Friday 27th February 2009


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:14PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 3 4 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 28.28 28.28
2 1 1 3 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 27.57 28.21
3 7 6 8 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody 28.53 28.57
4 5 1 7 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 28.63 28.63
5 1 3 5 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 28.54 28.85
6 6 5 4 Kia Conquest …………………………………… K. Lee 27.76 28.77
7 2 2 1 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
8 6 1 5 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 27.93 28.57
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 28.30 28.53
10 7 7 7 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 29.10

RACE 2 Bridge Stake (1) 7:39PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 6 3 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.07
2 1 1 6 Ruffles (DG) …………………………….. J. Carmody 23.25 23.60
3 3 1 1 Okavango Delta …………………………….. W. Rose 22.94 23.08
4 4 4 6 Crumple (DG) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.79 23.34
5 8 1T 8 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 23.00 23.49
6 2 6 4 Swift Like This (DG) ……………………J. Millsteed 22.85 23.27
7 1 2T 1 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.00
8 7 1 7 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.68

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 7:59PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 8 8 5 Lady Debello (G2) ……………………..M. Beamish 22.75 23.44
2 4 1 2 Rebel Rebel (G3) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.21
3 8 6 3 Crystal Journey (G2) ………………….M. Beamish 22.79 23.41
4 1 7 3 Little Geisha (G3) …………………………… D. Lees 23.13 23.23
5 8 1T 2 Hollywood Style (G3) ………………….. Gr. Martin 23.05 23.05
6 3 1 2 Jearon (G3) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 22.88
7 6 3 3 Red Tape (G2) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 23.18
8 5 2 5 Rumble Duchess (G2) …………………. J. Rennick 22.88 23.80

RACE 4 Meadow Springs Stake 8:14PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 2 5 1 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 22.77
2 2 1 8 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 22.65 23.37
3 7 5 8 Double Rumble (DG) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.68
4 2 1 6 Prince Of Titans ………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.89 23.09
5 6 4 1 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.85 22.85
6 1 2 2 Wild Racontor ………………………………. J. Tonkin 22.88 23.04
7 1 7 7 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.59
8 2 1 3 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.87 23.04

RACE 5 Free To All (492) 8:40PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 4 2 2 Sweet Torque (G3) ……………………….. D. Biddle 27.79 27.79
2 2 2 1 Candy Tiger (G1) …………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
3 7 6 5 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 28.48
4 6 7 2 Jodie’s Champ (G3) ……………….. B. Thompson 27.77 28.29
5 7 1 2 Tyler’s Man (G1) ………………………….. L. Britton 27.98 27.98
6 6 3 6 Soi Eric (G1) ……………………………..J. Millsteed 27.44 27.84
7 3 6 6 Kooringa Charles (DG) (G2) …………. J. Fleming 28.16 28.16
8 2 4 1 Explosive Spirit (G1) …………………….. L. Britton 27.81 27.81

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 8:58PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 2 1 Fifteen Left (G2) …………………………… S. Beard 22.96 22.96
2 8 1 6 Our Master (G1) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.39
3 7 1 7 Top Fuel (G1) ……………………………….. P. Sayer 22.64 23.98
4 2 5 1 Zini’s Jet (G1) …………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.73 23.08
5 4 1 2 Whistling Saint (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 22.67 22.85
6 1 1 4 Rumble Amigo (G1) ……………………. J. Rennick 22.64 23.45
7 2 1 3 Flying Typhoon (G1) …………………….. G. Horne 22.55 22.92
8 2 2 1 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 22.63

RACE 7 “The Sandgroper” 9:17PM
$4920 Final (P) 492m
1 4 4 1 Kalden Rebel (G4) ……………………….. D. Biddle 27.86 27.86
2 3 2 1 Shake It (G5) ………………………………. T. Iwanyk 27.87 28.20
3 4 4 2 Green Fairy (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 27.91 28.07
4 1 1 2 Stylish Fun (G4) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.93 28.21
5 3 7 2 Untamed (G4) ……………………………… M. Julien 28.19 28.19
6 3 8 1 Press To Paws (G5) …………………… C. Bennett 27.93 27.93
7 3 1 1 Front And Centre (G4) ……………………. D. Lees 27.68 27.68
8 3 3 2 Rev Jennev (G5) …………………………….. G. Hall 28.03 28.40
RESERVES
9 1 1 3 Jodie’s Farewell (G4) ……………… B. Thompson 28.10 28.10
10 1 1 3 Brookton Bear (G5) ……………….. K. Coldstream 27.57 28.21

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:37PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 6 8 7 Ghost Pirate (G4) …………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
2 2 5 5 Pure Brilliance (G5) ………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.30
3 3 6 6 Jet Lesson (G4) ………………………….. D. Beckett 28.52 28.52
4 2 3 2 Awesome John (G4)……………………… G. Horne 28.16 28.22
5 5 2 4 Miles Hill Lad (G4) …………………………… J. Cole 28.14 28.14
6 3 4 1 Jekyll (G4) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 28.41
7 4 5 5 Maestro Fletch (G4) ………………………… B. Keel 28.04 28.57
8 3 4 6 Big Freeway (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.31
RESERVES
9 2 5 5 Cosmic Supremo (G5) ………………….. D. Starkie 27.66 28.24
10 4 7 5 Fancy Freeway (G5)…………………… K. Harding 28.30 28.53

RACE 9 Dolphin Stake 9:52PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 647m
1 5 3 4 Gold Eureka ……………………………… J. Carmody 37.74 37.88
2 1 3 3 Magic Country ……………………………….D. Brown NBT NTT
3 7 7 7 Summer Dame ………………………………. B. Cook NBT NTT
4 5 6 6 Kalden Gem ……………………………. D. McCosker 37.78 38.10
5 6 8 2 Thunder Above ……………………………. J. Graham 37.79 37.79
6 6 2 3 Blue Hammer …………………………………… K. Lee 37.32 37.81
7 3 5 5 Super Mellow ………………………………… B. Cook 38.09 38.09
8 4 6 2 Send It……………………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 38.59 38.59
10 8 4 8 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 37.88 38.78

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 10:07PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 7 6 3 Miss Dashing (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 22.84 23.56
2 3 5 4 Harden Up (DG) (G4) …………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.07
3 6 6 2 Meet The Heat (G4) ……………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
4 8 7 6 Pacific Sun (G3) ……………………………. M. Rees 22.96 23.57
5 1 1 3 Jodie’s Farewell (G4) ……………… B. Thompson 22.76 22.95
6 6 2 8 Toodles (G3) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 24.00
7 8 8 5 Wild Rhode (DG) (G4) ………………. B. MacLean 22.84 23.19
8 7 4 4 First Assett (G3) …………………….. B. Thompson 22.89 23.24
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Transact (G4) ………………………………..W. Rose 22.91 23.62

RACE 11 Miami Stake 10:25PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 7 8 Winsome Class …………………………….. S. Beard 22.74 23.98
2 2 3 5 Klinger’s Toll …………………………………. L. Britton 22.73 23.29
3 4 8 6 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.60
4 6 1 8 Go Go Frederico …………………………….. J. Dailly 23.25 23.25
5 8 2 6 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 24.03
6 7 7 7 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 24.46
7 4 2 4 Kael Monelli …………………………………… A. Gray 22.65 23.58
8 1 4 6 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.12 23.60
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 22.91 23.62

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:45PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 3 4 Bobby Boushay …………………………….. G. Horne 22.99 23.49
2 1 1 7 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.67
3 5 3 5 Unassuming Starr ……………………….. Gr. Martin 23.11 23.54
4 8 6 6 Mr. Casual (DG) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.80 23.65
5 1 8 7 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.33
6 1 1 1 Golden Destiny …………………………… C. Bennett 22.97 22.97
7 3 5 7 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 22.95 22.95
8 4 3 5 Flash Freeway (DG) …………………… K. Harding 22.89 23.32

RACE 13 Peel Stake 11:00PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 2 5 Adnap……………………………………….. K. Harding 23.13 23.59
2 8 5 1 Flying Fish …………………………………….. M. Rees 23.33 23.33
3 2 1 1 Brazil Fawlty …………………………. D. Coldstream 23.09 23.43
4 7 3 3 Dark Conquest …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.48
5 3 8 2 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.10 23.98
6 3 1 8 Piccolo Primo ……………………………. J. Carmody NBT NTT
7 8 2 1 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.23 23.23
8 5 5 2 Key Lesson ………………………………… J. Graham 23.06 23.06
RESERVES
9 5 1 6 Halipino Harry ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.02 23.60
10 7 2 4 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard 22.97 23.45