Friday 4th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 4th May 2012

Race No. 1$35 Friday Night Buffet06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FONZIE RELTUB6763622.93G E Ellis (Southern River)
2PAUA TO DETONATE4573322.86K Harding (Southern River)
3AUSSIE CHICK4435322.85R L Clarke (Southern River)
4ROCKET BURNER7283123.22J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5ON THE GAME3673223.25J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6FLASHY FEET7P448NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7NEED A SEATBELT6782122.79B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8BAM SIYAN4423623.32G W V Diemen (Munster)
9JESSE DEBELLO3568423.03M J Beamish (Southern River)
10SMUDGE PROOF6386523.04J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 2Sydney Hotshots Tomorrow Night06:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY HELPFUL8846622.73B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2MISS QUEUE5278822.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SPECIAL ANNIE7114522.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
4WE PAINT HOUSES53147NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
5BIG GALOOT6224722.61R M Valenti (Barragup)
6GEORGE DICKLE8841422.69W Mcnally (Bouvard)
7BELARUS BABE3115522.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8EXTRAORDINARY3275722.65M J Beamish (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sprintergold07:16PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ANGUS7442837.48R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
2LOOSE BOLTSF3585FSHR M Valenti (Barragup)
3REEF RIDER46744NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4SUPERIOR SHIRL77568FSTDA J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
5MENINDI57744NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
6EMBARGO78234NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
7PAINT DA FENCE45465NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
8FARMOR CLASS53364NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9SUPER VIGOROUS27367NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Skyracing.tv07:34PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MANDAGERY7626122.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2DOLLSTAN FIVE6221122.84S L Richards (Wanneroo)
3OCTANE ATTACK5826122.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4GLOVES ARE OFF7637622.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5COOL WABBIT61424NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
6ROCK THE NIGHT4167722.73K T Charles (Hopeland)
7ELITE MOTHER3411322.86J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8COBOLCO BANDITO4361222.80G W Martin (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mandurah Stockfeeds07:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY COOLER1132422.64L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2OKAY ASHLEE6154522.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3STORMY WEATHER2413722.47G W Martin (Southern River)
4MAXY RHYTHM5371722.79J H Rennick (Barragup)
5DASHING DESMOND1111822.66J L Lakin (Herron)
6PLANTAGENET2616422.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
7BOMBER COMMAND1127422.49T M Williams (Nambeelup)
8GLEN WALTERS43424FSHB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mandurah Mail08:14PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE JARVIS36183NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2BIT SPICY23232FSHJ P Marsh (Canningvale)
3RIOT MONELLI3217327.70B J Maclean (Southern River)
4PICKLE MICKLE55753FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5COMPACT LOVE2147228.02I T Wynn (Wellard)
6STONEHORSE41154FSTDJ F Carmody (Banjup)
7OH SO SMART4315427.90D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
8SHANNON FLEX3552727.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9SPICEY EBONY2523528.32D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10MOVING CRUSADER66447NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7A1 Salvage & Hardware08:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGGLES3114822.65B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2BOOM GASPAR3773522.62B I Smithson (Byford)
3BASHY’S MAGIC3713822.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4DYNAMIK PLANET4316322.70A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5OCTILLY GIRL2141622.83B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6DOWNTOWN DIXIE2144622.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7DELKO15378FSHJ P Marsh (Canningvale)
8GINGIN AND DRY6322722.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9SHAWNTEONA1326522.77B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10SPICEY EBONY25235NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 8“the Sandgroper”08:46PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $5,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $535 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINBALL PARKER28562NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2KALDEN TORQUE4581127.60D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3LIGHT YEARS AWAY4812127.57N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4OUR TOPPER1118127.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SIGNIFICANT BIT2288227.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6JAKE’S BROTHER4536127.85M J Julien (Stoneville)
7WICKED PARTY12112NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
8FREEWAY MILES56752NBTK Harding (Southern River)
9KALDEN BOLT6161327.68D R Biddle (Bayswater)
10AUSSIE CHICK44353NBTR L Clarke (Southern River)
Race No. 9Sydney Hotshots $25 This Sat09:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGIN ON ROCKS4845322.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2OLIVIA’S ASSET7372122.60B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3SPECIAL KATH1121122.49W A Skipper (Barragup)
4RUDGE1123322.40A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5WHERE’S KATIE5115822.67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6MISTER MOJITO5411622.64A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7UNBENDABLE6262322.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
8WEST COAST3284122.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mandurah Indoor Sportz09:22PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARKO SAID SO1723227.93J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2TYPHOON MONELLI2226127.46B J Maclean (Southern River)
3RAPID OCTANE7184627.79J C Graham (Karnup)
4UNDER CONTROL2141127.80M J Beamish (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAGOON PACKER2565227.51J J Gunning (Southern River)
7RUMBLE HERO37243NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
8MOSS VALE8441127.41L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Prime Trophies09:42PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY MAC11135FSTDK N Mclennan (Barragup)
2SHAE FLEX3651637.48P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BASHY’S BOY84143NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
5GRAND GARCON1857P37.12J J Gunning (Southern River)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7DOLLSTAN CRUISE53213FSTDS L Richards (Wanneroo)
8BARNEY STINSON4673437.25K Harding (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Essential Refrigeration Services10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TYLER7451122.62B J Maclean (Southern River)
2DAINTREE TEDDY4717722.70J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3CORK SOAKER6751222.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4INS AND OUTS2867622.67R L Clarke (Southern River)
5PRECIOUS PRETZEL1434322.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6JET JAMES5252222.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7WEST ON CRAIG3562322.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
8SIR SLURPALOT3517622.91J A Waters (Nambeelup)
9SPICEY EBONY25235NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
10SHAWNTEONA1326522.77B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER DESIGN1336527.79G W Martin (Southern River)
2MADE TO FOOL4743727.75P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3FRANTIC FUSION15616NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
4MR. PRICKLEPANTS58548NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
5FREEWAY THUNDER87677NBTK Harding (Southern River)
6WHERE’S OSCAR34427FSTDB I Smithson (Byford)
7MARLOO’S REVENGE7756627.93K W Duncan (Duncraig)
8CRUISER MAC5637327.97K N Mclennan (Barragup)
9MISTY MONELLI6766627.77T Mullany (Karnup)
10GO DANGEROUS78877NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments