Friday, 8 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 8 April 2016

Race No. 1Prime Sporting Awards8:53 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA KURI425422.79Ian Bunny
2JOHNNIE VENOM627322.96Pete Brown
3LOONY MOONY112322.58Jodie Lakin
4MAGIC VONNIE285322.80Shane Beard
5NEAT ALRIGHT173622.92Tim Mullany
6MORRIS MEMORY114222.74John Iwanyk
7HE’S OUR LACHY344622.74Derek Coldstream
8MR. PARANOIA675823.14John Cole
9BAHT MONELLI566722.66David Hobby
10MISS GOLDEN TRON857422.64Michael Johnston
Race No. 2Prime Corporate Awards9:12 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOYO524422.66Michael Johnston
2HORLICKS336122.68John Edwards
3ROWDY MAC236322.82Kylie Mclennan
4GOVERNOR BALE465422.77Enzo Crudeli
5LES KEEPING761722.70Terry Erenshaw
6ASTROPHYSIC311122.27Paul Stuart
7PHASER BALE2644NBTEnzo Crudeli
8BARACCA KEEPING221322.39Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 3Prime Engraving9:35 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARYA MONELLI681727.64Wayne Rose
2SON OF CAESAR212527.84Jim Rennick
3COLLOQUIAL312227.67John Iwanyk
4ASTRONOMIZE167327.26Paul Stuart
5KRUGERRAND151327.26Paul Stuart
6SUB ZERO SAHARA626127.51Michael Johnston
7BOLD INTENTION114227.30Linda Smithson
8ROMEO’S COMET163627.37Paul Stuart
9STANGA DOUG466427.52James Jeffries
Race No. 4Prime Trophies Kanyana Cup H9:53 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE MONELLI718727.73David Hobby
2BEEN PIPPIN’313327.79Enzo Crudeli
3TRICKSTER LUMIK623227.60John Iwanyk
4PINKMAN857327.94Jen Thompson
5PRANCER DANCER527627.49John Edwards
6WEST ON ANGEL264327.63Chris Halse
7HAVE A SIP321627.93Glen Price
8YEAH RIGHT222327.54Linda Smithson
9WHERE’S FLOYDY486428.32Barry Mcpherson
10PURE SABOTAGE467627.93Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 5Prime Trophies Kanyana Cup H10:15 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PRIMATE663727.95John Edwards
2MYSTERY DREAMA655127.89Kylie Mclennan
3SAHARA BURNS354527.67Michael Johnston
4LAST SEINE1612NBTBen Maclean
5THUNDER CHIEF317727.85Michelle Beamish
6STINKY PETE232127.98Glen Price
7WEST ON CHERYL622327.51Chris Halse
8WHINCUP513127.45Roy Clarke
9RED HOT REAGAN645827.91Enzo Crudeli
10WHERE’S FLOYDY486428.32Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 6Prime Trophies Kanyana Cup H10:38 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA EJAY MINION551727.94Enzo Crudeli
2WEST ON JANET242727.70Chris Halse
3PEPPER FIRE12227.41Chris Halse
4JEANIE’S ECHO261527.78Roy Clarke
5JOKES ASIDE855527.88Darren Rowe
6BIG BOSS MAN662128.16Ben Maclean
7MASHA444527.86John Edwards
8BROCK ON416328.17Steve Withers
9MISS TRINIDAD887727.87Michelle Beamish
10STRAY ARC668627.90Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 7Prime Trophies Kanyana Cup H11:00 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINALDO REASON774328.79Brad Cook
2OLIVIA BENSON312327.75Darren Rowe
3SCOOBY WHO111428.26Chris Halse
4TIMES SQUARE11127.95Chris Halse
5VISERION574527.74Michelle Beamish
6WIDOWS PEAK141327.70Ben Maclean
7AURORA FURY224627.84Glen Price
8WEST ON FLICKA528227.67John Edwards
9OKAY ALRIGHT7857NBTBarry Mcpherson
10PURE SABOTAGE467627.93Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 8Prime Trophies Kanyana Cup H11:17 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECURE US4447NBTBarry Mcpherson
2LADY KASSANDRA245827.91Eric Campana
3KRANK PANDA854228.72Glen Price
4ENFIELD MASK643527.53Linda Smithson
5CINNAMON MAGIC264628.25John Edwards
6STARTIN TO SHAKE222127.71Darren Rowe
7MCMOORY OAKS687127.63Michelle Beamish
8UNTIL DAWN262427.70Chris Halse
9RED HOT REAGAN645827.91Enzo Crudeli
10TANAMI486528.70Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 9Prime Trophies Kanyana Cup H11:37 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFY ALL ODDS364627.86Enzo Crudeli
2GARGLE IT263827.67Chris Halse
3OAKLAND RAIDER231128.12John Iwanyk
4BOOM BEAVER346528.06Jen Thompson
5CAN’T RESIST733427.74Chris Halse
6MARYDOLL21127.29Corey White
7IMA ROBBER525127.77Kylie Mclennan
8SPYRO POKER165127.77Eric Campana
9BLACK KOTTER275727.78Darren Rowe
10TANAMI486528.70Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 10Prime Cups11:57 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPPER RED475122.80John Edwards
2KANTEGA187522.68Phillip Worthington
3HALCYON HONEY212522.75Brad Cook
4TAKE THE DOSH148622.58Wayne Rose
5REBELLIOUS SPEED167722.78Wayne Beamish
6EMPIRE ALLEN553322.53Enzo Crudeli
7BELFAST TOMMY271222.63Michael Johnston
8TRAIN TO PAIN115622.65Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 11Prime Custom Awards12:17 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSTRUCTION412722.92Tim Mullany
2SASH314422.99Ben Maclean
3FRANC MONELLI477322.71Shane Beard
4COSMIC FLAME162522.81Jen Thompson
5WHIM WHAM BAM156222.76Graeme Hall
6MARY’S SHADOW111222.71Terry Erenshaw
7XTRA PING128722.78Michelle Beamish
8BEIJING RULER531422.86Pete Brown
Race No. 12Prime Badges12:37 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAINING DAY145422.86Eric Campana
2LOCKSLEY ROAD48X322.95Michelle Beamish
3BOGNER BALE848522.89Enzo Crudeli
4FLAMING SAHARA627422.84Michael Johnston
5OUR LADY DI886123.09Phillip Worthington
6CUPID’S COMET726122.98John Edwards
7MOOT POINT647823.12Darren Rowe
8SZECHUAN FLYER174222.82John Iwanyk
9TYRION MONELLI488522.82John Edwards
10PURE SABOTAGE467623.26Kylie Mclennan