Friday 3rd July 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:19PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 3 3 Goin’ Insane (G5) ……………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.04
2 6 4 4 Vixey (G4) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.51
3 4 5 3 Elusive Fun (G5) ……………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.25
4 8 6 5 Vane Express (G5) ……………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.59
5 4 3 2 Lethal Street (G5)……………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.01
6 6 4 2 Dynasty (G4) ………………………………. K. Foxton 22.77 23.56
7 7 5 3 Poppy Baz (G4) ……………………. Je. Thompson NBT NTT
8 5 2 1 El Castillo (G5) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.91 22.91
RESERVES
9 3 7 1 Transact (G4) ……………………………….. W. Rose 22.87 22.87
10 3 4 5 Splash of Ice (G4) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.29

RACE 2 Dawesville Stake 7:39PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 2 6 6 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 28.02 28.34
2 1 7 8 Jo’s Jewel …………………………….. Je. Thompson 28.16 28.18
3 7 7 2 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.08
4 3 3 2 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 27.91 27.91
5 7 1 4 Rio Santos ………………………………………. S. Lee 27.86 28.51
6 3 3 1 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 27.95 27.95
7 1 4 8 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 27.92 28.51
8 7 1 3 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.81 28.44
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 I’m Exciting ……………………………….. A. McLaren 27.94 28.44

RACE 3 Bridge Stake 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 3 4 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.16
2 7 3 7 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.27
3 3 4 3 Gasquet …………………………………… Ko. Charles FSH NTT
4 5 1 8 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.28
5 6 1 4 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 22.70 23.44
6 1 8 7 Coulta Nancy ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.97 23.66
7 2 8 1T One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.85 NTT
8 1 6 8 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.81

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 8:19PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 5 1 2 Token Hotshot (G2) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 22.96
2 1 5 7 Double Rumble (G1) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.73
3 7 1 6 Star Character (G1) ……………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.25
4 1 7 3 Wild Racontor (G2) ………………………. J. Tonkin 22.88 23.31
5 2 7 5 Whistling Saint (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 22.60 23.19
6 1 3 6 Flash Freeway (G2) …………………… K. Harding 22.84 23.19
7 3 6 5 Alotta Fun (G1) ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.80 23.07
8 6 3 4 Smoke Alarm (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.11

RACE 5 Kanyana Cup (1) 8:40PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 1 1 1 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 30.17 30.17
2 4 5 3 Beijing Bond ……………………………… Ko. Charles 28.17 28.64
3 4 4 3 Tawqeet Delta ……………………………… N. Iwanyk 28.42 28.42
4 1 4 4 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 28.05 28.05
5 2 1 5 Miss Hepburn ……………………………… F. Roberts 27.77 27.77
6 6 4 2 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey NBT NTT
7 3 3 3 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding 28.17 28.17
8 5 5 3 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 27.79 28.18
RESERVES
9 2 8 7 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.51
10 7 4 5 She’s A Player ………………………………. J. Wilson 27.99 28.72

RACE 6 Kanyana Cup (2) 8:58PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 8 5 2 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 28.14 28.14
2 3 7 3 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.43
3 1 5 2 Crasher Frazer …………………………….. G. Debski 28.13 28.25
4 5 3 3 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 27.81 28.22
5 6 2 1 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 28.07 28.07
6 3 3 4 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.34
7 2 2 1 Kaylee Monelli …………………………….. S. Withers 27.79 28.21
8 1 3 3 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.00
RESERVES
9 6 3 6 Intense Shiraz …………………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
10 6 4 4 Commission Rate ……………………….M. Beamish 28.66 28.74

RACE 7 Kanyana Cup (3) 9:22PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 1 1 4 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 28.11 28.31
2 1 4 7 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 28.07 28.07
3 1T 3 3 Kaus Kaos……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 27.98
4 7 1T 5 Mr. Cricket (DG) ………………………..M. Beamish 28.45 28.73
5 1 3 1 Kalden Geisha ……………………………… D. Biddle 27.93 27.93
6 7 2 2 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 27.93 28.74
7 5 1 7 Julian’s Girl ………………………………….. S. Beard 27.90 28.50
8 2 4 1 Surf Times………………………………… A. McLaren 28.04 28.04
RESERVES
9 6 4 4 Sweet Virginia ……………………………….. P. Smith FSH NTT
10 5 2 7 Mac Gundi……………………………………… G. Reid 28.48 28.48

RACE 8 Kanyana Cup (4) 9:41PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 8 1 5 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 28.27 28.96
2 3 6 5 Taupe (DG) …………………………………..W. Rose 27.77 28.18
3 3 3 2 Back On Schedule ………………………. K. Duncan 28.41 28.41
4 8 7 1 Klick ………………………………………….. D. Beckett 29.10 29.10
5 4 1 2 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 27.85 28.04
6 4 8 6 Blasko (DG) ……………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.67 28.50
7 2 1 1 Rapt In Mischief …………………….. Se. Kavanagh 27.97 27.99
8 1 4 2 Regent Merlin …………………………… B. Smithson 28.06 28.06
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson 28.32 28.32
10 3 3 5 His Mind Game …………………………. Ko. Charles 28.42 28.42

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:56PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 1 2 1 Candy Tiger (G2) …………………………. L. Britton 28.11 28.46
2 4 4 3 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.63 28.00
3 6 6 4 Malstyle (G2) …………………………….. T. Williams 28.14 28.14
4 1 7 5 Pure Brilliance (G2) …………………….. Gr. Martin 27.84 28.21
5 5 3 8 Rumble Amigo (G2) ……………………. J. Rennick 27.78 28.13
6 1 1 7 Do Lah (G1) ……………………………. B. MacLean 27.78 28.35
7 7 7 6 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.36 28.39
8 1 2 1 Soi Eric (G1)…………………………….. J. Millsteed 27.44 27.54
RESERVES
9 8 5 2 Thunder Above (G3)……………………. J. Graham 27.70 27.79
10 6 3 1 Klinger’s Toll (G3) …………………….. M. Beamish 27.55 27.68

RACE 10 Committee Stake 10:11PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 5 1 7 Killin’ Time ………………………………… M. Morrone 22.86 23.43
2 1 2 3 Kooringa Charles ………………………… J. Fleming 22.70 23.07
3 1 2 6 Kostic Burns …………………………………….. S. Lee 22.66 22.80
4 2 2 1 Top Fuel ………………………………………..P. Sayer 22.64 22.70
5 1 4 2 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.85 22.91
6 1 8 8 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 22.76 23.51
7 3 2 1 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 22.73 22.83
8 3 2 2 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 22.83

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 10:28PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 7 8 3 Ads (G3) …………………………………… K. Harding 22.72 23.40
2 8 7 1 Lady Debello (G3) ……………………. M. Beamish 22.75 22.88
3 3 8 3 Swift Strike (G3) ………………………….. P. Harvey 23.03 23.30
4 2 2 1 Abbey’s Dream (G3) ………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.03
5 6 5 7 Kiss Shiraz (G2) …………………………. Gr. Martin 22.84 23.24
6 1 4 4 Train Song (G2) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.01 23.01
7 1 1 5 Sheza Dimacoli (G3) ……………………….. G. Hall 23.01 23.42
8 4 1 1 Fever Freeway (G3) …………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.00

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 10:43PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 3 6 6 Stylish Fun (G3) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.65
2 7 6 2 Harry’s Lad (G4) ………………………………. K. Lee 23.07 23.07
3 7 4 5 Okavango Delta (G3) ……………………..W. Rose 22.86 23.54
4 3 5 8 Maid for Love (G3) ……………………. J. Carmody 22.86 23.81
5 3 5 1 Just For Kicks (G4) ………………….. M. Beamish 22.87 22.87
6 4 4 3 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.23
7 5 6 8 Babyteeth Rogers (G3) ……………….. J. Graham 22.79 23.71
8 6 3 5 Concise (DG) (G4) …………………… M. Beamish 22.87 23.18
RESERVES
9 3 7 1 Transact (G4) ………………………………..W. Rose 22.87 22.87
10 3 4 5 Splash of Ice (G4) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.29

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:58PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 1 3 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 23.26 23.39
2 4 4 5 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.15 23.54
3 7 6 7 Five Diamonds …………………………. M. Beamish 23.32 24.74
4 8 1 1 Future Tide ……………………………………. B. Cook 23.05 23.11
5 2 4 4 Jindy’s Cool ………………………………… S. Withers 22.99 22.99
6 8 5 7 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.91
7 4 1 6 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.12
8 1 3 1 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.00 23.24
RESERVES
9 2 5 2 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean 22.98 23.61