Friday 5th December 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 3 7 Do Lah (R) ………………………………….. H. Carter 22.72 23.76
2 5 3 2 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.24
3 8 2 6 Vane Express (DG) ………………………. S. Beard 22.93 23.62
4 1 6 1 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.88 23.11
5 1 4 3 Zini’s Hunter ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 23.29 23.29
6 2 3 6 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.35
7 2T 5 4 Jazz Jack (R) ……………………………. J. Edwards 23.00 23.29
8 2 6 1 Focus Bale …………………………………….. J. Dailly 23.20 23.20
RESERVES
9 4 2 5 Bing Blitzem ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.40
10 6 3 8 Blue Quest (35D) ……………………….. G. O’Brien 23.17 23.85

RACE 2 Miami Stake 7:39PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 3 6 Klinger’s Toll ………………………………… L. Britton 22.73 22.80
2 4 3 6 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
3 4 6 6 Winsome Class (DG) ……………………. S. Beard 22.74 23.46
4 3 2 5 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 22.95
5 5 6 8 Unassuming Starr (35D)………………… G. Martin FSH NTT
6 6 5 6 Four Way Spirit (DG) …………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.66
7 4 1 4 Goin’ Sic (R) ………………………………. J. Fleming 22.97 23.17
8 3 8 8 Joyful Teddy (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.79
RESERVES
9 8 7 4 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 22.85 22.85
10 3 4 6 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.39

RACE 3 Dawesville Stake 7:59PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 1 6 5 Kingston Bale (R) …………………………. J. Tonkin FSH NTT
2 4 1 4 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 27.93 28.27
3 1 3 5 Avondale Belle (R) ……………………. A. McLaren 27.95 27.99
4 5 6 7 Four Way Ruski (DG) ………………. B. Hockaday 27.93 28.36
5 6 3 1 Sparrow Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 27.92 27.92
6 5 1 5 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.24
7 2 1 4 Gun Rumble ……………………………….. J. Rennick FSH NTT
8 1 7 6 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 27.96 28.38
RESERVES
9 3 5 4 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 27.89 28.41
10 4 2 7 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.79 28.71

RACE 4 Meadow Springs Stake (1) 8:19PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 4 2 8 Yamegi (DG) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.68 23.60
2 1 7 1 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 22.95
3 3 4 4 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 22.97 23.20
4 3 1 8 Take A Punt ………………………………… I. Vuletich 22.70 23.42
5 6 4 5 Back Tonight (R) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.35 23.36
6 2 1 6 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.80 23.47
7 1 5 2 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.59 23.02
8 6 7 7 Transact ……………………………………….. W. Rose 22.91 23.49

RACE 5 “The Shorts” 8:38PM
$6025 Final (P) 405m
1 5 8 2 Crumple (G2) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.79 22.91
2 5 4 2 Fever Freeway (G5) …………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.22
3 2 2 1 Flash Freeway (G2) …………………… K. Harding 22.89 22.89
4 8 3 1 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.03
5 1 1 1 Red Tape (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 22.79
6 5 3 2 She’s Our Jewel (G1) ……………………. L. Britton 22.99 22.99
7 3 1 2 Pure Brilliance (G4) ………………………… D. Lees 22.85 23.23
8 7 2 1 Bolshie’s Baby (G1) ………………… T. Erenshaw 22.68 22.85
RESERVES
9 6 3 3 Another Panache (G4) ……………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.14
10 1 7 3 Splash of Ice (G3) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.15

RACE 6 Free To All (492) 8:57PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 5 5 2 Ace That (G1) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 27.14 27.75
2 2 1 1 Day Tour (G3) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 27.93 28.11
3 4 3 2 Maxwell Stanley (G1) …………………M. Beamish NBT NTT
4 1 3 7 Endless Storm (G3) …………………….. G. O’Brien 27.43 28.56
5 4 4 7 Billimite (DG) (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.54 28.34
6 1 6 5 Slick Soldier (G2) …………………………….. K. Lee NBT NTT
7 3 6 3 Spiral Rhode (G1) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.73 27.89
8 7 1 1 Miss Dashing (G3) ……………………. A. McLaren 27.82 28.24

RACE 7 Bridge Stake (1) 9:12PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 6 1 Rock The Waves ……………………………. G. Berry 22.94 23.64
2 7 5 1 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.09
3 6 5 7 Major Explosion …………………………… K. Foxton 23.67 23.67
4 7 5 7 Dirt Squirta (R) …………………………. W. McNally 22.88 23.61
5 1 2 4 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.38
6 2 4 5 Dark Conquest …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.51
7 7 3 5 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.01 23.77
8 3 5 6 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.00 23.00
RESERVES
9 1 1 1 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 23.11 23.30

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 9:27PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 5 1 3 Kaus Kaos (G4) ……………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.26
2 7 3 2 Dub Vegas Flyer (G4) ……………….. M. Morrone 28.23 28.23
3 6 3 4 Jekyll (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 27.95
4 3 8 8 Lovely Adams (G3) …………………… A. McLaren 27.68 28.53
5 6 5 7 West On Brett (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 27.98 28.31
6 3 5 6 Chubby Check (G3) ……………………….. J. Dailly 28.19 28.19
7 1 1 6 Where’s Missy (G3) …………………… A. McLaren 27.89 27.89
8 7 8 7 Jodie’s Champ (G3) ……………….. B. Thompson 27.77 28.34
RESERVES
9 4 2 7 Kaylee Monelli (G4) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 27.79 28.71
10 3 5 4 Flying Gundi (G4) …………………………… G. Reid 27.89 28.41

RACE 9 Committee Stake 9:47PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 7 1T 4 High Lord …………………………………… G. O’Brien 22.68 23.14
2 1 2 3 Slick Goin’ ……………………………………. H. Carter 22.74 23.08
3 4 1 4 Kooringa Charles ………………………… J. Fleming 22.73 23.08
4 1 6 3 Top Fuel ………………………………………..P. Sayer 22.64 22.96
5 2 4 6 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.09
6 7 2 4 Uncle’s Yarn …………………………………..W. Rose 22.77 23.08
7 1 1 1 Pure Volume …………………………………… B. Keel 22.56 22.56
8 1 7 1 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 22.79
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 Ads …………………………………………… K. Harding 22.86 23.11

RACE 10 Meadow Springs Stake (2) 10:12PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 1 5 4 Double Rumble …………………………… J. Rennick 22.74 22.85
2 4 4 2 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 22.99
3 3 1 1 Run The Line………………………………… L. Britton 22.96 22.96
4 8 4 6 Lost His Memory (R) ………………………. J. Dailly 22.95 23.57
5 7 6 6 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.44
6 8 6 5 Dynasty ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.30
7 1 5 4 Jim And Me …………………………………..G. Martin 22.76 23.34
8 1 6 3 Santanico ………………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.04

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (2) 10:27PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 7 3 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.15
2 7 4 3 Steelo ……………………………………. P. Sutherland 22.94 23.36
3 2 2 2 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.09
4 3 8 5 Speedy Jemma (R) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.66 23.41
5 3 8 6 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.90
6 3 5 5 All Freeway (DG) ……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.48
7 1 7 2 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.25
8 2 7 6 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.52
RESERVES
9 1 1 1 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 23.11 23.30

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 10:42PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 7 5 8 Cosmic Supremo (G3) ………………….. D. Starkie 23.05 23.49
2 7 7 7 Kiss Shiraz (G3) ……………………………G. Martin 22.84 22.84
3 1 5 2 Prince Of Titans (G4) ………………. T. Erenshaw 22.89 23.21
4 1 1 3 Zini’s Jet (G4) …………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.83 23.32
5 6 3 3 Another Panache (G4) ……………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.14
6 3 2 1 Sausage Fingers (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.19
7 8 7 8 Karoon Teddy (G3) …………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
8 5 7 7 Beldon Prince (G3) …………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.62
RESERVES
9 2 3 4 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.35
10 3 6 1 Okavango Delta (G4) ……………………..W. Rose 22.94 22.94

RACE 13 Kanyana Stake 10:58PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 1 2 Spanish Armada …………………………. T. Williams 27.83 27.83
2 1 4 2 Bell’s Image ……………………………………… K. Lee 27.85 28.00
3 2 5 5 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 28.15 28.55
4 5 2 3 Master Shambi ………………………………. G. Berry 27.92 27.92
5 5 3 6 Zoo Spiral (DG) ………………………….. J. Fleming 27.88 27.88
6 8 6 3 Denmar Lady…………………………….. A. McLaren 28.09 28.09
7 3 8 7 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 27.99 28.82
8 2 4 7 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.50 28.50
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 28.31 28.31
10 7 7 8 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.98