Friday, 26 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 26 August 2016

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet8:52 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL CONTENDERNBTSteve Withers
2CYCLONE JESSIE558823.27Derek Coldstream
3ZOE FLASH232823.75James Jeffries
4DEBELLO SHOWGIRL232523.49Michelle Beamish
5MYSTERIOUS MAC738623.76Kylie Mclennan
6AFRICAN LEOPARD85323.43Corey Siekman
7KIWI CRUSADER456723.39Michelle Beamish
8EXCLUDED766423.25John Edwards
9UCHI MATA425423.17Shane Beard
10EMU DREAMIN’685423.14Derek Coldstream
Race No. 2Get The Tabtouch9:18 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW’S PLEDGE331422.75Andrew Mclaren
2SELDOM DREAMIN’562522.78Shane Beard
3COSMIC COLADA116322.67Kylie Mclennan
4DAENERYS MONELLI661722.90John Edwards
5FLAMING SAHARA262222.84Michael Johnston
6HOUDINI BLUE346622.97Greg Martin
7MUDI JOKA466422.91Lionel Rees
8CADILLAC STYLE373622.98Derek Coldstream
9TYLER’S TEDDY7878NBTPhillip Worthington
10ASA TORPEDO476722.80Michelle Beamish
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services9:34 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORLICKS343722.68John Edwards
2ODD COUPLE621322.62Terry Erenshaw
3ROWDY MAC855122.80Kylie Mclennan
4COLLECTANATOR736122.77Tania Thomas
5KATIE ROSE265722.77Andrew Mclaren
6BENZO BALE435722.81Enzo Crudeli
7IMA KURI521622.79Ian Bunny
8SASH523122.99Jen Thompson
Race No. 4Elders Insurance Call Justin9:52 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOKER UP466322.90Lionel Rees
2MISS GOLDEN TRON835122.64Michael Johnston
3JOHNNIE VENOM253522.85Pete Brown
4FRANC MONELLI541422.71Shane Beard
5JOKER’S WILD652623.06Tony Williams
6HALCYON HONEY823222.70Brad Cook
7CYCLONE MOUSIE214422.87Derek Coldstream
8SNAPPER RED226222.80John Edwards
Race No. 5Love The Chase10:16 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIVE DREAMA137422.64Kylie Mclennan
2TRAIN TO PAIN161622.65Terry Erenshaw
3MORRIS MEMORY216522.74John Iwanyk
4CALAHAN ROCKS134422.80Phillip Worthington
5DERECHO688522.70Steve Withers
6KOMONDO646722.71Michael Johnston
7WHO’S GOT MONA117822.63Chris Halse
8PILBARA BLUE431323.01Andrew Mclaren
9TYRION MONELLI785622.82John Edwards
Race No. 6Mandurah Mail10:34 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOYO278322.66Michael Johnston
2BREATHING FIRE252122.45Steve Shinners
3MIDNIGHT JAKE418122.74Terry Erenshaw
4BLUE PRINT LAD652322.74Greg Martin
5BELFAST TOMMY227222.63Michael Johnston
6BRIDE’S NIGHTIE455122.78Wayne Rose
7HE’S OUR LACHY853822.74Derek Coldstream
8ACTIVATOR111122.49Tania Thomas
9TYRION MONELLI785622.82John Edwards
Race No. 7Npb Security10:55 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID KURI563828.06Ian Bunny
2MEGA PANTHER783127.54John Iwanyk
3SUB ZERO SAHARA466227.51Michael Johnston
4FULL CHICKA617228.04John Edwards
5COLLOQUIAL244527.67John Iwanyk
6NOBLE SPIRIT275327.67Pete Brown
7HEY BIG FELLA178527.59Greg Martin
8DAINTREE TRIPPIN626827.99Shane Beard
Race No. 8Sign Strategy Call Phil11:17 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEIJING RULER877627.94Pete Brown
2DYNA FULCRUM764527.69Enzo Crudeli
3WALT BALE855728.07Enzo Crudeli
4WEST ON FLICKA355527.67John Edwards
5SLEEK ASSET271427.89Shane Beard
6THOR’S DEVIL452328.08Sean Kavanagh
7ZIPPING DARRYL632128.61Kody Charles
8HI FIVE GUNDI174428.01Christine Bennett
Race No. 9Tabtouch Live Vision11:42 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESSLER726222.90Kody Charles
2VENUS FLY HIGH378422.69Terry Erenshaw
3WELDING FLASH377722.82Jen Thompson
4ZAMBORA JAI177622.88Phillip Worthington
5HELLO BOBBY447322.79John Paikos
6FANCY LIL118122.95Brad Cook
7LOCKSLEY ROAD763222.87Michelle Beamish
8SIMPLY READY245122.98Derek Coldstream
9ASA TORPEDO476722.80Michelle Beamish
10TYLER’S TEDDY7878NBTPhillip Worthington
Race No. 10Prime Trophies11:57 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAMPIRE WISH145422.98James Jeffries
2PAUL523622.96Darren Rowe
3MAX STAR563822.83Enzo Crudeli
4MAGIC VONNIE644822.79Shane Beard
5MALIAH551623.19John Edwards
6CHEEKY TWO655822.95Wayne Rose
7STAR AT NIGHT221122.90Andrew Mclaren
8REFOCUS524322.90Brad Cook
9TYLER’S TEDDY7878NBTPhillip Worthington
10ASA TORPEDO476722.80Michelle Beamish
Race No. 11A1 Salvage & Hardware12:17 AM
NOVP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNIE DEBELLO886723.66Michelle Beamish
2HARD HAT MICK347423.46Brad Cook
4BELIEVE THAT646423.28Michelle Beamish
5ELLE MCSPOK352323.17Michelle Beamish
7AT SUNSET256123.13Michelle Beamish
8BETTY’S LEGACY714523.08Derek Coldstream