Friday 31st July 2009


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:20PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 3 8 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 28.07 28.31
2 6 1 1 Frantic Times ……………………………….. D. Biddle FSH NTT
3 4 2 4 I’m Exciting ……………………………….. A. McLaren 27.94 28.29
4 2 8 2 Aston Nikki …………………………………… L. Britton 28.14 28.14
5 8 7 6 Enchanting Ella ………………………. B. Thompson 28.10 29.19
6 3 4 7 Falsario ………………………………………… P. Sayer FSH NTT
7 4 1 1 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 27.94 28.17
8 6 6 3 Courteish Karlie …………………………….. P. Sayer 27.82 28.22
RESERVES
9 7 8 3 Making A Scene ……………………………. S. Beard 28.43 28.43
10 7 6 6 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.44

RACE 2 Bridge Stake (1) 7:41PM
$1775 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 1 2 Sudoku Girl …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 22.91 23.03
2 1 5 4 Transact ……………………………………….. W. Rose 22.87 23.28
3 5 7 2 Rumble Amigo ……………………………. J. Rennick 22.64 23.06
4 8 5 8 Cyclone Lorian (DG) ……………………. K. Foxton 23.00 23.72
5 1 5 6 Ebony Eyes …………………………………… J. Marsh 22.81 23.58
6 3 4 6 Vixey ………………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.35
7 5 7 3 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.18
8 1T 7 1 One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.82 22.82

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (2) 7:59PM
$1775 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 8 8 Aiden Monelli ……………………………… S. Withers 22.83 23.59
2 2 2 8 Santanico ………………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.54
3 4 4 1 Nitro Cruise …………………………………… R. Reilly 22.73 22.73
4 7 5 2 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 23.11 23.11
5 3 1 1 Wind Cries Mary ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.93 22.93
6 3 8 8 Prince Of Titans …………………………. M. Stewart 22.89 23.29
7 3 6 3 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.23
8 1 4 5 Lorian’s Secret …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.95 23.71

RACE 4 Dawesville Stake 8:19PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 6 7 4 Perfect Molly (DG) ………………………… S. Beard 28.38 28.38
2 2 1 1 Foolish Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby NBT NTT
3 7 1 6 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 27.81 28.42
4 6 7 7 Flying Schooner (DG) …………………….. L. Isaac 27.82 28.43
5 3 1 4 Fullback Jack ……………………… Ph. Worthington 28.20 28.29
6 8 1 7 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 28.03 28.06
7 5 1 8 Ghost Pirate …………………………………. S. Beard 27.91 28.51
8 3 6 5 Lizenbee …………………………………..M. Beamish 28.00 28.00
RESERVES
9 5 8 5 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.38
10 8 7 8 Maudalicious …………………………….. M. Morrone 28.44 28.63

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 8:40PM
$1775 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 2 5 6 Miss Dashing (DG)(G4) ………………M. Beamish 22.84 23.47
2 7 6 7 Bold Red (G3) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.05 24.07
3 8 5 6 Zinster (G3) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 23.27 23.27
4 4 1 3 El Castillo (G3) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.91 23.02
5 6 8 8 Flashin’ Dash (G3) ………………… B. McPherson 22.73 24.21
6 7 4 6 Kellbrett Millie (G3) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.89
7 4 6 5 Malstyle (G3) …………………………….. T. Williams 23.46 23.47
8 8 4 8 Marco Storm (DG)(G4) ………………. M. Morrone 22.94 23.81
RESERVES
9 1 3 8 Trouble Maker (G4) ………………….. B. MacLean 22.86 23.24

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:58PM
$1985 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 6 2 1 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 22.78
2 4 2 2 Elite Saint …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 22.86
3 4 1 6 Country Maestro ………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.06 23.37
4 3 1 3 Alotta Fun ……………………………………… L. Isaac 22.80 22.95
5 7 1 1 Top Fuel ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 22.63 22.63
6 1 1 4 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.21
7 1 2 1 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.82 22.82
8 5 3 3 Kooringa Charles ………………………… J. Fleming 22.70 23.02

