Monday 2nd November 2009


1 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (1) 05:55PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 561 WHO ME FSH D C Lees (Nambeelup) $4.50
2 64643 JIGALONG BILL FSH P Worthington (Nambeelup) $9.50
3 45 BOOMER BOY FSH J R Piipponen (Oakford) $6.70
4 5542 KIMBERLEY QUEEN FSH B M Mcpherson (Southern River) $4.50
5 51276 HUNEEZ BEST NBT W A Skipper (Gosnells) 77 $18.00
6 3 TOUCH OF LANKAN FSH B Keel (Banjup) $3.30
7 28578 GONE HYPER NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 84 $15.00
8 23 DOING MY THING NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 87 $6.50
9 417 DEVIL UNO NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 100 $9.00
10 24537 GOIN’ GIDDYUP NBT J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 85 $26.00

2 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (2) 06:13PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 35317 MR. SUEDE NBT D N Neilsen (Halls Head) 82 $8.50
2 45522 MON BLUE NBT E J Shanley (Byford) 89 $6.50
3 34241 CLASSY ZSA ZSA FSH B M Mcpherson (Southern River) $7.50
4 1 AWESOME WITCH FSH B J Abercrombie (Southern River) $3.50
5 43454 SPECIAL FUN FSH L M Isaac (Harrisdale) $8.50
6 4337 TWO POT SCREAMER FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $3.80
7 53572 MUSCLE HAWK NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 90 $9.00
8 74532 SKY SHADOW NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $9.00
9 22486 KRACKENATOR NBT D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 62 $10.00
10 32627 AWESOME WIZARD NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 86 $4.00

3 PEEL STAKE (1) 06:33PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 26125 BAZ TASTIC 23.26 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 85 $4.70
2 68665 PARRYDISE HILL NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 81 $12.00
3 58275 ULTIMATE DOUG NBT J A Nelson (Hamilton Hill) 80 $11.00
4 65484 MARCO STORM 22.94 M A Morrone (Southern River) 85 $7.00
5 34355 SOLVE THE TAM NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 81 $9.50
6 43146 MRS BUNDY 23.39 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 83 $7.80
7 67322 WELLARD BIKIMI 22.88 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 91 $3.30
8 26652 REV JENNEV 23.04 G G Hall (Thornlie) 79 $7.30
9 33577 GOIN’ THE BIFF 23.12 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 100 $8.00
10 62435 FAWN FREEWAY 23.24 K Harding (Southern River) 86 $11.00

4 PEEL STAKE (2) 06:48PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 75738 FARMOR CASINO NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 90 $8.00
2 41511 NIGHT MELODY 23.30 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 90 $6.50
3 77567 DREAMLINE BOY NBT K Jovanovic (Myalup) 85 $14.00
4 52177 ESS OH ESS 23.18 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 88 $8.70
5 31513 SODA BURNS 23.01 S A Lee (Barragup) 95 $5.60
6 72432 TIMELY ADVICE NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 96 $10.00
7 56175 GO WILD OSTI 23.01 M A Morrone (Southern River) 92 $5.50
8 16112 SOOKY PUSS 23.00 M A Morrone (Southern River) 100 $2.90
9 44687 BLUE AS BLUE NBT D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 77 $13.00
10 23437 FLASH PANACHE 23.18 J D Edwards (Southern River) 83 $15.00

5 KANYANA STAKE (1) 07:05PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 55557 KALDEN GEM NBT D N Mccosker (Southern River) 92 $8.00
2 27552 TULLIAN BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $3.10
3 45436 DANGEROUS THRILL 28.05 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 100 $5.70
4 65835 FULLBACK JACK 28.29 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 89 $10.00
5 55863 TAUPE 27.77 W Rose (Nambeelup) 94 $5.80
6 5214 EL ABILITY FSTD G G Hall (Thornlie) 90 $8.50
7 72421 MOST GORGEOUS 28.48 D R Starkie (Casuarina) 87 $7.80
8 18846 NIGHT EMBERS 28.14 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 86 $13.00
9 28576 VINTAGE MACSTAR 27.76 J A Nelson (Hamilton Hill) 80 $11.00
10 73744 BELL MARC NBT C Mammone (Stratham) 84 $13.00

6 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (405) 07:22PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 72717 WELSHY 23.36 D Calleja (Oakford) 75 $12.00
2 42711 HOT TAMARLI 23.37 H J Carter (Boddington) 74 $4.80
3 35174 FRANKY DEANO 22.92 M A Morrone (Southern River) 72 $7.60
4 16565 SAUSAGE FINGERS 22.67 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 74 $10.80
5 33721 CODE ONE 22.81 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 92 $2.80
6 75476 FLASH FREEWAY 22.84 K Harding (Southern River) 76 $9.70
7 61214 FROZEN SAILOR 22.91 J D Edwards (Southern River) 81 $8.00
8 82212 ELITE RAMBLER 23.26 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 78 $5.80
9 57527 NANO YADIN 22.99 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 82 $11.00
10 23474 NOSE LIKE LAURIE NBT C L Angwin (Cloverdale) 100 $10.00

7 KANYANA STAKE (2) 07:40PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 43264 LOONY LESSON 27.87 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 82 $8.70
2 67536 REBEL REBEL 27.84 G G Hall (Thornlie) 86 $6.80
3 56534 JAZZ JACK 27.89 J D Edwards (Southern River) 93 $7.60
4 54525 DOLLSTAN LAD 28.48 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 76 $9.70
5 37224 GLEN ABBEY BEN 27.84 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $4.50
6 78567 FARMOR SWELLS FSH A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 87 $10.00
7 32543 SURROUND SOUND NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 86 $8.70
8 14633 HALF A RUDDER 28.09 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 86 $3.30
9 62444 MR. CASUAL 27.81 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 83 $11.00
10 46855 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT D N Mccosker (Southern River) 84 $16.00

8 PEEL STAKE (3) 07:55PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 75177 ABBADALE ELLE 23.05 J R Piipponen (Oakford) 100 $5.60
2 74154 BROOKTON CRUISER 23.22 I J Vuletich (Brookton) 84 $9.00
3 34216 IT’S BIZARRE 23.28 S A Lee (Barragup) 80 $6.40
4 11634 SHAKE RATTLE NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 77 $5.40
5 38345 MISS SOLAR BLUE 22.95 M A Morrone (Southern River) 81 $13.00
6 34633 CHEEKY AMBER NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 76 $8.60
7 63522 SIREN SONG NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 82 $6.50
8 34211 BOM LEE 23.27 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 80 $3.30
9 88587 BLUE THE BUDGET 23.47 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 72 $17.00
10 21657 TRIVIAL TRICKS 23.52 H J Carter (Boddington) 75 $9.00

9 MIAMI STAKE 08:11PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 42341 COSMIC SUPREMO NBT D R Starkie (Casuarina) 85 $6.30
2 55633 SHEZA DIMACOLI 23.02 G G Hall (Thornlie) 92 $10.00
3 24321 TOPLINE JULIA 22.88 B I Smithson (Byford) 95 $5.50
4 52222 SPLASH OF ICE 22.78 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 100 $2.90
5 81221 TARANGAU 23.10 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 90 $7.40
6 54313 BIG FREEWAY 22.94 K Harding (Southern River) 98 $8.50
7 41463 GOIN’ INSANE 22.85 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 88 $6.80
8 72176 SINEAD MONELLI 22.96 K Jovanovic (Myalup) 83 $17.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 MAIDEN STAKE (405) (3) 08:27PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Maiden
1 26645 BLONDE BOMBSHELL NBT T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 91 $10.00
2 2 TEN CARAT LANKAN FSH B Keel (Banjup) $5.50
3 44453 MELLOW DRAMA NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 94 $7.00
4 72 NEEDA PACKET FSH L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 75 $6.50
5 37335 LISA’S TWIST NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 100 $12.00
6 13 MAGIC SATINKA FSH R W Reilly (Herron) $3.40
7 22423 DOCKA PAT FSH W Rose (Nambeelup) $6.00
8 15 COAT PULLER NBT D Green (Camillo) 91 $7.50
9 6226 LEO MCGARRY NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 98 $8.00
10 27376 PROM KING NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 97 $12.00

11 MAIDEN STAKE (492) 08:43PM
$900-260-130-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Maiden
1 48578 BOMBER BOBBY NBT I J Vuletich (Brookton) 89 $10.00
2 16564 REDHAWK ROCKET NBT D Calleja (Oakford) 100 $12.00
3 54584 TIGER STRIPES NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 76 $15.00
4 54446 ANNMALA CLEARWAY NBT D F Beckett (Southern River) 85 $13.00
5 7812 KUMTA SURF FSH D R Starkie (Casuarina) 89 $8.50
6 178 VIVA LA BURNS NBT S A Lee (Barragup) 100 $5.00
7 27733 RENT MONEY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 100 $3.20
8 35346 TOP SHELF DROP NBT I J Vuletich (Brookton) 100 $3.50
9 57676 RICH AND DANDY NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 80 $12.00
10 58657 CAMILOU NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill) 93 $13.00

12 PEEL STAKE (4) 08:59PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 21655 PANDER STRUCK 23.05 M A Morrone (Southern River) 95 $10.50
2 76771 KATE LORIAN 23.06 A I Simpson (Serpentine) 85 $4.50
3 18225 MOUNT BLAZE 23.26 W Rose (Nambeelup) 91 $9.80
4 44526 REGENT MERLIN NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 94 $8.00
5 71435 ETHANOL BOY 23.05 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 95 $7.80
6 72252 PICCOLO PRIMO NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 97 $6.50
7 13343 HE’S ROCKIN’ 23.13 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 88 $3.50
8 52832 ADS 22.72 K Harding (Southern River) 100 $6.50
9 66887 PETROY’S FORTUNE NBT D N Mccosker (Southern River) 90 $16.00
10 67568 COTTINGLY 23.26 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 89 $12.00