Friday 2nd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 2nd March 2012

Race No. 1Prime Sporting Awards06:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY DISH2247422.78L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2BELLE SPECIAL3172222.59W A Skipper (Barragup)
3HAILAN SHINE6233522.94B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4PRECIOUS PRETZEL4322122.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5HEATHER’S SANDY4238123.11A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6SHOSHOLOZA2162822.65P Evans (Wellard)
7EXTRAORDINARY1222622.65M J Beamish (Southern River)
8HAIL FORCE1556822.86S F Blair (Boddington)
9MISS GULLIBLE56758NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
10LEVER8846722.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Prime Corporate Awards06:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP DANCE5541622.71B J Maclean (Southern River)
22141522.73G R Horne (Nambeelup)
3FLOWCHART3687823.40J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4INCARCERATE3534222.85B J Maclean (Southern River)
5PLUG THE PIPE3423222.90R M Valenti (Barragup)
6LUIS BALE3234322.91K J Foxton (Wellard)
7DOWNTOWN DIXIE7668622.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8GEORGE DICKLE1442622.69W Mcnally (Bouvard)
9MISS GULLIBLE56758NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
10LEVER8846722.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Prime Engraving07:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF HUNTER7655427.76M A Morrone (Southern River)
2SHANNON FLEX6336727.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3BLOW A KISS27272NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
4DIAMOND 2645127.91J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5DEZ BALE52142FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
6DYNAMIK GIRL1121328.20A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7LIVING IMAGE8686827.56K Harding (Southern River)
8MISS MWAMBA1767127.60P Evans (Wellard)
9SUPERIOR SHIRL47888NBTA J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Prime Trophies07:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNIFICANT BIT21452FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2KERRY MONELLI28571FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3 CHASER2254327.98L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4WESTERN HEART31315FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
5TRIPLE MUS82325NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6TARA’S SPECIAL43543NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7LIVELY HAND55262NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
8BIG RUMBLER12122FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
9TINKLER6646428.33K Harding (Southern River)
10YARRAMUNDI MAX1142728.39K J Foxton (Wellard)
Race No. 5Prime Trophies07:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEED A SEATBELT11282FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2JESSE DEBELLO13165FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
3DEVINE FORTUNE54217FSTDP J Hepple (Lexia)
4FRANTIC FUSION22828NBTG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
5MERROO SHIRAZ14453NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6RIOT MONELLI17186NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7SMASHING GYPSY62112NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
8MAN DIME11113FSTDS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
9VELOCITY SPIRIT6537128.02M J Beamish (Southern River)
10DERRICK’S BOY37355NBTG W V Diemen (Munster)
Race No. 6Prime Trophies08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIKKA MASALA2P713FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
2OUR TOPPER28114NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3HIGH IMPULSE2111327.64G Debski (Ballajura)
4MZUNGU5561528.03J C Graham (Karnup)
5TWISTER MONELLI4121127.93B J Maclean (Southern River)
6CRUISER MAC2567327.97K N Mclennan (Barragup)
7MARIE MONELLI13144NBTS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
8IN BRIEF7347327.78M J Beamish (Southern River)
9LION KING77637FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
10SIR SLURPALOT33635NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 7Prime Trophies08:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING BAZZA62162NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2RUBY’S A DREAMA2761527.87K N Mclennan (Barragup)
3VIOLONCELLO65872NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4AYE AYE CAPTAIN18412FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SILVER PILLOW4275328.16S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6NEEDA LESSON68323NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7KIRBY’S BULLET2215728.25K J Foxton (Wellard)
8MADE TO MEASURE2483627.51M J Beamish (Southern River)
9LAGOON BRANSON5335628.00T J Gummow (Martin)
10BELUCCI26446FSTDM J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 8Prime Trophies09:00PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVER SO SWEET31681FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
2BRAGA CHASE22152FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
3ADJUSTABLE52834NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4SILVERTON5533628.11B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5HEAR NO RHYTHM5874228.23J H Rennick (Barragup)
6HALLPACK JIMMY7613427.85D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7SLURPY4263428.08M J Beamish (Southern River)
8MILITARY POWER12424FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
9REGENT SHIRAZ4354428.06K Harding (Southern River)
10MOVING CRUSADER86348NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Prime Cups09:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXY RHYTHM5215422.79J H Rennick (Barragup)
2MISTER MOJITO6311222.73A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3WEST COAST8511322.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4UNBENDABLE4124122.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
5GINGIN ON ROCKS3412322.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6RUDGE1381122.40A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7WHERE’S KATIE1725222.67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8STORMY WEATHER4542522.47G W Martin (Southern River)
9OKAY ASHLEE1746422.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Prime Crystal Imaging09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE JARVIS61735NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2RUMBLE DYNAMO5568628.02J H Rennick (Barragup)
3RAPID OCTANE5236527.96J C Graham (Karnup)
4WHISPERING BLUE3421127.76D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5SHAE FLEX2246528.05P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
6NON COMPUS7865627.73L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7HYPNO LYN4867727.96K W Duncan (Duncraig)
8EMERGENCE33158FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
9SUPERIOR SHIRL47888NBTA J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Prime Badges09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET IMAGE2811122.76K J Foxton (Wellard)
2SNOW BULLET3868222.78M S Rees (Byford)
3UNO MAC3212122.75C A White (West Pinjarra)
4COOL AZZ SHIRAZ1141322.83E A Campana (Canningvale)
5TYPHOON MONELLI5111122.72B J Maclean (Southern River)
6OCTANE ATTACK8737722.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7COBOLCO BANDITO5335322.80G W Martin (Southern River)
8GINGIN AND DRY5256122.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Prime Medals10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON CRAIG3553422.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2PAUA TO DETONATE1524222.86K Harding (Southern River)
3TAMAKA JEWEL5117622.92S F Blair (Boddington)
4JET JAMES5743122.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5BRONTE’S STAR7734123.08M J Julien (Stoneville)
6HEWAHE5626523.12M J Beamish (Southern River)
7SHORT HAUL34646FSTDG W Martin (Southern River)
8GO 2485122.87D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9SUPERIOR SHIRL47888NBTA J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
10SMART GUESS1655122.66L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 13Prime Banners10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY EXPRESS5464523.25K Harding (Southern River)
2JONES GIRL4754222.80B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3CHINESE WARRIOR3583222.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
4DAINTREE TEDDY3764422.70J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5TEGU7267823.09M J Beamish (Southern River)
6LATINO WAY4344323.01K Harding (Southern River)
7ASTOUNDING2642323.18M J Beamish (Southern River)
8ROCKET BURNER5247723.22J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9SPECIAL ANNIE1611722.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
10OCTILLY GIRL4764722.83B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments