) ……………… S. Lee 27.56 28.63
6 8 7 8 Global Guru (G1) ……………………………… K. Lee NBT NTT
7 6 3 7 Ace Milano (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 27.72 27.72
8 1 1 1 Precious Love (G1) …………………… J. Carmody 27.60 27.60
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Scorpia (G2) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.46 27.92

RACE 10 Committee Stake 10:00PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 4 1 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.57 22.78
2 5 2 2 Key Largo Lad …………………………… A. McLaren 22.67 22.80
3 1 7 4 Faithful Daddy …………………………………. B. Keel 22.70 23.12
4 1 7 8 Majority Rules ………………………………. P. Evans NBT NTT
5 Vacant box
6 3 4 1 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
7 1 3 5 Level Five …………………………………….. R. Honor 22.59 23.34
8 1 3 3 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.46 22.80

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake 10:15PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 6 5 Tomeels Teddy (R) ……………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
2 3 5 4 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.25 28.42
3 2 3 2 Assassin Lilli …………………………….. T. Crawford 28.13 28.21
4 2 2 3 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 28.17 28.17
5 2 6 2 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk 28.02 28.06
6 8 8 4 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson FSH NTT
7 1 5 3 Lady Debello ……………………………. M. Beamish 28.13 28.13
8 8 2 5 Happy With That ……………………….. N. Maclean 27.71 27.71
RESERVES
9 7 4 8 Prison Blues ………………………………… D. Starkie 28.12 28.71
10 3 2 5 Bella’s Vision ……………………………………. K. Lee NBT NTT

RACE 12 Miami Stake 10:30PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 2 8 King Mufasa …………………………………….. K. Lee 22.86 23.37
2 4 8 4 Emzie (DG) ……………………………… J. Carmody 22.89 23.02
3 2 7 6 Sonnet’s Legend ……………………….. L. Hodgson 22.95 23.59
4 6 6 4 Stud Poker …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.38
5 5 6 4 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.04 23.22
6 4 4 5 Aggressive Lee …………………………… E. Alldrick 23.06 23.56
7 5 4 4 Foxy Firefly ……………………………………… K. Lee 23.09 23.55
8 6 4 4 Baby Daniel (DG) ………………………… D. Starkie 22.79 23.27
RESERVES
9 7 4 5 Sleeky Peake …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.08 23.16