Friday 8th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 8th April 2011

Race No. 1Friday $27 Buffet Special07:14PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR GINJA NINJA44146D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2DARK MIRROR73763L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3GOOD COOL DADDY74485B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4JODIE’S CHAMP65665B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5FORMATT18464A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6BUCKET OF BEER38788B Cook (Southern River)
7MAD LINDY52231B J Maclean (Southern River)
8PEDRO MONELLI13343D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9FINAL HIGH76627B Cook (Southern River)
10GUNGA DIN18428J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
Race No. 2Puppy Club Here Mon April 2507:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKMOVES26445K Harding (Southern River)
2MINIATA BALE88636J M Thompson (Southern River)
3HOWARD’S PUZZLE38525P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4ROULA MONELLI41544S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5OCTANE ATTACK73237S A Lee (Barragup)
6ROCKET BURNER62134J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7DOING MY THING57757E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
8ERIC HERBERT38614S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9FARLOE FEVER74885B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10NOVEMBER CHIEF56887P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Peelracingfestival.org07:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 1 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUCK MONELLI31837D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2GEOFFY JONES32111L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3NAOMI KEEPING21312T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4DIGGER DALEY61726B J Marshall (Southern River)
5SMILEY DYLAN37713A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6LIQUIGAS46283B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7PAUA TO DETONATE53141K Harding (Southern River)
8ULTRA RUMBLE48325J H Rennick (Barragup)
Race No. 4A O Marino Auto Mechanics07:59PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVELY HAND44515B K Yates (Forrestdale)
2WOODY EVA41177S A Lee (Barragup)
3JUST CAN57658N Kershaw (Rockingham)
4NURSE TRINA43411P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5LOTZA TALENT18114P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6JELICO JOHNNY42515S A Lee (Barragup)
7BLACK MANDAGERY31345S A Lee (Barragup)
8FIRST RENDITION74117H J Carter (Boddington)
9GALAXY CHASER51622L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10OLIVIA’S ASSET42142B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5A1 Salvage & Hardware08:16PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA HALLIE51152R L Clarke (Thornlie)
2EXPLOSIVE RHODE51655K J Foxton (Oakford)
3BAM SIYAN12641G Maiolo (Banjup)
4BROTHER UNO71345D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5SPUNKAFY82786J F Carmody (Banjup)
6FANCY ACE47777E A Campana (Canningvale)
7ZOO KITA12421H J Carter (Boddington)
8MISTER BANNER63278B K Yates (Forrestdale)
Race No. 6Essential Refrigeration Services08:31PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE COAST78636P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
2HOORAY FOR PERCY87127J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3MARKET TALK26622B K Yates (Forrestdale)
4WARABROOK BOY51655T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5SOOKY PUSS28475E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6TWO TOO MANY11546L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7ZOO JEANIE635P1H J Carter (Boddington)
8GINGIN LOCAL62714S B Withers (Cardup)
9TRAIN SONG62567J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Greyhoundswa08:46PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $5,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $535 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BATTSY MONELLI72311D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2FREEWAY QUEEN48681K Harding (Southern River)
3ROCK DYNAMITE16232K Charles (Baldivis)
4WEIRD AL MONELLI41432D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5WEST COAST31581B J Maclean (Southern River)
6UNO RELTUB11121L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7ZELDA MONELLI53152D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8FREEWAY RYDER34322K Harding (Southern River)
9PEDRO MONELLI13343D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10KHAFRA63253K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRIT A MARCO58126B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2PURE MACS32551B J Maclean (Southern River)
3HE’S GONE LOCO84185L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4PAUA TO DISARM77363B I Smithson (Byford)
5BEK’S FLAME71662L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6MERGIM BALE48558B Cook (Southern River)
7HEART’S ENFORCER73664S A Lee (Barragup)
8GINGIN ON ROCKS61154J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9TRAIN SONG62567J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Prime Trophies09:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH TEE CEE44632D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2WHISTLING SAINT25155L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3NIGHT MELODY34221K Charles (Baldivis)
4GALBA MAGIC33273G R Horne (Nambeelup)
5VALDIRON12731K J Foxton (Oakford)
6TWO POT SCREAMER11327L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7GREEN FLAME55318L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8FROM FIFTY11152L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9TRAIN SONG62567J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Mandurah Mail09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIRIUS BLACK11768L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2DEBLEESAN75188H J Carter (Boddington)
3GINGIN BOY23243S B Withers (Cardup)
4KATRIN BALE82177R L Clarke (Thornlie)
5PLANTAGENET38381J F Carmody (Banjup)
6MY CAMIRA18222S A Lee (Barragup)
7GINGIN AND DRY21147J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8TOPLINE JULIA14437L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9TRAIN SONG62567J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Greyhoundpp.com.au10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHREK’S PRINCESS17357K J Foxton (Oakford)
2LOTS OF CHANCES77672L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SEE THE STARS56521B K Yates (Forrestdale)
4BETH KEEPING61118T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5EEYORE DEBELLO64233M J Beamish (Southern River)
6UNO MAC61116M J Beamish (Southern River)
7BARRY’S CHARM52532D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8BARACKO TUX46328K J Foxton (Oakford)
9SPARKY TERRA21616S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10SUPREME GARSON33415G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 12Peelracingfestival.org10:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIP DYNAMITE22555R Hulsinga (Baldivis)
2HI BEAMER41488M J Beamish (Southern River)
3PADDY LAWLOR42781L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4ETHANOL BOY84888S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5BOZZY’S BACK61765J C Graham (Karnup)
6PURE BLACK MOON51433B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
7TRATOR TAREN33626N Kershaw (Rockingham)
8CERTAINLY ISP4646K J Foxton (Oakford)
9DAINTREE TEDDY35478J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
Race No. 13Greyhounds As Pets10:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLEE THE AREA16512B J Maclean (Southern River)
2MOGAH MISS28828P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3KNIGHTY84636B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4STEADFAST MAX73662B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5MINEOLA MATEAO75285S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6FEVER FREEWAY56755K Harding (Southern River)
7IZZY MONELLI12734D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8MONTAGNA74766B J Marshall (Southern River)
9TARANGAU46577J M Thompson (Southern River)
10YAKUZA ASSASSIN75577P Worthington (Nambeelup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments