Friday 4th July 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 6 2 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.53
2 3 3 6 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.84
3 2 5 8 Chief Blackwolf (DG) …………………. T. Crawford 22.94 23.37
4 6 8 5 Vane Express (35D) ……………………… S. Beard 22.93 23.78
5 4 5 1 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.11
6 5 5 2 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.30
7 1 7 3 Waratah Action …………………………….. L. Britton 22.89 23.61
8 7 8 7 Karyn’s Shadow (DG) ……………… C. Bainbridge 22.74 23.64
RESERVES
9 3 8 5 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.01 23.74
10 7 2 4 Assassin Lilli …………………………….. T. Crawford 23.10 23.74

RACE 2 Kanyana Cup (1) 7:39PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 1 4 2 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.80 28.01
2 6 5 7 Bago Hero (DG) ……………………….. A. McLaren 27.83 28.43
3 5 4 2 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 28.07 28.07
4 2 5 2 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 27.94 28.48
5 4 1 8 Press To Paws …………………………… N. Minutillo FSH NTT
6 5 1 4 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 28.17 28.32
7 5 2 3 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple 27.85 28.47
8 1 4 3 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 27.71 28.17
RESERVES
9 7 3 5 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 28.13 28.34
10 2 7 5 Motorsport …………………………………M. Beamish 27.81 28.53

RACE 3 Kanyana Cup (2) 7:59PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 2 1 6 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 27.86
2 4 4 3 My Little Turbie ……………………………. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.30
3 2 4 3 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 27.71 28.10
4 1 7 2 Batty’s Banjo ……………………………….. P. Hepple FSH NTT
5 1 6 3 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 28.19 28.52
6 2 2 7 Kaus Kaos……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.38
7 1 3 2 King Leonidis ………………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 7 2 2 Select Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 28.02 28.76
RESERVES
9 8 3 8 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 27.99 28.76
10 4 3 4 Boston Ace………………………………… J. Edwards 28.12 28.35

RACE 4 Kanyana Cup (3) 8:19PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 2 2 4 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.70 27.88
2 5 3 3 Duke Of Speed ………………………….. J. Edwards 28.11 28.55
3 3 2 5 Daisy Lafourche …………………………M. Beamish 27.93 27.93
4 1 7 2 Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 28.04 28.84
5 5 6 3 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 28.18 28.18
6 1 8 4 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 1 1 1 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 27.77 27.96
8 6 1 7 Four Way Wish ……………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2 5 6 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 27.96
10 3 8 5 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………… G. Martin 27.62 28.81

RACE 5 Kanyana Cup (4) 8:40PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 7 8 1 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 27.90 28.44
2 5 5 2 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 27.84 28.07
3 3 1 3 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 27.67 27.80
4 1 1 8 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 27.95 27.95
5 1 1 3 Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton 27.97 27.97
6 1T 2 3 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.72 28.72
7 3 2 2 Opie Lad ………………………………….. A. McLaren 27.76 27.76
8 1 3 5 Tahitian Sunset …………………………….. M. Julien 28.52 28.52
RESERVES
9 4 2 7 King Clay ………………………………….. J. Edwards NBT NTT
10 1 4 5 Alley Oop ……………………………………. P. Hepple 28.40 28.40

RACE 6 Kanyana Cup (5) 9:00PM
$1580 Heat (P) 492m
1 7 6 2 Flash Bang ………………………………….. P. Hepple NBT NTT
2 3 1 3 Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 27.89 27.92
3 7 5 2 Proven Steel ………………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT
4 2 2 1 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 27.61 27.61
5 5 4 2 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.06
6 2 1 4 Santanico ……………………………………… P. Sayer 27.89 27.89
7 6 2 1 Stand Accused ………………………….. M. Morrone 27.59 28.05
8 2 1 5 Kealba Rose …………………………….. A. McLaren 27.95 27.95
RESERVES
9 7 3 4 Bit Looney ……………………………………… B. Cook 27.99 28.82
10 7 2 7 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 27.97 28.45

RACE 7 Bridge Stake (1) 9:15PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 8 6 7 Egyptian Queen (DG) ………………. T. Erenshaw 22.76 23.60
2 1 5 7 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.23
3 7 2 8 Winsome Mouse (35D) …………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
4 4 7 3 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.89 23.65
5 1 4 6 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.19
6 1 2 1 Flying Typhoon …………………………….. G. Horne 22.77 22.96
7 2 3 8 Raglan Street …………………………….. J. Edwards 23.07 23.77
8 2 5 8 Defcon Blue (DG) ……………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.68
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Altruism ……………………………………….. L. Britton 22.84 23.18
10 7 2 4 Spiral Speed ……………………………..M. Simpson 22.76 23.05

