Friday, 6 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 6 December 2013

Race No. 1Bring Your Team9:41 PM
5 event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIE BREAKER547423.12Jarrod Waters
2JILL HAIG734622.93Ian Bunny
3GAN ON GEORDIE211222.78Eric Campana
4SWEET JOHNNY688822.94Shane Beard
5COCHISE COUNTY647723.33John Graham
6TIAN HAO DIVA685623.39Barry Mcpherson
7SAMMY SULTANA237623.00Shane Beard
8KING TUX112222.83Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 2Enjoy Your Christmas Party9:59 PM
4 event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SPECS172622.90Barry Mcpherson
2BOHEMIAM864622.92Christine Bennett
3PINBALL PARKER878822.78Barry Mcpherson
4FANCY ZAC742122.67Phillip Worthington
5BLACK MANDAGERY744722.73John Iwanyk
6COSMIC WILD213222.79Bradley Yates
7SMART CASUAL717722.94Dean Starkie
8SPLANDER745122.74Lionel Hodgson
9BOWLER’S FANCY415322.73Shane Beard
Race No. 3Knight & Power10:17 PM
3 event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAD BODHI131622.80Wayne Brown
2WEST ON SPIFFY242422.54Linda Britton
3ZULU KING411522.80Robert Terrington
4REGENT REIGN534722.75Eric Campana
5WOT WOT WOT337522.83Christine Bennett
6OLEG MONELLI318422.66David Hobby
7NEED A SEATBELT353722.71Barry Mcpherson
8MALTESE PLAYER755422.73Wayne Rose
Race No. 4Toy & Tutolo10:37 PM
JUV event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD AMBUSH571422.77Andrew Mclaren
2WEST ON MANU141122.52Linda Britton
3HOT DEALS543623.10Barry Mcpherson
4OUR TIGER LIL876723.12John Iwanyk
5CELTIC KATIE115123.04Andrew Mclaren
6UNLEASH ADAM324622.74John Iwanyk
7PETER WHO637322.62John Iwanyk
8DIGGER KNUDSON631423.12John Graham
Race No. 5Samuels & Mcmeekin11:00 PM
1/2 event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINION412222.67Ernest Alldrick
2KNOCKED BACK127122.44Kylie Mclennan
3FLYING SPECIAL322322.54William Skipper
4WEST ON KNIGHT261822.62Linda Britton
5KNIGHT FUN321222.65Lexia Isaac
6SPECIAL PUP811222.41William Skipper
7UNO RELTUB121322.23Linda Britton
8SPECIAL ANNIE514222.60William Skipper
Race No. 6Conlan & Harker11:17 PM
3/4 event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING STAR438627.73Christine Bennett
2SUPER COLOSSAL3122NBTEric Campana
3KOVA MONELLI681127.51David Hobby
4HORSLEY BALE243327.88Kylie Mclennan
5FUGITIVE414828.13Suzanne Blair
6STAR COSMIC1715NBTNicola Minutillo
7DEJA VOODOO666827.56Dean Starkie
8LOVE OF LAURYN7148NBTJohn Iwanyk
Race No. 7Kavanagh & Hull11:32 PM
FFA event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCQUEEN543227.25Frank Hurst
2SPECIAL JIM647327.66William Skipper
3SPECIAL MAESTRO153127.38William Skipper
4BLUEY’S FATE121127.50Andrew Mclaren
5SIN CITY GIRL265427.74Phillip Worthington
6LOCHINVAR SASS522527.53Nicola Minutillo
7TEMPTED715627.95Linda Britton
8DE WADE151127.34Paul Stuart
Race No. 8Button & Beugelaar11:47 PM
5 event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ ROBIN553528.02Maxwell Julien
2GLORIA GLAD346427.89Shane Beard
3CIDERLOU216327.97Ian Bunny
4NINO FIELDS574827.87Christine Bennett
5DIPLOMATIC LADY832627.93John Iwanyk
6RILACK ROBIN547527.83Christine Bennett
7HAIL DAMAGE336428.20Christine Bennett
8KRIDON NOTABALE341427.86Maxwell Julien
9LIGHT FANTASY336627.85Eric Campana
10VINO MONELLI755728.27Phillip Worthington
Race No. 9A1 Salvage & Hardware12:02 AM
2/3 event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,975 2nd: $565 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARSI311122.40Christine Bennett
2TRYLINE464322.78John Iwanyk
3JAKE’S BROTHER877222.72Maxwell Julien
4JAMBAIAYA164322.93Lexia Isaac
5SQUASHED BANANA126222.68John Iwanyk
6PIN RHYTHM366222.74James Rennick
7HAPPY SKIPPER146422.71Eric Campana
8TOO MANY TIMES424522.68Linda Britton
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services12:17 AM
4 event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXY RHYTHM167522.79James Rennick
2WHAT’S RUNNING362122.97Jacqueline Wilson
3SPICEY EBONY616523.41Dean Starkie
4MIDNIGHT LIGHT251222.82Andrew Mclaren
5RELOCATED261322.72Barry Mcpherson
6STEPH’S KURI515622.73Ian Bunny
7BLACK GOOSE877822.70Robert Terrington
8MACAFFER222322.75Jennifer Thompson
9BOWLER’S FANCY415322.73Shane Beard
Race No. 11Mandurah Stockfeeds12:32 AM
5 event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENIX RISE276822.84Shane Beard
2RELAMPAGO875423.22Jarrod Waters
3OCEAN LI237322.83Leanne Elliott
4INJUSTICE352123.04Grant Campbell
5RONRAY REBEL687622.86Barry Mcpherson
6NO MORE DRAMA875722.92Barry Mcpherson
7GIZMO LOU733323.14Pieter Smoor
8BLUE COCONUT787323.17Robert Terrington