Friday, 25 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 25 July 2014

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable8:59 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,715 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMMER CHASER787723.20Christine Bennett
2NEGRITA SENORITA356523.33Michelle Beamish
3REEL ME IN116523.01Michael Rees
4ORACLE’S CHOICE421822.83Tim Gummow
5LEDARO MURPHY647323.05Brad Cook
6SIR TAYLEN767723.03Shane Beard
7TERANCA BERNIE625823.08Max Julien
8SCREAMIN’ ZED687822.99Cheryl Mcnamara
9QUARTZ RIVER254823.08Greg Martin
10HORSLEY BALE565622.71Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 2Essential Refrigeration Services9:16 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,715 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMPHREY BROWN888722.87Phillip Worthington
2HALLPACK TOMMY435622.69David Hobby
3TERANCA ANDY821622.89Max Julien
4ELITE CATCH868523.02Shane Beard
5SCOOTER MAC151422.98Kylie Mclennan
6BAD MEMORY444422.97Linda Britton
7EL DESEO141123.23Andrew Mclaren
8SNAGGERSON416422.77John Carmody
9MANTRA GIRL476422.96Michelle Beamish
10MOE’S MAGIC144423.20Brad Cook
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware9:39 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,865 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,010 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR RHODE217822.70Andrew Mclaren
2ZIPPING JAYLO111322.89Kody Charles
3ZOO YANG432722.92Murray Stewart
4KING TUX111122.70Andrew Mclaren
5CELTIC KATIE223222.73Andrew Mclaren
6CHANCEY766222.93Michael Rees
7PAUSE122822.74Lexia Isaac
8SHAFT444422.68Ben Maclean
9GLORIA GLAD875722.82Shane Beard
Race No. 4Silver Sands Resort9:57 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,865 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,010 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOO KHARMA366722.98Murray Stewart
2CARNIVAL SPIRIT235722.79Michelle Beamish
3WEST ON MIFFY672222.70Linda Britton
4PETER WHO527622.62John Iwanyk
5TEE CEE MONELLI786222.63David Hobby
6BLACK RONNY313222.85Ben Maclean
7TRAIN TO PAIN144722.87Terry Erenshaw
8ELECTRIC STRIKER821122.69Lexia Isaac
9DIRECTOR542422.77Jen Thompson
10WOT WOT WOT455522.85Christine Bennett
Race No. 5Chasers Function Centre Winter S…10:16 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $8,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKA RHYTHM541122.82Jim Rennick
2SADIE’S GUESS324122.49Linda Britton
3LAST DAY214122.49Christine Robartson
4FEELS LIKE EL132122.46Andrew Mclaren
5SPECIAL PUP743122.39John Graham
6TE AMO151122.55Linda Britton
7PASSIONATE PEDRO143222.53Michael Johnston
8NIGHT WITH SALLY233122.52John Iwanyk
9DE WADE232222.62Paul Stuart
10UNLEASH ADAM261222.76Michael Johnston
Race No. 6Matso’s Broome Brewery10:40 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,340 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPIDO KID335222.34Linda Britton
2MAJESTIC GEM161422.70Greg Martin
3UNLEASH ADAM261222.76Michael Johnston
4DE WADE232222.62Paul Stuart
5TRYLINE711422.76John Iwanyk
6JACK REACHER353222.57Terry Erenshaw
7BLUEY’S FATE158722.70Andrew Mclaren
8FLYING SPECIAL337222.54John Graham
9VARSI578622.40Ben Maclean
Race No. 7Tabtouch10:57 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,865 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,010 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHARM123527.76Brad Yates
2MASKED ROBBER657327.91Kylie Mclennan
3HURLEE887727.83Shane Beard
4ME AND MASE111227.58Linda Britton
5MR. SPRITE538328.05David Magistro
6MACAFFER555328.17Jen Thompson
7ROCKIN’ ROBIN262827.72Max Julien
8REAL FIND437227.76Darren Rowe
9STAGGERED545727.94Shane Beard
10HORSLEY BALE565627.88Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 8Get A Group Going11:12 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,340 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK JACK TEWIN745327.08Dwayne Jovanovic
2TREX FOX841627.60Andrew Mclaren
3REROD ROSE111127.32Corey White
4UNCLE SI826427.53John Iwanyk
5CELTIC COIN815527.48John Carmody
6CHIEF RAIDER653127.90Darren Rowe
7WEST ON SANTO273227.73Linda Britton
8SASSY BULLET367627.42Michael Rees
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:27 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,715 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME SENOR441127.68Paul Stuart
2RILACK ROBIN566827.83Christine Bennett
3TWO COSMIC423727.83John Iwanyk
4WEST ON DELTA876727.97Christine Bennett
5BURUNDI131327.57Linda Britton
6BLAZING STAR855427.73Christine Bennett
7THAT WAY422327.88Darren Rowe
8MISS MOTO314527.68Corey White
9INDIGO BURNING547427.89Christine Bennett
10OFF TO DALLAS748627.85Michael Rees
Race No. 10Prime Trophies11:47 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,120 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMMER KEEPING222323.01Terry Erenshaw
2ZULU KING248622.80Bob Terrington
3JOE’S GUESS152422.75Christine Robartson
4PIN RHYTHM126422.72Jim Rennick
5HOSS FUNK844722.69Grant Campbell
6CHILD’S FABLE245322.91Max Julien
7WRECK MONELLI212322.77David Hobby
8EL PARTY246622.59Cheryl Mcnamara
9VARSI578622.40Ben Maclean
Race No. 11Property Plus Real Estate12:02 AM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,120 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORSON’S ACT164522.91Terry Erenshaw
2TEMPTED133622.65Emily Frazer
3THEO GUNDI118522.69Christine Bennett
4TYLER ROCKS376422.82Kody Charles
5MITTENS MONELLI188822.73David Hobby
6DRAMA MUMA662522.71Ben Maclean
7CLASSIC SAHARA381522.57Michael Johnston
8MOSQUITO SQUAD751322.71Tony Williams
9VARSI578622.40Ben Maclean
Race No. 12Mandurah Mail12:17 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,715 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN DROGO267422.74Phillip Worthington
2KONA LEEROY311123.23Lexia Isaac
3HAIL DAMAGE468823.05Christine Bennett
4COOL FOR SCHOOL216122.85Linda Britton
5SURF RUNNER662723.30Grant Campbell
6BELARUS BABE375622.64John Iwanyk
7COURTESY BULLETT426322.98Michael Rees
8TOP QUARTER363223.00Murray Stewart
9SENSATIONAL BOY733423.06Michelle Beamish
10KNOCKED BACK857522.44Kylie Mclennan