RACE 8 Committee Stake 9:30PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 1 1 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.44 22.74
2 2 4 1 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 22.75
3 7 5 2 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 22.84
4 5 1 3 Bolshie’s Baby …………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.72 23.03
5 1 3 5 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.37
6 8 6 1 Yamegi …………………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 22.83
7 4 2 3 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.11
8 5 1 2 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.02
RESERVES
9 2 8 6 Key Largo Lad …………………………… A. McLaren 22.67 23.42
10 4 6 6 Star Kid (35D) ……………………………….J. Marsh FSH NTT

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:45PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 6 3 5 Precious Love (G1) …………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.02
2 8 5 1 Jagster’s Fool (G2) ……………………. A. McLaren 27.70 27.94
3 1 2 6 Lake Butcher (G1) …………………. B. McPherson 27.77 28.52
4 6 3 4 Fantastique (G1) ……………………………W. Rose NBT NTT
5 7 1 1 Our Master (G1) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.74 27.74
6 3 3 4 Lovely Adams (G2) …………………… A. McLaren 27.68 28.01
7 2 7 4 McFangus Reltub (G1) ………………….. L. Britton 27.72 27.72
8 1 6 3 Magic Maker (G1) ………………….. R. Terrington 27.94 27.94
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Expect More (G3) ………………………. N. Minutillo 27.77 28.11
10 3 2 1 Endless Storm (G3) …………………….. G. O’Brien 27.43 27.61

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 10:00PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 5 4 2 Level Five (G3) …………………………….. R. Honor 22.59 22.93
2 2 8 4 Uncle’s Yarn (G2) …………………………..W. Rose 22.77 23.23
3 6 7 6 Four Way Gas (G2) …………………. B. Hockaday 23.24 23.57
4 6 4 6 Nice Eye Candy (G2) ………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.48
5 8 2 7 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.47
6 5 7 5 Matrix Puzzle (G2) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.55 23.30
7 5 2 5 Blue Chariot (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.20
8 7 3 3 Walter Peak (G3) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 23.00
RESERVES
9 3 7 5 Puffin Bob (G3) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.37
10 3 5 5 Go Wild Osti (G3) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.19

RACE 11 Dawesville Stake 10:15PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 2 1 6 West On Wallis ……………………………… L. Britton 28.01 28.31
2 8 1T 2 Kalden Phantom ……………………………. D. Biddle 27.98 28.12
3 3 4 6 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 28.15 28.41
4 8 7 6 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 27.78 28.31
5 5 4 3 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.14
6 5 3 8 Barry The Cougar ……………………………P. Sayer 27.63 28.53
7 8 5 6 Awesome Farewell (R) ……………. B. Thompson 27.75 28.42
8 5 6 1 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 27.93 28.30
RESERVES
9 7 1 4 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.96 28.46
10 7 6 8 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 27.92 28.48

RACE 12 Meadow Springs Stake 10:30PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 1 4 4 Cool Adams ……………………………… A. McLaren 22.67 23.19
2 3 7 6 Jearon (DG) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.35
3 3 6 2 Pretence …………………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 22.98
4 1 1 4 Dynasty ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.12
5 1 1 1 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 22.98
6 3 3 7 Passionate Black ………………………………. S. Lee 22.64 22.85
7 7 1 1 Brownlow Bucks ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.70 22.70
8 2 7 2 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 23.17 23.17

RACE 13 Bridge Stake (2) 10:45PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 1 6 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.18
2 6 7 2 Flower Rainbow ………………………… A. McLaren 22.78 23.42
3 7 7 6 Lindale Guest (DG) ………………… C. Bainbridge 23.01 23.56
4 3 3 7 Bright Keeping …………………………..M. Beamish 23.00 23.23
5 3 7 2 Bluegene Babe ……………………………. E. Crudeli 22.81 23.05
6 6 6 3 Lake Raider …………………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.26
7 4 2 1 Sprunghub ……………………………………… S. Blair 22.92 23.17
8 3 6 3 Son Of Penske ………………………… C. Dagostino 22.95 23.06
RESERVES
9 8 8 8 Crash Scene (35D) ……………………. J. Edwards 23.02 23.35
10 5 4 7 Spiral Rhode (35D) …………………… A. McLaren NBT NTT

RACE 14 Miami Stake 11:00PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 1 7 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.21
2 2 3 8 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 23.80 23.80
3 8 2 2 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.30
4 8 6 5 Kael Monelli (DG) ………………………… D. Hobby 22.65 23.54
5 5 7 3 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.88 22.95
6 2 5 1 Sandon Storm …………………………… M. Morrone FSH NTT
7 5 6 8 Takoby Bay (DG) …………………………… D. Lees 22.74 23.47
8 4 7 2 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.91 22.91
RESERVES
9 2 4 4 Oxley King………………………………………. G. Ellis 23.00 23.00
10 6 4 5 Speedy Crown ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.04