Monday 24th March 2008


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 5:31PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 5 2 Arctic Silver ……………………………….. S. Whitney FSH NTT
2 2 3 2 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 28.06 28.06
3 7 5 3 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.41
4 7 8 6 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 28.10 28.81
5 8 1 6 Hypnotic Flame ……………………………. D. Hobby 29.83 29.83
6 5 3 4 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 27.92 28.35
7 3 5 4 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.25 28.37
8 4 8 8 Wild Kalahari …………………………………. W. Rose 28.22 29.09
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Select Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 28.02 28.32
10 6 2 4 Motorsport ……………………………………. J. Paikos FSH NTT

RACE 2 Peel Stake 5:49PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 5 4 Where’s Harris …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.27 23.28
2 4 5 4 Awesome Damon ……………………….. C. Bennett 23.07 23.15
3 3 8 7 Awesome Shiraz ………………………… C. Bennett 23.00 23.75
4 5 7 4 Shambi King ………………………………….. G. Berry NBT NTT
5 3 5 2 Kael Monelli ………………………………… D. Hobby 22.81 22.81
6 2 3 4 Cricket Jack ………………………….. B. McPherson 22.82 23.38
7 4 7 6 Zuko (DG) ………………………………… C. Bennett 22.98 23.43
8 3 3 3 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 22.90
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Lampard …………………………………… J. Carmody 23.23 23.53
10 7 4 7 Billy Jack Black ………………………….M. Simpson 23.37 23.65

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 6:09PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 3 2 Daisy Lafourche …………………………M. Beamish 22.92 22.92
2 2 5 1 Sunset Lee ……………………………………. W. Rose 22.96 22.96
3 3 6 2 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.96 22.98
4 3 2 1 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson 22.99 22.99
5 7 2 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.33
6 5 2 1 Cool Adams ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.46
7 1 5 7 Little Fly ……………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.81
8 1 4 5 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.51
RESERVES
9 1T 3 7 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 23.58
10 6 4 5 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 23.51

RACE 4 Committee Stake 6:27PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 5 1 8 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 23.02 23.46
2 3 3 2 Precious Love …………………………… J. Carmody 22.72 23.06
3 1 1 7 Defcon Blue ……………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.56
4 1 2 5 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.95 23.21
5 1 5 1 Rose Krystal …………………………………. R. Honor 22.87 22.90
6 2 1 7 Power Again ……………………………………. G. Hall 22.86 23.67
7 6 8 3 Matrix Puzzle ………………………. B. Abercrombie 22.74 22.86
8 4 2 8 Elle Gee …………………………………….. J. Graham 22.55 23.37

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 6:45PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 6 4 2 Bluebell Shiraz (G4) …………………..M. Simpson 22.93 23.16
2 8 3 6 Goin’ Bust (G3) ………………………….. J. Fleming 22.72 23.67
3 3 4 4 Justa Command (G3) ………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.37
4 7 4 8 Irinka Jacinta (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 22.96 23.30
5 1 1 3 Regal Dawn (G4) …………………………. R. Honor 22.94 23.02
6 7 7 7 Dynamic Love (G3) …………………… J. Carmody 23.15 23.60
7 7 2 4 Camillus Power (G3) ………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.34
8 8 8 7 Crossword Puzzle (G3) ………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.65
RESERVES
9 5 5 1 Vane Express (G4) ……………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.34
10 1T 3 7 Holiday Girl (G3) …………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 23.58

RACE 6 Mandurah Oaks (1) 7:02PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 7 7 3 Care Label (G5) ……………………… T. Erenshaw 28.51 28.51
2 2 6 1 Enya Monelli (G5) ……………………..M. Simpson 27.78 28.51
3 2 2 1 Scottish Secret (G5) …………………………. K. Lee FSH NTT
4 1 5 7 Kumar Bale (G2) ………………………….. J. Tonkin FSH NTT
5 1 7 7 Talei Bond (G5) …………………….. B. McPherson 28.22 28.30
6 5 2 2 Miss Slick (G4) …………………………….. M. Julien 27.66 27.66
7 3 3 6 Kiss Shiraz (G5) ……………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 7 1 1 Purple Magic (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 28.84 28.84
RESERVES
9 1 4 6 Shapeless (G5) ……………………………. G. Horne 28.45 28.45
10 4 7 8 Pie Warmer (G5) ……………………………. D. Lees 28.15 28.75

RACE 7 Mandurah Oaks (2) 7:23PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 8 7 3 Winsome Mouse (G3) …………………… S. Beard 27.40 27.90
2 1 1 1 Lake Jewel (G5) ……………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT
3 4 1 2 Flying Gundi (G5) …………………………… G. Reid 27.89 27.92
4 5 1 8 Kaylee Monelli (G5) ……………………M. Simpson 27.84 28.60
5 2 6 2 Bella Rubenza (G5) ………………………… L. Isaac NBT NTT
6 8 4 4 Zoo Rebel (G4) ……………………………. H. Carter 28.40 28.51
7 2 1 Irinka Deb (G5) ………………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 4 1 6 Blasko (G5) ………………………………….. P. Sayer 28.01 28.01
RESERVES
9 4 7 8 Pie Warmer (G5) ……………………………. D. Lees 28.15 28.75
10 8 4 6 Just Bond (G5) ……………………… B. McPherson NBT NTT

RACE 8 Mandurah Oaks (3) 7:41PM
$2005 Heat (P) 492m
1 4 2 5 Ruffles (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.33
2 1 1 6 Zoo Magic (G3) ……………………………… G. Reid 27.70 28.26
3 2 1 4 Chloe’s Star (G5) ………………………….. M. Julien 27.82 27.98
4 3 1 2 West On Paris (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 27.73 27.73
5 1 4 7 Ronray Supreme (G5) ……………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
6 4 3 1 Pretence (G1) …………………………… A. McLaren NBT NTT
7 2 2 7 Mighty Lee (G5) ………………………… S. Whitney FSH NTT
8 6 3 1 Debinate (G4) ……………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 4 6 Just Bond (G5) ……………………… B. McPherson NBT NTT
10 1 4 6 Shapeless (G5) ……………………………. G. Horne 28.45 28.45

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 7:59PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 3 7 1 Muzza (G2) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.21
2 2 4 7 Flower Rainbow (G2) ………………… A. McLaren 22.97 23.69
3 4 6 4 Token Hotshot (DG) (G2) …………….. J. Iwanyk 22.69 23.15
4 5 8 4 Natural Love (G1) ……………………… J. Carmody 22.89 23.21
5 3 3 6 Puzzle Rhode (G2) …………………………C. White 22.74 23.27
6 2 1 2 Foxy Firefly (G2) ……………………………… K. Lee 22.93 23.12
7 1 2 8 Lee Min (G2) ……………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 23.37
8 6 1 1 Mixin’ It (G2) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.73 22.75
RESERVES
9 7 6 1 Artificial Lee (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.68 23.50
10 2 2 7 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 23.03 23.03

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:21PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 2T 6 1 My Little Turbie (G4)…………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 27.95
2 2 7 8 Blualla (G4) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw NBT NTT
3 6 1 2 Sonnet’s Legend (G4) ……………….. L. Hodgson 27.82 27.90
4 5 5 1 Toxic Haze (G4) ………………………….. D. Hobby NBT NTT
5 2 1 2 Kalden Phantom (G4) ……………………. D. Biddle 27.98 28.27
6 3 3 4 Significant (G3) …………………………….. M. Rees 28.00 28.28
7 7 3 1 Waljack (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 27.77
8 4 5 1 Tess’s Special (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 27.83 27.83

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (2) 8:37PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 3 5 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.46
2 2 2 7 Preacher ………………………………… T. Erenshaw 22.77 23.64
3 6 4 2 Lake Raider …………………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.25
4 2 2 2 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.92 22.93
5 2 8 1 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.79 22.94
6 1 6 4 Elite Darkness …………………………… M. Morrone 22.81 23.49
7 2 1 8 Belilli ……………………………………… D. McCosker 23.01 23.93
8 7 2 1 Bella’s Vision ……………………………………. K. Lee 22.97 22.97
RESERVES
9 1T 3 7 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 23.58
10 6 4 5 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 23.51

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:54PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 1 7 7 Tiny Tanya (G4) ………………………….. D. Starkie FSH NTT
2 6 7 8 Just The Song (G4) ……………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
3 7 4 6 Pure Brilliance (G4) ………………………… D. Lees 27.96 28.99
4 4 1 6 Oska (G4) ……………………………….. J. Carmody 27.72 28.08
5 5 5 5 Woody Lee (G4) ……………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT
6 6 4 5 Bix Beiderbecke (G4) …………………… J. Iwanyk 28.36 28.91
7 5 3 4 Ultimate Doug (G4) ……………………… J. Nelson 27.76 27.93
8 5 5 5 Mane Express (G4) ………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 2 4 Motorsport (G5) ……………………………. J. Paikos FSH NTT
10 7 5 6 Select Monelli (G5) ……………………….. S. Beard 28.02 28.32

RACE 13 Miami Stake 9:10PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 5 4 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.24
2 3 8 8 Portman Bale ……………………………. L. Hodgson 22.98 23.62
3 3 2 3 Emzie ………………………………………. J. Carmody 22.89 23.02
4 4 1 5 Black Apple ……………………………….. C. Bennett 22.93 23.40
5 1 1 7 Double Plugger ……………………………… M. Rees 23.08 23.64
6 5 5 6 Goin’ Wooshka (DG) ………………………. G. Reid 22.89 23.65
7 1 1 1 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 22.73
8 6 8 7 Battle Speed (R) ……………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.60
RESERVES
9 5 5 1 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.34