Friday 30th January 2009


RACE 1 Miami Stake 7:19PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 1 6 Adnap ………………………………………. K. Harding 23.27 23.63
2 2 2 2 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 23.05
3 6 1 3 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.19
4 2 7 5 Kiss Shiraz (DG) ………………………… Gr. Martin 22.84 23.19
5 3 6 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 22.98
6 1 6 5 Thunder Above (R) ……………………… J. Graham NBT NTT
7 2 7 4 Dynasty ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.49
8 1 2 3 Klinger’s Toll ………………………………… L. Britton 22.73 23.18
RESERVES
9 4 3 5 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.52
10 6 4 8 Little Fly ……………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.80

RACE 2 Bridge Stake (1) 7:44PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 4 2 Transact ……………………………………….. W. Rose 22.91 22.98
2 6 3 4 Token Hotshot (DG) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.08
3 7 1 1 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.04
4 1 1 3 Harden Up…………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.18
5 6 8 1 Unassuming Starr ……………………….. Gr. Martin 23.11 23.11
6 5 3 6 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.44
7 3 2 3 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.35
8 6 7 2 Yamegi …………………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 22.90
RESERVES
9 3 5 8 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.60
10 8 8 7 Pacific Sun ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.96 23.57

RACE 3 “The Great Western” (1) 8:04PM
$1685 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 7 7 Splash of Ice (DG) (G4) ……………… T. Williams 22.78 23.44
2 7 5 4 Premier Monelli (G5) ……………………. D. Hobby 23.54 23.54
3 2 3 3 Fancy Freeway (G5) ………………….. K. Harding 23.00 23.45
4 7 2T 3 Wizard Of Oz (G5) …………………………. L. Isaac 23.02 23.75
5 7 2 1 Lady Starstruck (G4) ………………. B. Thompson 22.93 23.76
6 6 3 8 Essien (G5) ……………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
7 7 1 8 Takoby Bay (G4) ……………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.71
8 6 2 7 Hardly Harley (G5) ……………………….. M. Julien NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 5 6 5 Smokey Debello (G5) …………………. J. Magistro 23.53 23.72
10 7 5 5 Sheza Dimacoli (G5) ……………………….. G. Hall 23.11 23.80

RACE 4 “The Great Western” (2) 8:19PM
$1685 Heat (P) 405m
1 1 2 1 Elusive Fun (G5) ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.18 24.06
2 2 2 3 Ancient Pearl (G5) ……………………… T. Williams 23.34 23.75
3 4 4 7 Press To Paws (G5) …………………… C. Bennett 23.07 23.51
4 5 4 2 Rebel Rebel (G4) ……………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.32
5 4 6 3 Bonny Jaguar (G5) …………………. B. Thompson 23.35 NTT
6 1 1 8 Fantasy Monelli (G4) ……………………. D. Hobby NBT NTT
7 1 8 7 Goin’ Surfin’ (G4) ……………………….M. Beamish 23.02 24.14
8 4 8 3 Little Geisha (G4) …………………………… D. Lees 23.13 23.61
RESERVES
9 7 5 5 Sheza Dimacoli (G5) ……………………….. G. Hall 23.11 23.80
10 5 8 6 Marris Me Local (G5) …………………….. G. Shaw 23.34 23.50

RACE 5 “The Great Western” (3) 8:40PM
$1685 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 3 6 Wild Krakatoa (G4) …………………… Li. Hodgson 22.99 23.76
2 4 3 7 Jodie’s Farewell (G5) ……………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.49
3 6 1 4 Wild Wilma (G5) ………………………… T. Williams 23.38 23.38
4 4 7 6 Teranca Annie (G4) ………………………. M. Julien 23.25 23.25
5 4 2 1 Daddy Be Good (G4) ……………………… L. Isaac 23.04 23.11
6 1 2 7 Rev Jennev (G5) …………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 26.40
7 5 7 1 Miles Hill Lad (G4) …………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.32
8 1 4 3 Front And Centre (G5) ……………………. D. Lees 22.99 23.50
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Indiana Pearl (G5) ……………………… C. Bennett 23.20 24.23
10 5 8 6 Marris Me Local (G5) …………………….. G. Shaw 23.34 23.50

RACE 6 “The Great Western” (4) 8:58PM
$1685 Heat (P) 405m
1 5 6 4 Pure Brilliance (DG) (G5) ………………… D. Lees 22.85 23.52
2 3 7 6 Elusive Thoughts (G5) ………………… Gr. Martin 23.18 23.92
3 4 5 5 Snow Expense (G5) ………………………… G. Hall 23.26 23.77
4 4 3 2 Bomb Applaud (G5) ……………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.65
5 2 6 3 Untamed (G4) ……………………………… M. Julien 23.21 23.21
6 4 3 7 Latchico (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody 23.37 23.37
7 2 1 1 Franky Deano (G4) ……………….. B. McPherson 22.92 23.25
8 7 1 4 Jester Monelli (G5) ………………………. D. Hobby NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 Fortress Bomber (G5) …………………….. L. Isaac 22.73 23.82
10 7 5 8 Linda’s Regret (G5) ……………………. T. Williams 22.88 24.52