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:17PM
$1985 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 3 2 1 Stylish Fun (G2) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.04
2 2 1 2 Oxley Ruler (G2) ………………………. A. McLaren 22.67 22.93
3 2 6 3 Killin’ Time (G2) ………………………… M. Morrone 22.86 23.18
4 2 7 6 Parrydise Hill (G1) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.60
5 4 3 7 Chrysler Bale (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 23.13 23.61
6 2 3 7 Mother Lode (G1) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.85 23.36
7 1 2 5 Too Hotta Hold (DG) (G2) ………. B. McPherson 22.98 23.33
8 5 4 1 Flash Freeway (G2)……………………. K. Harding 22.84 23.14

RACE 8 Free To All (492) 9:34PM
$1985 Free To All (P) 492m
1 7 8 2 Soi Eric (G1)…………………………….. J. Millsteed 27.44 28.02
2 4 1 1 Stone Cold Crazy (G1) …………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 27.99
3 1 7 6 Proven Chayse (G1)……………………… D. Biddle 27.61 27.94
4 2 1 3 Sailor Dude (G1) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.63 28.31
5 1 6 1 Abner Bale (G2) …………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
6 3 3 6 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 27.41 28.23
7 8 5 3 Rumble Duchess (G2) …………………. J. Rennick 27.83 28.02
8 1 4 1 Arabat (G2) …………………………………. L. Britton 28.13 28.13
RESERVES
9 5 4 5 Birthday Present (G2) ……………………..W. Rose 27.74 28.16

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 9:57PM
$1775 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 1 7 5 Tonic’s Pride (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 28.35 28.35
2 2 2 2 That’s Karma (G4) ………………………….P. Sayer FSH NTT
3 5 3 2 Thunder Above (G4)……………………. J. Graham 27.70 28.15
4 2 8 3 Bizet (G4) ………………………………… J. Carmody 27.95 28.21
5 3 7 4 On The Case (G3) …………………….. J. Carmody 27.86 28.24
6 4 5 1 Abbey’s Dream (G3) ………………….. A. McLaren 28.14 28.14
7 3 1 3 Total Reflection (G3) ………………………. L. Isaac 27.91 28.20
8 1 2 7 Intense Shiraz (G3) …………………… A. McLaren 27.77 28.35
RESERVES
9 5 8 5 Winsome Mouse (G4) …………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.38
10 6 8 7 Surf Times (G4) ………………………… A. McLaren 27.87 28.33

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 10:12PM
$1880 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 2 1 2 Miss Optimal (G3) ………………………….. L. Isaac 23.12 23.16
2 5 5 8 Vinnie Vegas (G2) ……………………. B. Bennison FSH NTT
3 1 7 7 Babyteeth Rogers (G2) ……………….. J. Graham 22.79 24.01
4 8 2 6 Double Rumble (DG)(G2) …………….. J. Rennick 22.74 23.34
5 4 1 7 Lady Debello (G2) ……………………. M. Beamish 22.75 23.65
6 7 3 2 Cede Nullis (G3) …………………………….P. Sayer 23.25 23.25
7 3 4 4 Star Character (G2) ……………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.55
8 2 2 8 Lake Jewel (DG)(G2) …………….. B. McPherson 22.54 23.45

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 10:34PM
$1665 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 6 5 6 Ads (G4) …………………………………… K. Harding 22.72 23.29
2 6 1 8 Our Master (G4) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.42
3 3 4 7 Euro Run (G4) ……………………………… G. Horne 23.19 23.46
4 4 6 4 Saxanite (G4) ………………………………. P. Evans FSH NTT
5 2 4 2 Goin’ Insane (G5) ……………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.11
6 8 5 7 Swift Strike (G4) ………………………….. P. Harvey 23.03 23.39
7 7 6 8 Flash Bang (G4) …………………………….G. Shaw 22.91 23.50
8 7 5 4 Kaylee Monelli (G4) …………………….. S. Withers 23.12 23.60
RESERVES
9 6 6 5 Pacific Sun (G5) …………………………….G. Shaw 22.96 23.92
10 5 4 5 History Tune (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.98

RACE 12 Peel Stake 10:57PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 3 4 Jearon (DG) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.27
2 6 2 3 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.16
3 7 4 7 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.70
4 1 5 4 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.35
5 6 2 5 Billimite …………………………………. C. McNamara 22.63 23.62
6 3 7 5 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.38
7 2 7 4 Dynasty ………………………………………. K. Foxton 22.77 23.54
8 5 8 8 Vane Express (R) …………………………. S. Beard 22.93 24.01
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.13 24.14
10 7 6 6 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 22.95 23.63