Friday 23rd January 2009


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:14PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 4 4 Barefoot Radler ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.40 23.73
2 5 5 5 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.93
3 7 6 8 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.81
4 4 3 6 At All Cost …………………………………….. M. Adair 23.09 23.70
5 7 6 7 Mighty Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.05 23.93
6 2 3 6 Tasman Gold ………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.94
7 8 5 7 Mae’s Memory ………………………………… J. Dailly 23.25 23.59
8 7 8 7 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.98
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.66

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:39PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 6 6 2 Justa Command (G5) ………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.63
2 2 2 3 Fancy Freeway (G5) ………………….. K. Harding 23.00 26.15
3 3 7 6 Awesome Farewell (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.42
4 3 7 3 Dark Conquest (G5) …………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.56
5 8 5 4 Rebel Rebel (DG) (G4) ……………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.33
6 5 7 4 Beldon Prince (DG) (G4) …………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.35
7 2 4 8 Henny Hughes (G4) …………………. D. Crawford 23.26 23.42
8 7 7 7 Monkey Deals (G4) ………………….. D. Crawford 22.86 23.74
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Chief Conquest (G5) ……………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.66

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 4 7 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.35 23.35
2 1 6 1 Do Lah ……………………………………. B. MacLean 22.72 22.73
3 4 3 3 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.18
4 6 6 2 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.15
5 1 4 1 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 23.28 23.32
6 4 7 2 Green Fairy …………………………………… P. Sayer 22.70 23.05
7 8 6 4 Mother Lode (DG) ………………………. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.38
8 5 6 1 Sinead Monelli ………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.02 23.02

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:14PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 5 8 4 Flash Freeway (DG) (G2) ……………. K. Harding 22.89 23.38
2 3 1 4 Concise (G2) ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.19
3 4 6 1 Atrain Ruckus (G2) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.03 23.03
4 4 4 1 Uncle’s Yarn (G2) ………………………….. W. Rose 22.77 22.97
5 3 4 5 Lost His Memory (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly 22.85 23.24
6 5 4 5 Wild Racontor (G2) ………………………. J. Tonkin 22.88 23.61
7 3 3 2 Goin’ Insane (G3) ……………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.01
8 2 7 7 Ads (G2) ………………………………….. K. Harding 22.86 23.29

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake 8:36PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 1 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 27.86 28.17
2 6 6 8 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.40
3 1 3 8 Flying Fish…………………………………….. M. Rees 27.96 29.82
4 6 6 6 Charles Mac (R) ………………………….. E. Frendo 28.01 28.63
5 4 8 6 Tourist Andy ……………………………… M. Morrone 28.43 28.72
6 6 4 7 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.78
7 7 7 8 Spanish Armada ………………………… T. Williams 27.83 28.88
8 4 5 6 Spring Sapphire ………………………… J. Carmody 28.05 28.59
RESERVES
9 6 3 7 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.58

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:55PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 4 1 6 Flee The Scene ………………………… B. MacLean 22.90 23.54
2 3 3 1 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 22.98
3 1 5 4 Country Maestro ………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.06 23.06
4 4 1 1 Kooringa Charles ………………………… J. Fleming 22.73 22.81
5 1 1 2 Run The Line ……………………………….. L. Britton 22.86 22.86
6 1 4 1 Flying Typhoon …………………………….. G. Horne 22.55 22.62
7 4 1 2 Bazthrill ………………………………… D. Coldstream FSH NTT
8 7 2 3 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 23.05

RACE 7 Ocean Stake 9:10PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 492m
1 2 7 1T Tycoon (35D) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 28.10 28.10
2 8 7 5 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 27.96 28.32
3 3 4 5 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 28.23
4 7 8 8 Pacific Sun ……………………………………. M. Rees 27.63 27.83
5 5 2 4 Silk Moon …………………………………….. L. Britton 27.99 27.99
6 4 1 4 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 27.98 28.29
7 3 5 2 O’Meley Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 28.13 28.13
8 6 2 4 Dub Vegas Flyer ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.12 28.12

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:25PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 8 8 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 23.33 23.33
2 3 6 3 Token Hotshot (G2) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.26
3 2 3 7 Red Tape (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 23.63
4 4 1 3 Whistling Saint (G2) ……………………… L. Britton 22.67 23.16
5 8 6 6 Arctic Rah (G1) ……………………………. L. Britton 23.27 23.27
6 1 5 4 Lake General (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 22.88 23.29
7 3 1T 1 Son Of Penske (G2) ………………… T. Erenshaw 22.84 22.84
8 1 5 5 Our Master (G1) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.09

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 1/2 (492) 9:42PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 492m
1 4 1 3 Flashin’ Dash (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 27.98 28.67
2 2 6 8 Puppy Club Magic (G2) ……………… J. Carmody 27.60 27.60
3 5 1 4 Ace That (G1) ………………………………… J. Dailly 27.14 27.80
4 2 4 1 Tapalyn (G2) ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.75 27.86
5 7 6 7 Spiral Rhode (G1) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.73 28.36
6 2 3 1 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.76 27.76
7 4 7 6 Soi Eric (G1)…………………………….. J. Millsteed 27.44 28.60
8 5 1 5 Billimite (G2)………………………………… L. Britton 27.54 28.25
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 Elegant And Easy (G2) ……………………… K. Lee 27.57 28.56

RACE 10 Bridge Stake (2) 9:57PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 6 7 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.31
2 7 5 5 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.79 23.37
3 2 2 4 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 22.91 23.51
4 1 3 5 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.37
5 8 5 5 Guinness Monelli (DG) ……………………… S. Lee 22.79 23.51
6 2 5 3 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.07
7 6 1 1 Harden Up …………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 22.94
8 1 1 5 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.37

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 10:17PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 2 6 4 Mock Up ……………………………………….. C. Pavitt 27.85 28.33
2 2 3 8 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 27.77 28.13
3 2 5 3 Lou Lou Fury ……………………………. B. Smithson 28.22 28.22
4 8 3 2 Cosmic Supremo ………………………….. D. Starkie 27.66 27.98
5 8 4 8 Tuscanny Sunset (DG) ……………… B. Smithson NBT NTT
6 5 8 7 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.01 29.08
7 5 3 5 Beki’s Jet ……………………………… D. Coldstream NBT NTT
8 5 7 6 Taupe ……………………………………………W. Rose 27.77 28.41
RESERVES
9 6 3 7 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.58

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 10:39PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 8 5 3 Bomber Fury (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.11 23.38
2 2 3 1 Klinger’s Toll (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 22.73 22.98
3 3 6 2 Sausage Fingers (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 22.67 22.98
4 8 4 3 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.24
5 7 6 7 Yamegi (G3) …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 23.82
6 8 8 8 Hush Puppy (G3) …………………… R. Terrington NBT NTT
7 4 2 7 Dynasty (DG) (G4) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.57
8 7 5 1 Adnap (G4) ………………………………. K. Harding 23.27 23.57

RACE 13 Peel Stake (2) 10:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 5 6 Smokey Debello …………………………. J. Magistro 23.53 23.99
2 2 5 7 Miles Hill Lad (DG) ………………………….. J. Cole 23.02 23.31
3 8 7 5 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.43
4 4 1 5 Go Go Frederico …………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
5 5 7 5 Joyful Teddy (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.56
6 5 2 3 Molly Warmflash ……………………………….. K. Lee 23.05 23.70
7 6 5 7 Hard Copy (R) ………………………………. C. Pavitt 23.38 23.83
8 1 1 4 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 23.22 23.22
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.66