Friday 9th October 2009


1 PEEL STAKE 07:19PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 45256 GREEN FAIRY 22.70 P Sayer (Oakford) 93 $6.50
2 74235 POCKET WATCH FSH J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 95 $11.00
3 24361 MEMAX 23.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 96 $5.00
4 62187 BET ON MARION 23.23 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 91 $21.00
5 24714 ETHANOL BOY 23.05 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 100 $4.00
6 26543 CAPEL SHIRAZ 23.04 B Cook (Canning Vale) 100 $7.50
7 25663 NIKKI MONELLI 23.39 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 90 $21.00
8 14117 DISTANT MEMORY 23.33 G Debski (Ballajura) 93 $2.70
9 34466 KAYLEE MONELLI NBT J Magistro (Cardup) 97 $21.00
10 65562 BAZ SCAGGS 23.17 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 92 $26.00

2 BRIDGE STAKE (1) 07:35PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 3
1 43411 TRANSACT 22.87 W Rose (Nambeelup) 98 $2.50
2 34828 GERONIMO FLYER 23.13 G W Martin (Southern River) 95 $16.00
3 68171 QUICK HUNGE 22.84 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 100 $8.00
4 76344 TOPLINE JODIE NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 94 $6.00
5 24416 SAUSAGE FINGERS 22.67 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 84 $4.50
6 68475 FLASH FREEWAY 22.84 K Harding (Southern River) 90 $26.00
7 27113 GOLD MEDAL GIRL 23.13 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 94 $5.00
8 73267 ANNMALA BLUE 22.98 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $13.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 DAWESVILLE STAKE 07:52PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 4
1 53113 FINAL HIGH 28.14 B Cook (Canning Vale) 84 $3.00
2 52212 BOLD RED 28.26 L M Isaac (Forrestdale) 85 $4.50
3 35514 BIZET 27.95 J F Carmody (Banjup) 88 $6.00
4 72148 EXTENDED PLAY 27.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 94 $13.00
5 32543 GOIN’ KNOCKIN’ 27.83 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 85 $9.00
6 86431 GASQUET FSTD K Charles (Baldivis) 100 $6.00
7 83862 RUFFLES 27.58 J F Carmody (Banjup) 83 $12.00
8 26415 ASSIGNMENT 28.02 J A Wilson (East Cannington) 89 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 MIAMI STAKE 08:12PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 45313 FIRST ASSETT 22.83 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 92 $5.00
2 76668 PARRYDISE HILL NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 86 $33.00
3 77622 HARRY’S LAD NBT M S Rees (Byford) 92 $10.00
4 11187 SWEET PEDRO 22.93 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 85 $6.50
5 57284 VIOLENT STORM 22.82 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 100 $13.00
6 16216 SPIRIT QUEST 22.85 M J Beamish (Southern River) 97 $4.50
7 12143 TOPLINE TIGER 23.23 M A Morrone (Southern River) 96 $2.70
8 44132 TEENAGE IDOL 22.72 L M Isaac (Forrestdale) 92 $7.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 MIXED STAKE 1/2 (405) 08:27PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 1/2
1 24141 WHISTLING SAINT 22.60 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.50
2 61155 STRETCH HUMMER NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 98 $6.50
3 33187 CHRYSLER BALE 23.13 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 79 $13.00
4 22226 ZOO MATIC 22.83 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 88 $11.00
5 25333 RUN THE LINE 22.86 G G Hall (Thornlie) 91 $7.50
6 43512 ONE MORE ROUND 22.71 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 94 $4.00
7 52461 BOLSHIE’S BABY 22.69 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 92 $12.00
8 32382 TRAIN SONG 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 91 $13.00
9 68444 DOUBLE RUMBLE 22.74 J H Rennick (Barragup) 82 $16.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 BRIDGE STAKE (2) 08:42PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 3
1 75646 EL CASTILLO 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 96 $3.00
2 71374 FRONT AND CENTRE 22.99 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 91 $13.00
3 61155 SHEZA DIMACOLI 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 93 $4.50
4 34422 LOVELY ADAMS 22.60 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 99 $5.00
5 22632 SMOOTH BULLET 22.88 M S Rees (Byford) 93 $8.00
6 13535 LAGOON TWIN 22.81 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 96 $6.50
7 84628 STYLISH FUN 22.99 L M Isaac (Forrestdale) 100 $21.00
8 18478 FEVER FREEWAY 22.92 K Harding (Southern River) 86 $16.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 “THE SCHWEPPES” 08:57PM
$22500-6380-3195-335 (WA time)
492 Metres Open
1 12511 BLUE GOOSE 27.53 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $2.90
2 23512 DAISEY RELTUB 27.61 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $13.00
3 83511 USQUEBAUGH 27.53 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 96 $6.00
4 64311 RUMBLE SUPREME 27.50 J H Rennick (Barragup) 97 $4.00
5 71221 FLYING SHAMBI 27.73 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 88 $16.00
6 18741 ALOTTA FUN 27.49 L M Isaac (Forrestdale) 94 $16.00
7 31211 BEST OF TIMES 27.39 G W Martin (Southern River) 100 $8.00
8 11112 OFF THE CHART 27.84 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 97 $7.00
9 35252 OXLEY RULER NBT A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 88 $13.00
10 14242 ROO PADDY NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 97 $16.00

8 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (492) 09:17PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 41455 SURF TIMES 27.87 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 83 $4.50
2 18335 ZOO SPIRAL 27.88 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 100 $3.00
3 87818 COULTA NANCY FSTD A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 80 $5.00
4 24626 SARAH JAYBAZ 28.09 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 80 $9.00
5 57675 FARMOR CASINO NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 82 $21.00
6 85454 POWDER BLUE FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 80 $13.00
7 47826 PURE BRILLIANCE 27.84 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 80 $8.00
8 78478 PERFECT MOLLY NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 80 $21.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 MEADOW SPRINGS STAKE 09:34PM
$1275-365-185-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 2
1 21613 HOORAY FOR PERCY 22.83 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 98 $5.00
2 62178 REMO CRYPTIC 22.98 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 88 $12.00
3 55527 BABOLAT NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 92 $16.00
4 72131 BASIC INSTINCT 23.12 G W Martin (Southern River) 92 $5.50
5 61676 WIND CRIES MARY 22.93 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $21.00
6 11161 SHIRALLEE CARBON(UK) 22.76 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 100 $2.40
7 26614 SUDOKU GIRL 22.86 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 97 $6.50
8 53115 SWIFT STRIKE 22.84 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 96 $7.00
9 68444 DOUBLE RUMBLE 22.74 J H Rennick (Barragup) 86 $16.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 FREE TO ALL (492) 09:57PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
492 Metres FFA
1 43877 STONE COLD CRAZY 27.76 N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 83 $16.00
2 15237 ARABAT 28.13 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $4.00
3 62775 WANALTA CHIEF NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 94 $6.00
4 57714 MAKAYLA’S HOPE 27.66 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 100 $2.80
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 46158 INTENSE SHIRAZ 27.77 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 81 $5.00
7 67788 VELOCITY SKY FSH K J Foxton (Wellard) 79 $12.00
8 85787 SPRING SAPPHIRE 27.68 J F Carmody (Banjup) 86 $16.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 BRIDGE STAKE (3) 10:12PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 3
1 14666 HALIPINO HARRY 22.85 B Cook (Canning Vale) 94 $6.00
2 52231 RUMMIKIN 23.00 L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 100 $2.20
3 62385 TOO HOTTA HOLD NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 99 $13.00
4 62418 HERMEN BALE 23.01 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 96 $8.00
5 52165 NITRO CRUISE 22.73 R W Reilly (Herron) 95 $4.00
6 85747 SEE WEED NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 89 $13.00
7 53788 RED TAPE 22.75 G G Hall (Thornlie) 83 $11.00
8 77163 TOTAL REFLECTION 22.98 L M Isaac (Forrestdale) 92 $16.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (405) 10:27PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 76277 HURRICANE SPHINX NBT A J Donohoe (Meadow Springs) 76 $10.00
2 63125 DARING DESTINY 23.26 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 79 $3.00
3 12635 MISS LOU LOU 23.07 J Magistro (Cardup) 81 $5.50
4 26252 ADS 22.72 K Harding (Southern River) 81 $6.00
5 13264 BALLISTIC SHIRAZ 22.93 P Sayer (Oakford) 78 $4.50
6 13234 NOSE LIKE LAURIE NBT C L Angwin (Cloverdale) 100 $7.00
7 32547 LORIAN’S SECRET 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 83 $13.00
8 23468 FIVE DIAMONDS 23.29 M J Beamish (Southern River) 77 $16.00
9 22736 DYNASTY 22.84 K J Foxton (Wellard) 75 $16.00
10 65148 BRAZIL FAWLTY 22.85 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 77 $9.00

13 KANYANA STAKE 10:45PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 54867 WINSOME MOUSE 27.40 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 100 $4.50
2 74527 SYDENHAM BLONDE NBT M S Rees (Byford) 94 $11.00
3 82454 DANGEROUS THRILL 28.05 L M Isaac (Forrestdale) 97 $9.00
4 77877 FLORIAN TIMES FSTD G W Martin (Southern River) 80 $21.00
5 61731 VAGABOND MONELLI 28.24 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 95 $4.00
6 22275 TULLIAN BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 94 $6.00
7 34768 ABEELA ASSASSIN 28.07 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 86 $13.00
8 4147 GRAVITY GIRL FSH T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 88 $3.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***