Friday, 24 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 24 January 2014

Race No. 1Ascotsignco.com.au9:41 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP STUMPS5523.26John Paikos
2VOCAL EXTREME58423.52Darren Rowe
3KISS ME855523.35Cheryl-ann Mcnamara
4MY MATE MASONNBTLinda Britton
5GO SHARKS754323.68Jacqueline Wilson
6CHIEF FLASHNBTBradley Yates
7RIC’S PROMISE875523.85Darren Rowe
8STATE SCHEDULE623.99John Graham
Race No. 2Creative Signage9:59 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAN ON GEORDIE756722.78Eric Campana
2TRAIN TO PAIN231122.92Terrence Erenshaw
3SUPER CALIBER178723.17Peter Brown
4COCHISE COUNTY477423.33John Graham
5HAVAGO PRINCESS835323.02
6HAIL DAMAGE247623.07Christine Bennett
7FUNNY MAN646622.92Cheryl-ann Mcnamara
8MISS CHARM714523.50Bradley Yates
9COST EFFECTIVE433222.61
10WAR TIME774523.09Phillip Worthington
Race No. 3Ascot Sign Co “the Sandgroper” F10:17 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR RECALL711127.35Linda Britton
2FUN PRINCESS114127.71Lexia Isaac
3WEST ON HUDSON243227.75Linda Britton
4BEKIM MAXIM121127.78Linda Britton
5SISSOKO611127.47
6WRECK MONELLI414227.73
7WEST ON RAVEN112227.96Linda Britton
8MOON LINER457228.02
9WHERE’S THE FUN111327.61Lexia Isaac
10TYLER ROCKS112328.02Kody Charles
Race No. 4Ascotsignco.com.au10:40 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREMLIN OASIS775522.65Michael Rees
2MACAFFER244122.75Jennifer Thompson
3WEST ON KNIGHT576422.62Linda Britton
4TEMPTED363622.65Linda Britton
5FANCY ZAC216822.67Phillip Worthington
6SPLANDER115522.74Lionel Hodgson
7WINSOME BLACKIE136822.94Terrence Erenshaw
8PIN RHYTHM148522.74James Rennick
Race No. 5Window Features10:57 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRYLINE443522.79
2FLYING COOL451322.89Harold Carter
3BELARUS BABE734222.64John Iwanyk
4MALTESE PLAYER554822.72
5BLACK CAMARO178622.68Jamie Marsh
6UNLEASH ADAM321322.76John Iwanyk
7ALOTTA FANTASY222222.90Lexia Isaac
8TYPAN326322.82John Iwanyk
Race No. 6Dario & Aldo11:12 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,975 2nd: $565 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORSLEY BALE344222.71Kylie Mclennan
2MIGHTY COBINCHO122222.68Gavin Van Diemen
3ALOTTA CASH326322.89Lexia Isaac
4SUBWAY861522.59Andrew Mclaren
5BACK JACK TEWIN177622.58Dwayne Jovanovic
6ROCK ATTACK134122.59Kody Charles
7HAKA RHYTHM711222.82James Rennick
8WEST ON MANU622322.52Linda Britton
Race No. 7Ascotsignco.com.au11:27 PM
1/2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKED BACK632322.44Kylie Mclennan
2MINION454122.63Ernest Alldrick
3FLYING SPECIAL841122.54William Skipper
4KNIGHT FUN151522.65Lexia Isaac
5BUDDY BE COOL113722.46Terrence Erenshaw
6PETER WHO246122.62John Iwanyk
7FEELS LIKE EL541722.52Andrew Mclaren
8REROD ROSE211222.74Corey White
Race No. 8Ascot Sign Co11:42 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING DEEJAY422427.83Dwayne Jovanovic
2IN MY DEFENCE144328.11Peter Brown
3MR. BOHANNAN348427.83Dean Starkie
4MILLER’S FURY111727.69Peter Hepple
5LITE AND BROWNIE1268NBT
6SUPER SMILEY443727.67Michelle Beamish
7PARTY MAYHEM745428.05Cheryl-ann Mcnamara
8LIGHT FANTASY174727.86Eric Campana
9RILACK ROBIN565627.83Christine Bennett
10WILD AMBUSH112128.41Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 9Ascotsignco.com.au11:57 PM
JUVP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN GALAXIES231722.87Andrew Mclaren
2CHARITY EARNER311423.13Peter Hepple
3MISS TORRETO423623.21Bradley Yates
4ZEEMA521123.50Tony Notte
6KING TUX122222.83Andrew Mclaren
7IMPULSIVE ME352422.98Lexia Isaac
8CELTIC KATIE221222.76Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 10Graphic Design12:12 AM
3/4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOKATE743327.92Michael Rees
2PREMIER FUN413327.75Lexia Isaac
3SCREAMIN’7675NBTAndrew Mclaren
4STAGGERED666428.27Ricky Valenti
6PRISTINE BLUE374727.92Benjamin Maclean
7DEJA VOODOO555127.56Dean Starkie
8FINAL BELL8841NBTJohn Iwanyk
Race No. 11Ascotsignco.com.au12:27 AM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLER ROCKS112322.82Kody Charles
2BOHEMIAM527422.83Christine Bennett
3REALITY RUMBLE676823.06Gavin Van Diemen
4SMART CASUAL674222.94Dean Starkie
5GALBA BOY111422.92Benjamin Maclean
6KALDEN ESCOBAR288123.54Bradley Yates
7CHANCEY422222.93Michael Rees
8AIR TRAVEL8162NBTBenjamin Maclean
9DRAMA MUMA232422.83Benjamin Maclean
10COST EFFECTIVE433222.61Dean Starkie
Race No. 12Creative Signage12:42 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHODE HOUSE165423.32Andrew Mclaren
2COOL KEEPING435522.99Christine Bennett
3STEPH’S KURI645322.73Ian Bunny
4BALLPARK MUSIC477522.82Eric Campana
5RAIN MAN753322.93John Graham
6BLACK MANDAGERY452422.73John Iwanyk
7MAN DIME688622.52Cheryl-ann Mcnamara
8SANTOS MONELLI367522.88David Hobby
9NO LOVE7786NBTPhillip Worthington
10SPICEY EBONY758523.19Dean Starkie
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments