Friday, 8 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 8 August 2014

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable9:01 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC WOLF235127.75Lexia Isaac
2BURUNDI313227.57Linda Britton
3TWO COSMIC378327.83John Iwanyk
4CASINO PRINCE865327.92Mick Mclennan
5OFF TO DALLAS864527.85Michael Rees
6INJUSTICE878728.05John Magistro
7SHEZ SASSY827327.78Linda Britton
8INDIGO BURNING474327.89Christine Bennett
9ELEPHANT GUNN342127.39Jayson Gunning
Race No. 2Essential Refrigeration Services9:16 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOMEWARD824723.55Kody Charles
2STEALTHY JEWEL756423.37Michelle Beamish
3HUMPHREY BROWN887722.87Phillip Worthington
4RITZA JOE145622.82Darren Rowe
5BECKER653522.77John Iwanyk
6CEE SHEEN222222.92Jason Stuart
7REEL ME IN652623.01Michael Rees
8ARNIE’S GUESS181122.93Emily Frazer
9HALLPACK TOMMY564722.69David Hobby
10MAX’S CONQUEST254523.19Mick Mclennan
Race No. 3Silver Sands Resort9:39 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME THIEF7676NBTJamie Marsh
2GOLDEN GOSSIP231522.50Christine Robartson
3RHODE HOUSE786622.72Phillip Worthington
4PETER WHO765422.62John Iwanyk
5SUPERSTRIKE745422.84Kody Charles
6MISS ALLIRA888823.69Cheryl Mcnamara
7OUR ZAFONIC754623.64Michelle Beamish
8CHANCEY626422.93Michael Rees
9FANCY ZAC233422.67Phillip Worthington
10MAX’S CONQUEST254523.19Mick Mclennan
Race No. 4Chasers Function Centre9:59 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINION656422.59Ernie Alldrick
2WEST ON CURTIS221722.81Phillip Worthington
3KONA LEEROY112123.03Lexia Isaac
4LITTLE TUX225823.10Wayne Rose
5SHAFT444422.68Ben Maclean
6MAD HARRO137822.73Linda Britton
7JOE’S GUESS244422.75Christine Robartson
8KING TUX111822.70Andrew Mclaren
9HALLPACK TOMMY564722.69David Hobby
10FANCY ZAC233422.67Phillip Worthington
Race No. 5Prime Trophies10:16 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SPRITE834628.05David Magistro
2SASSY BULLET766827.42Michael Rees
3WINSOME SENOR111127.67Paul Stuart
4TORNADUS662327.43Darren Rowe
5HURLEE777427.83Shane Beard
6SIR BRODEY876327.63Shane Beard
7BOLLEE BOY545427.63Darren Rowe
8ROCKIN’ ROBIN628827.72Max Julien
9ELEPHANT GUNN342127.39Jayson Gunning
Race No. 6Tabtouch Nationals Aug 2310:40 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST DAY414127.48Christine Robartson
2OXLEY DELIGHT3553NBTJames Jeffries
3BLUEY’S FATE875627.48Andrew Mclaren
4SPECIAL PUP313727.32John Graham
5BACK JACK TEWIN531427.08Dwayne Jovanovic
6WEST ON SANTO325227.73Linda Britton
7MYSTIC FANCY1666NBTGeoff Lloyde
8DE WADE225127.34Paul Stuart
Race No. 7Property Plus Real Estate10:57 PM
1/2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMMER KEEPING231622.63Terry Erenshaw
2FEELS LIKE EL217122.46Andrew Mclaren
3SPECIAL JIM373422.60John Graham
4CLASSIC SAHARA157122.57Michael Johnston
5MAJESTIC GEM141222.64Greg Martin
6FLYING SPECIAL723722.54John Graham
7PASSIONATE PEDRO326422.53Michael Johnston
8SADIE’S GUESS411322.49Linda Britton
Race No. 8Get A Group Going11:12 PM
4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREX FOX841627.60Andrew Mclaren
2POWERFUL GIRL572127.60Lexia Isaac
3JAKE’S BROTHER183327.85Max Julien
4CHIEF RAIDER313327.76Darren Rowe
5AMOS GUNDI311528.04Christine Bennett
6BLUE INCLUSION512527.96Bob Terrington
7ZIPPING JAYLO1373NBTKody Charles
8CLASSIC RHYTHM316727.94John Iwanyk
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:27 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,025 2nd: $580 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRECK MONELLI235322.77David Hobby
2PREMIER SAPPHIRE344122.85Jamie Marsh
3TALKING GUESS421422.88Christine Bennett
4VICTORIA KEEPING311222.73Terry Erenshaw
5UNLEASH ADAM122322.76Michael Johnston
6PAUSE282122.74Lexia Isaac
7TRYLINE144522.76John Iwanyk
8PRINCESS ALYSSA6617NBTTerry Erenshaw
Race No. 10Matso’s Broome Brewery11:42 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLER ROCKS648522.82Kody Charles
2TRIDENT FLICK748122.85Terry Erenshaw
3SENOR RHODE781822.70Andrew Mclaren
4THEO GUNDI854222.69Christine Bennett
5JACK REACHER532722.57Terry Erenshaw
6WEST ON MIFFY222122.70Linda Britton
7CHILD’S FABLE453622.91Max Julien
8ZULU KING863522.80Bob Terrington
Race No. 11Mandurah Mail12:02 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN DROGO743822.74Phillip Worthington
2CARNIVAL SPIRIT576522.79Michelle Beamish
3VESTA2627NBTJason Stuart
4SCREAMIN’ ZED878422.99Cheryl Mcnamara
5SIENNA TUX371323.00Dwayne Jovanovic
6COURTESY BULLETT637322.98Michael Rees
7TYPAN838822.82John Iwanyk
8COOL FOR SCHOOL611522.85Linda Britton
9FANCY ZAC233422.67Phillip Worthington
10HALLPACK TOMMY564722.69David Hobby
Race No. 12A1 Salvage & Hardware12:17 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD MEMORY446427.90Linda Britton
2EL DESEO112227.67Andrew Mclaren
3HAMMER CHASER877627.86Christine Bennett
4CEE JAY’S FUN172427.88Lexia Isaac
5SHANGHAI SYD366728.41Mick Mclennan
6VOCAL SPLENDOUR663428.21Darren Rowe
7GINGIN CHICK845827.93John Iwanyk
8LA SIGNORA178628.02Cheryl Mcnamara
9ELEPHANT GUNN342127.39Jayson Gunning