RACE 7 Meadow Springs Stake 9:13PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 7 7 2 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.86 23.23
2 5 5 1 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.79 22.94
3 2 2 7 Rumble Amigo ……………………………. J. Rennick 23.50 23.50
4 6 1 1 Sinead Monelli ………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 22.98
5 6 1 7 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.03 23.51
6 1 4 6 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.51
7 5 5 5 Our Master (DG) ……………………………. L. Isaac 22.61 23.13
8 4 2 5 Thai Angel (35D) ………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 2 8 7 Emzie (35D) …………………………….. J. Carmody 22.89 23.06
10 8 4 5 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.89 23.38

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 1/2 (492) 9:37PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 492m
1 4 1 1 Tapalyn (G1) ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.70 27.70
2 3 1 2 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.76 27.76
3 4 6 5 Elegant And Easy (G2) ……………………… K. Lee 27.57 28.56
4 1 4 7 Ace That (G1) ………………………………… J. Dailly 27.14 28.47
5 4 1 3 Flashin’ Dash (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 27.98 28.67
6 4 1 1 Uncle’s Yarn (G1) …………………………..W. Rose NBT NTT
7 1 3 2 Whistling Saint (G2) ……………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
8 1 5 5 Billimite (G2)………………………………… L. Britton 27.54 28.23
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Mr. Casual (G2) …………………………… E. Crudeli 27.81 28.18

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:55PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 8 8 1 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 22.74 22.74
2 1 6 4 Candy Tiger (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 23.34 23.34
3 1 5 4 Lake General (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 22.88 23.29
4 1 3 2 Tyler’s Man (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 22.66 23.13
5 1 1 2 Kooringa Charles (G1) ………………… J. Fleming 22.73 22.97
6 5 4 5 Country Maestro (G1) …………… B. Abercrombie 23.06 23.09
7 1 2 3 Run The Line (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 22.86 22.97
8 3 3 1 Ronray Chief (G1) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 22.98
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Flash Freeway (G2)……………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.38
10 2 8 7 Emzie (G2) ………………………………. J. Carmody 22.89 23.06

RACE 10 Ocean Stake 10:10PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 492m
1 2 4 2 Silk Moon …………………………………….. L. Britton 27.99 28.50
2 7 8 5 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.70 28.70
3 4 5 6 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 28.66
4 5 3 1 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
5 5 5 5 Guinness Monelli ………………………………. S. Lee 27.83 28.22
6 3 8 1 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 27.77 27.78
7 1 4 4 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 27.98 28.61
8 2 4 3 Dub Vegas Flyer ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.12 28.60
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Thai Ahead …………………………………… L. Britton 27.63 28.23
10 8 8 7 Pacific Sun ……………………………………. M. Rees 27.63 28.87

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 10:27PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 3 2 6 Cosmic Supremo (G4) ………………….. D. Starkie 27.66 28.50
2 4 6 7 King Byron (G4) …………………………. S. Withers NBT NTT
3 4 6 5 Waljack (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.37
4 4 5 5 Bell’s Image (G4) ……………………………… K. Lee 27.85 28.32
5 6 8 1 Fly Zone (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.05
6 2 4 7 Indomitable (G5) ……………………………G. Shaw 27.91 28.77
7 7 8 3 Spanish Armada (G5) …………………. T. Williams 27.83 28.24
8 4 7 6 Ava Jane (G4) ………………………….. W. McNally 27.75 28.87
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Joyful Teddy (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 27.70 27.96
10 6 8 5 Westar Duchess (G5) ………………… A. McLaren NBT NTT

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:47PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 4 5 8 Lost His Memory (DG) …………………….. J. Dailly 22.85 23.65
2 7 6 1 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.10
3 1 5 4 Lagoon Twin ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.32
4 7 2 7 Green Fairy ……………………………………P. Sayer 22.70 23.43
5 4 5 4 Wild Racontor (DG) ………………………. J. Tonkin 22.88 23.37
6 4 1 6 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 23.28 23.37
7 6 4 2 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 23.05
8 3 3 3 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.25
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Thai Ahead …………………………………… L. Britton 22.72 23.23
10 7 7 7 Jim And Me ………………………………… Gr. Martin 22.76 23.51

RACE 13 Peel Stake 11:02PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 7 6 Monkey Deals (DG) ………………….. D. Crawford 22.86 23.61
2 8 7 3 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.51
3 4 4 2 Barefoot Radler ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.40 23.43
4 1 4 2 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 23.22 23.36
5 1 2 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 23.22 23.22
6 1 5 3 Go Go Frederico …………………………….. J. Dailly 23.43 23.43
7 5 6 7 Dr. Bourne (R) ……………………………….W. Rose 22.88 23.70
8 3 6 1 Tasman Gold……………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.39
RESERVES
9 5 5 4 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.76
10 2 4 2 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.40

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments