Friday 31st October 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 7 4 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.49 23.60
2 8 8 8 Goin’ Surfin’ (35D) ………………………… H. Carter 23.05 23.87
3 4 6 1T Button Monkey ………………………… R. Terrington 23.10 23.52
4 7 8 5 Go Wild Osti (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.57
5 1 8 5 Showtime Akhtar …………………………… G. Martin 22.99 23.96
6 6 3 1 Chenai ………………………………………… G. Horne FSH NTT
7 5 5 2 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.34
8 2 8 3 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 23.08
RESERVES
9 5 2 4 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.54
10 6 6 7 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.97

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 7:39PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 6 4 2 King Clay (G5) ………………………….. J. Edwards 27.99 28.47
2 4 3 1 Holiday Girl (G4) …………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.32
3 4 6 7 Jess Freeway (G4) …………………….. K. Harding 27.90 28.55
4 3 1 2 Fly Zone (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 27.95 27.95
5 4 5 1 Winsome Mouse (G4) …………………… S. Beard 27.40 27.99
6 6 7 3 Triple Oh (G5) ………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.51
7 7 2 2 Crash Scene (G5) ……………………… J. Edwards 28.25 28.71
8 5 3 2 Sparrow Stanley (G5) …………………… N. Iwanyk 27.93 28.15

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:59PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 1 6 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.57
2 6 3 2 Alexa Star (G5) …………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.34
3 3 8 4 Defcon Blue (DG) (G4) ………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.19
4 2 1 2 Little Fly (G4) ……………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.12
5 4 4 2 Splash of Ice (G4) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.17
6 1 4 7 Beldon King (G4)……………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.76
7 5 4 2 Bobby Boushay (G5) …………………….. G. Horne 22.99 22.99
8 5 7 6 Sharky Ramon (DG) (G4) ………………. M. Rees 23.12 23.53
RESERVES
9 2 6 1 Chief Conquest (G4) ……………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.26
10 4 5 5 Dark Conquest (G4) …………………….. D. Starkie FSH NTT

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (492) 8:19PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 492m
1 2 7 5 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 28.35
2 5 2 5 Ruffles (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.69
3 7 1 2 Spiral Rhode (G2) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.76 28.02
4 2 1 1 Ebony Eyes (G3) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 27.68 27.83
5 Vacant box
6 6 5 6 Mr. Casual (G3) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.96 27.96
7 7 4 8 Bear Cat (G2) ………………………………. L. Britton 27.48 28.70
8 4 5 6 Baystorm (DG) (G3) ……………………. E. Crudeli 27.68 28.68

RACE 5 Chase (1) 8:38PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 3 2 Tasman Pride (G1) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.70 23.09
2 5 8 7 Explosive Spirit (G1) …………………….. L. Britton 23.48 23.48
3 5 7 1 Ads (G1) ………………………………….. K. Harding 22.86 22.93
4 8 6 2 Speedy Schooner (G2) ……………….. K. Charles 22.72 23.04
5 3 8 7 Tonic’s Pride (G4) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
6 2 5 5 Another Panache (G4) ……………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.33
7 2 2 4 Ronray Chief (G2) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.37
8 6 3 7 (DG) (G3) ………………. W. McNally 22.88 23.30

RACE 6 Chase (2) 8:57PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 7 6 4 Lake Butcher (G3) …………………. B. McPherson 22.63 23.41
2 1 5 4 Yamegi (G1) …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 23.22
3 6 4 7 (DG) (G2) ……………….. J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.61
4 4 7 3 Crystal Journey (G1) ………………….M. Beamish 22.79 23.23
5 4 5 8 Jacabby (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 23.20 23.20
6 6 5 1 Black Destiny (G2) ………………………. K. Foxton 23.12 23.12
7 4 3 6 Bago Hero (G2) ………………………… A. McLaren 22.97 23.46
8 8 2 3 Elite Feet (G3) …………………………….. D. Calleja 22.98 23.12

RACE 7 Chase (3) 9:12PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 8 7 8 Wild Rhode (DG) (G2) ………………… D. Beckett 22.84 23.35
2 8 8 5 Stanley (G1) …………………M. Beamish NBT NTT
3 3 8 5 Flashin’ Dash (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.29
4 6 4 6 Fifteen Left (G3) …………………………… S. Beard NBT NTT
5 7 8 4 Toodles (G2) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.07
6 2 5 2 Red Tape (G3) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 23.06
7 1 7 1 Four Way Gas (G3) …………………… M. Morrone 23.01 23.07
8 8 5 1 Concise (G1) ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 22.87

RACE 8 Chase (4) 9:27PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 5 1 3 Maid for Love (G2) ……………………. J. Carmody 22.86 23.02
2 4 7 2 Speedy Crown (G3) ……………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.15
3 4 6 6 Raquel (G3) ………………………………….P. Sayer 22.86 22.86
4 1 8 7 Goin’ Black (G3) ………………………. B. MacLean 23.10 23.71
5 1 8 8 She’s Our Jewel (G1) ……………………. L. Britton 23.05 23.05
6 5 1 5 Vawdrey (G3) ……………………………. J. Edwards 23.08 23.35
7 6 5 4 Jim And Me (G3) …………………………..G. Martin 22.76 23.45
8 3 5 3 Walter Peak (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 23.21

RACE 9 Chase (5) 9:51PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 1 2 8 Flying Schooner (G3) ……………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.47
2 1 3 6 Vixey (G1) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.44
3 4 3 1 Uncle’s Yarn (G2) …………………………..W. Rose 22.77 22.92
4 5 4 4 Matrix Puzzle (G3) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.55 23.20
5 5 8 6 All Freeway (G2) ……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.75
6 8 8 3 Battle Scar (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 22.79 23.20
7 5 6 5 West On Brett (DG) (G3) ………………. L. Britton 22.46 23.53
8 1 3 3 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 22.76 22.88

RACE 10 Chase (6) 10:07PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 1 6 7 Our Master (G2) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.97
2 1 3 5 (G1) ………………………………..P. Sayer 22.66 23.39
3 1 1 8 Pure Keysy (G1) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.61 23.69
4 4 3 8 (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.15
5 Vacant box
6 8 1 4 (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 22.90 23.39
7 6 3 7 Beeston (G4) ………………………………….. J. Cole 22.65 23.62
8 1 4 1 Santanico (G3) ………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.08

RACE 11 Chase (7) 10:22PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 2 1 Bolshie’s Baby (G1) …………………. T. Erenshaw 22.69 23.06
2 2 4 3 Thai Ahead (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 22.72 22.94
3 1 3 7 Flying Typhoon (G1)……………………… G. Horne 22.71 23.38
4 6 8 7 Al’s Conquest (G3) ………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.44
5 Vacant box
6 6 6 5 Beldon Prince (DG) (G3) ………………… L. Isaac 22.73 23.75
7 3 5 8 (G4) ……………………… P. Smith 23.28 24.06
8 8 8 4 Lake General (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 23.10 24.90

RACE 12 Chase (8) 10:37PM
$2005 Heat (P) 405m
1 4 4 3 Daisy Lafourche (G5) …………………….. P. Smith 22.91 23.52
2 3 5 3 Take A Punt (G3) ………………………… I. Vuletich 22.70 23.24
3 3 8 6 (G2)………………………………… L. Britton 22.63 22.89
4 5 8 2 Marbo Express (G2) ……………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 22.97
5 Vacant box
6 2 1 3 Token Hotshot (G1) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.23
7 5 7 1 Double Rumble (G2) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 22.85
8 2 4 3 Prince Of Titans (G5) ………………. T. Erenshaw 22.89 23.38

RACE 13 Kanyana Stake 10:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 6 4 Taylor’s Pride (35D) ………………… T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
2 4 5 4 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.53
3 6 8 7 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.65
4 2 8 6 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.81 28.56
5 1 2 5 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.73
6 8 5 4 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 28.10 28.62
7 3 5 7 Thunder Above …………………………….. K. Foxton 28.16 29.11
8 7 7 6 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 27.92 28.86

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments