Monday 13th April 2009


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 5:21PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 2 7 Apache Flyer …………………………. Je. Thompson 23.40 23.72
2 8 1 1 Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey 23.18 23.31
3 7 6 5 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.41
4 5 5 5 Pleasant (R) …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.09 23.56
5 7 5 5 Mr. Cricket…………………………………. C. Bennett 23.36 24.16
6 7 6 8 Zini’s Hunter (35D) ……………………….. S. Beard 23.29 24.32
7 4 4 2 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.32
8 1 5 4 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 23.29 23.55
RESERVES
9 4 6 3 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean 23.41 23.41
10 6 2 4 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard 23.77 23.77

RACE 2 Meadow Springs Stake 5:38PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 7 6 6 Lady Debello (DG) …………………….M. Beamish 22.75 23.28
2 5 5 1 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.72 22.72
3 5 4 1 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.84 22.84
4 7 8 3 Uncle’s Yarn ………………………………….. W. Rose 22.77 23.10
5 3 7 5 Our Master (DG) ……………………………. L. Isaac 22.61 23.26
6 1 1 4 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.42
7 7 3 4 Flying Typhoon (DG) …………………….. G. Horne 22.55 22.99
8 1 6 6 Maxwell Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 22.86 23.36
RESERVES
9 6 7 8 Regal Dawn ………………………….. Se. Kavanagh 22.76 23.59

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake 5:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 3 8 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 28.03 32.31
2 7 7 3 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.16
3 7 7 7 Little Geisha (DG) ………………………….. D. Lees 28.27 28.47
4 5 7 8 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 29.30
5 8 6 4 Sparrow Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 27.92 28.34
6 4 5 3 Sinarra …………………………………. Je. Thompson 27.99 28.87
7 6 4 2 Twangstar …………………………………… P. Harvey 28.17 28.17
8 2 1 7 Funky Benny ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 2 4 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard 28.34 28.61
10 8 2 8 Skedaddling …………………………….. B. MacLean 28.24 28.85

RACE 4 Bridge Stake 6:17PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 8 7 Yamegi (35D) …………………………… M. Morrone 22.68 24.04
2 4 4 4 Black Destiny (R) ………………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.17
3 2 1 7 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 22.93
4 4 5 5 Crumple (R) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.26
5 5 1 5 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.26
6 7 4 5 Red Tape ……………………………………….. G. Hall 22.75 23.44
7 5 6 5 Vane Express (R) …………………………. S. Beard 22.93 23.44
8 3 1 6 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.54

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 6:35PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 1 7 Goin’ Sic (G1) …………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.33
2 1 3 2 Whistling Saint (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 22.67 22.96
3 4 2 8 Billion Boy (G1) ……………………………. L. Britton 23.21 23.21
4 6 6 2 Token Hotshot (G2) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 22.98
5 1 8 7 Mother Lode (G1) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.85 23.56
6 7 2 2 Rumble Duchess (G2) …………………. J. Rennick 22.88 23.25
7 3 1 3 First Assett (G2) …………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 23.35
8 2 7 2 Fifteen Left (G1) …………………………… S. Beard 22.92 23.34
RESERVES
9 6 7 8 Regal Dawn (G2) ………………….. Se. Kavanagh 22.76 23.59

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 6:53PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 5 6 2 Jearon (G3) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 22.98
2 1 3 2 Adnap (G3) ………………………………. K. Harding 23.03 23.13
3 4 4 5 Top Fuel (G2) ……………………………….. P. Sayer 22.64 23.64
4 4 6 1 All Freeway (G3) ……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 22.97
5 1 8 1 Brazil Fawlty (G3) ………………….. D. Coldstream 22.85 23.12
6 2 8 5 Do Lah (G2) ……………………………. B. MacLean 22.72 23.27
7 5 2 1 Okavango Delta (G3) …………………….. W. Rose 22.94 23.10
8 4 2 5 Kooringa Charles (DG) (G3) …………. J. Fleming 22.73 23.44
RESERVES
9 6 7 8 Regal Dawn (G2) ………………….. Se. Kavanagh 22.76 23.59

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 1/2 (492) 7:13PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 492m
1 3 3 5 Run The Line (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.95 28.23
2 3 4 7 Tapalyn (G1) ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.70 28.13
3 5 6 5 Flee The Scene (DG) (G2) ………… B. MacLean 27.77 28.33
4 8 6 3 Bomber Fury (G2) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.86 27.86
5 4 6 1 Vulture Street (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.36 27.63
6 3 2 6 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.76 27.85
7 6 8 7 Vote For Pedro (G1) ……………………… S. Beard 28.44 28.69
8 4 1 1 Soi Eric (G1) ……………………………..J. Millsteed 27.44 27.62
RESERVES
9 1 5 3 Sailor Dude (G1) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.67 28.47

RACE 8 Mandurah Oaks 7:31PM
$12030 Final (P) 492m
1 4 1 3 Disturbia (G5) ……………………………… D. Hobby 27.54 28.16
2 3 3 2 Lyrical Rumble (G4) ……………………. J. Rennick 27.97 28.20
3 8 2 2 Natural Sapphire (G4) …………………….J. Marsh 27.80 27.80
4 3 1 2 Time To Surf (G5) …………………….. S. Richards 28.20 28.20
5 1 4 1 Material Journey (G4) …………………… J. Iwanyk 27.69 27.69
6 1 2 3 Mon Cherie (G5) ………………………. M. Morrone 28.08 28.20
7 1 1 1 Miss Hepburn (G5) ……………………… F. Roberts 28.04 28.04
8 8 2 1 Micra Miss (G5) ………………………… A. McLaren 28.05 28.05
RESERVES
9 4 6 3 Leaving Home (G5) ……………….. B. McPherson 28.22 28.22
10 1 7 4 Night Beauty (G5) …………………….. S. Richards 28.22 28.22

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 7:49PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 8 1 2 Never Miss (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 22.88 23.17
2 6 6 7 Billimite (G3)……………………………. M. Beamish 22.63 23.85
3 6 5 1 Low Trajectory (G4)…………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.07
4 1 2 3 Fancy Freeway (G4)…………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.21
5 1 3 8 Versus Blackout (G4) ……………………. L. Britton 22.57 23.37
6 4 5 1 Green Fairy (G4) ……………………………P. Sayer 22.70 22.91
7 1 7 8 Waljack (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.99 23.92
8 7 7 7 Sinead Monelli (G3) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.40
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Bold Red (G4) ……………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:05PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 2T 7 1 Beaufort Bomber (G3) …………………….. L. Isaac 28.03 29.27
2 7 8 3 Ruffles (G3) ……………………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.53
3 1 8 4 Bobby Boushay (G3) …………………….. G. Horne 27.87 28.20
4 1 7 3 Wild Rhode (G3) ……………………… B. MacLean 27.63 28.15
5 1 1T 6 Right Move (G3) ……………………….. A. McLaren 27.94 28.40
6 4 2 3 Front And Centre (G4) …………………….. D. Lees 27.68 27.99
7 6 1 3 Stone Cold Crazy (G3) …………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.33
8 6 1 2 Dr. Cameron (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.81 27.81

RACE 11 Miami Stake 8:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 4 8 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 22.91 23.59
2 3 1 6 Baz Scaggs ………………………….. D. Coldstream 23.15 23.63
3 2 2 5 Colossal Gamble …………………………… L. Britton 22.94 22.94
4 7 2 8 Makayla’s Hope (R) ……………………… P. Harvey 23.01 24.01
5 4 5 7 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.47
6 6 1 7 Star Character ……………………………… K. Foxton 23.04 23.92
7 6 6 4 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.14
8 1 4 5 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.49
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Bold Red ……………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:41PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 5 1 5 Sure Bond (G4) ………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.29
2 1 3 1T Thunder Above (G5)……………………. J. Graham 27.85 29.30
3 3 4 7 Spring Sapphire (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 27.68 27.68
4 2 2 7 Courteish Karlie (DG) (G5) ………………P. Sayer 27.93 28.70
5 2 1 8 Unlimited Shiraz (G4) …………………… P. Harvey 27.73 27.77
6 3 1 6 Bomb Applaud (G4) ……………………….. L. Isaac 27.79 27.79
7 3 7 7 Birthday Present (G5) ……………………..W. Rose 27.85 28.91
8 1 6 5 Taupe (G4) ……………………………………W. Rose 27.77 28.47

RACE 13 Peel Stake (2) 8:56PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 4 8 Nice Eye Candy (DG) …………………… P. Harvey 22.70 23.78
2 1 3 7 Rapt All Wrong …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.28 24.37
3 4 2 8 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.75
4 7 4 3 Goin’ Wooshka …………………………. M. Beamish 22.89 23.12
5 8 6 7 Smart Boy (R) …………………………… C. Bennett 23.37 24.09
6 2 3 2 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.18 23.30
7 5 4 6 Blow The Safe ………………………………. G. Horne NBT NTT
8 6 6 5 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett 23.62 23.62
RESERVES
9 8 1 6 Westar Houdini …………………………….. P. Harvey 23.14 23.52
10 4 6 3 Trouble Maker ………………………….. B. MacLean 23.41 23.41