Friday 7th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 7th September 2012

Race No. 1$35 Friday Night Buffet06:39PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI WHIZZ6243222.95K T Charles (Hopeland)
2BASHY’S MAGIC5323322.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3ON THE GAME5524323.00J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4ARLOW BALE86672NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
5DEVINE CONTENDER2542722.50P J Hepple (Lexia)
6BURN TEWIN53842NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
7EMILIO MONELLI2825123.12B J Maclean (Southern River)
8NO BOOTSCOOTING4656823.16S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9COCHISE COUNTY1858623.33K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10MONTARLI7653722.82T Mullany (Karnup)
Race No. 2End Your Season At Chasers06:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYTHE’S BEST5717227.90C M Bennett (Southern River)
2ANOTHER FLAME1684128.05L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3GENUINE RELTUB8411728.05C M Bennett (Southern River)
4FRANTIC FUSION17753NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
5HEWAHE23412NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
6UNION LAD43433NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7NINO FIELDS47872NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BEAU BRUMMELL66875NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9DERRICK’S BOY2213527.82G W V Diemen (Munster)
10ROCK DYNAMITE3312827.98K T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware07:16PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET JAMES1467322.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2PINBALL PARKER7118322.78B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3HAIL FORCE5421122.86S F Blair (Boddington)
4SOLILOQUY26118NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
5CHECK ‘EM OUT1721622.86J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6BLACK MANDAGERY5511522.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7SUNCUP1167522.90C M Bennett (Southern River)
8BAM SIYAN3214122.99G W V Diemen (Munster)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Essential Refrigeration Services07:34PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $515 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERHAPS3215622.89J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2REGGAE’S AGIUS7141622.79A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3UNDER CONTROL6412522.67M J Beamish (Southern River)
4BUGGLES8456722.58B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5PROFICIENT2444222.69M J Beamish (Southern River)
6BUCKLE UP TYLER4152522.62B J Maclean (Southern River)
7RUSTY NAILS25585NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
8MARKO SAID SO3334222.74J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Prime Trophies07:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS PRETZEL5243122.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2DASHING DESMOND1187322.66J L Lakin (Herron)
3BUDDY BE COOL1112122.46T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4AUTOAMERICAN63255FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
5SPECIAL ANNIE1722222.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
6FROSTY MONELLI1213122.62D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7NEED A SEATBELT4257322.77B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8MISTER MOJITO1427522.64J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bring Your Team Along08:16PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED FLAME72236FSHL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2TYLER’S TAKE54681NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
3PURE FERLY24127NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4TWIST AND SHOUT3544227.70L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5GIVE AND TAKE2141128.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SARANDON6151627.63E A Campana (Canningvale)
7WILLIE SPECIAL27142NBTW A Skipper (Barragup)
8TIKKABILLA8518127.66M J Beamish (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mandurah Mail08:34PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN JETT37741FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BRAMLEY35413NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
3STANGANUI3414137.57J P Marley (Collie)
4TWISTIE42726NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5ON THIS DAY1654337.54L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6KALDEN ABUBO2243237.38B K Yates (Forrestdale)
7EMBARGO3721537.14D R Starkie (Casuarina)
8SAMCRO48232NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9SWEATING BULLETS44548NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ascot Sign Co08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $515 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUGAR ASSASSIN1517128.07W Mcnally (Bouvard)
2CITY RUMBLE3355727.35T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3REVEALED83622NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4LAYOUT65732NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5EDDIE MONELLI7357427.85P J Hepple (Lexia)
6MIDNIGHT REQUEST4714327.90M J Beamish (Southern River)
7TARKS ALMIGHTY72414FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
8ASSASSIN’S QUEST13P7527.48W Mcnally (Bouvard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Book Early For Melbourne Cup09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNBENDABLE5417722.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
2KINGA DAMO8523422.56P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3SECRET IMAGE5511122.76K J Foxton (Wellard)
4CORK SOAKER1313422.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5OTAGO3541623.05E A Campana (Canningvale)
6INVERNESS1181122.71L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SHEZA BIG GIRL8343123.09T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8OLIVIA’S ASSET2835322.60B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv09:37PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLATILE FLAME2261222.84B J Maclean (Southern River)
2GINGIN ON ROCKS5354622.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3WHISPERING LING1528222.54D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4OCTANE ATTACK7763622.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5OUR TOPPER8685722.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6GINGIN AND DRY1883322.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7TYPAN3661322.82J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8WHERE’S HE SHALL21284NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9GLEN WALTERS65567NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10TAMAKA JEWEL6666522.91S F Blair (Boddington)
Race No. 11Greyhoundswa Is On Facebook09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA SIENNA44352FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
2TYPHOON TERRICKA6654P28.47S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3FREE TO ENTER71752NBTW Mcnally (Bouvard)
4SPICEY EBONY2577327.84D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5CHRISSIE CON6124828.02D R Starkie (Casuarina)
6MADE TO FOOL6528227.75P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7PAINT DA FENCE5576528.20J A Waters (Nambeelup)
8CHASING THIEVES2324427.66E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
9MISTY MONELLI6287827.77T Mullany (Karnup)
10BIG POPPER38566NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 12Get A Group Going10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIK BOLT3725622.68A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2VIDALIA2137823.02L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3ROCK ROULETTE5128122.58K T Charles (Hopeland)
4DYNAMIK PLANET3163822.70J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5SLATER JACK16825FSHS B Withers (Cardup)
6OH SO SMART67176NBTD N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
7RIVERSIDE BELLE1454422.76W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8SWIFT PEDRO11162NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9MZUNGU5188422.80A J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
10KIM SPECIAL5868822.61W A Skipper (Barragup)
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNESS1246122.69E A Campana (Canningvale)
2WEST ON EDDIE3865822.77P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3LUCKY PLAYER2513223.06D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4EX FACTOR2365123.12J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5MARLILY87765NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6SMASHING GYPSY8182622.91M J Beamish (Southern River)
7ROCK FUSION6326322.95T Mullany (Karnup)
8LOVEY DOVEY6175522.84J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9HAILAN SHINE4125422.94B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10UPLIFTING7255722.97D R Starkie (Casuarina)