Saturday, 16 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 16 January 2016

Race No. 1Saturday $39 Buffet10:12 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA EJAY MINION1147NBTEnzo Crudeli
2BOB KEEPING452522.91David Magistro
3LUCAS’S BULLET756723.02Shane Beard
4FLASHING SHADOW447223.43Linda Smithson
5BLACK PORSCHE253323.05Barry Mcpherson
6LIKE A DONKEY311422.60Lexia Isaac
7LIVE TO DREAM673322.81John Carmody
8MAGIC ZIPPY874322.89John Iwanyk
9LACHLAN BOMBER886723.00Colin Bainbridge
10WHERE’S SALLY566423.52Roy Clarke
Race No. 2Npb Security10:35 PM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGLE FIN6886NBTBen Abercrombie
2TARKS CALIBER568622.72Michelle Beamish
3DEE BLACK671622.77John Iwanyk
4LA CHICA883822.91Colin Bainbridge
5GOTTA PLAN878723.06Colin Bainbridge
6SPEEDY MION362222.74Fred Maller
7HI FIVE GUNDI323522.67Christine Bennett
8TESSA GUNDI476722.52Geoff Reid
9OLD MEXICO645822.82Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 3Fast Fun Affordable10:57 PM
4/5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARDY GIRL365327.58John Carmody
2WESTEROS111427.43Jamie Marsh
3ZEPPELIN BALE456327.84Enzo Crudeli
4VAPOUR LEE235128.00Steve Withers
5PELOTON BALE546627.73Enzo Crudeli
6SILVER PIERRE733127.45Linda Smithson
7NOAKI PHOENIX362227.64Chris Halse
8EMILY’S SWEET331627.50Chris Halse
Race No. 4Community Newspaper Group11:20 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUREAUD112127.22Paul Stuart
2ROYAL FREDDIE417627.36Jamie Marsh
3MARVELOUS MARVIN112327.30David Hobby
4BOLD INTENTION162227.31Linda Smithson
6GORHAM BALE251527.71Enzo Crudeli
7UNDERCLASS HERO421727.41Linda Smithson
8HIGH MARKET763127.57Chris Halse
Race No. 5D & L Building Services11:37 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL STRUNG OUT546627.53Chris Halse
2TEX MONELLI373227.69David Hobby
3EXPECT A GUESS212427.61Christine Robartson
4GREY GOLD153127.68Chris Halse
5GIGGLING BEACH6334NBTPhil Gough
6GOVERNOR BALE167427.91Enzo Crudeli
7SOMETHING EPIC171627.77Steve Shinners
8KING DEBELLO746427.75Michelle Beamish
Race No. 6Brittons Formalwear11:52 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNLIGHT246527.43John Carmody
2EXTROVERT516527.77John Edwards
3MISS BETSY472827.36Chris Halse
4LOVELY BANKS285427.50Tim Mullany
5TURNER AND HOOCH664727.77Michelle Beamish
6MEGA PANTHER424727.54John Iwanyk
7DAN MONELLI134827.70David Hobby
8DYNA YEMEN863728.53Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 7Npb Security Summer Chase F12:07 AM
5C event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $19,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $13,500 2nd: $3,860 3rd: $1,930.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACHOONG355137.25John Carmody
2PARTY HOTSHOT111136.66Ben Abercrombie
3TEXAN STAR511237.25Tim Mullany
4LOFTY AMBITION533237.31John Edwards
5SITAR MONELLI732336.78David Hobby
6PANDORA’S SIN534537.25Enzo Crudeli
7MANDY CHARM164437.16Tim Mullany
8JED MONELLI146336.90David Hobby
9JUST LIKE ME448537.64Ben Abercrombie
10ENFIELD MASK252636.95Linda Smithson
Race No. 8Sign Strategy Call Phil12:27 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE FLASH152727.45Christine Robartson
2SOMEDAY LADY385727.97Chris Halse
3OLDMATE ARCHIE214327.57Terry Erenshaw
4ONE MAN ARMY323328.09Michelle Beamish
5UNCLE SI872627.53John Iwanyk
6RUBLE MONELLI384427.66David Hobby
7TANGIER455527.80Chris Halse
8HUMPHREY BALE384827.59Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 9Yarloop We’re With You12:47 AM
5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITA GUNDI272337.11Geoff Reid
2JOKES ASIDE468737.43Darren Rowe
3JUST LIKE ME448537.64Ben Abercrombie
4SEPTEMBER SKYE267537.87Christine Bennett
6MISS BARCIA845237.61Jayson Gunning
7HODOR112236.92Jamie Marsh
8NOSEY CASH2788NBTChristine Bennett
Race No. 10Tabtouch Multi Formula1:07 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS MION413327.71Fred Maller
2TAMBA GUNDI846528.05Christine Bennett
3WHO’S GOT BAMS621127.80Chris Halse
4PRANG MONELLI427727.38Michelle Beamish
5STRAY ARC126427.90Barry Mcpherson
6MOOT POINT864727.79Darren Rowe
7KALUNA GUNDI786528.47Christine Bennett
8ABSOLUTE GUNN5111NBTJayson Gunning
Race No. 11Npb Security1:22 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMIFICATIONS666523.65Chris Halse
2HOMEWARD447422.81Shane Beard
3PODRICK357122.97Grant Campbell
4SZECHUAN FLYER335223.14John Iwanyk
5GOLD DINGO634123.31Darren Rowe
6LAP OF LUXURY221222.77John Iwanyk
7ANNA KEEPING564323.38Terry Erenshaw
8WHERE’S FLOYDY747322.75Barry Mcpherson
9BREEZE ON FIRE266423.13Enzo Crudeli
10MARQUESA244423.19Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:42 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FUN444123.00Lexia Isaac
2GAME WINNER456823.34Enzo Crudeli
3LARA KEEPING336222.94Terry Erenshaw
4GO GOAT MAX335622.98Craig Shore
5SENOR FITZ487822.97John Iwanyk
6KAKADU MAGIC148322.83Ricky Valenti
7PEKING TUX123.33Bob Terrington
8YAPPA KURI528322.88Ian Bunny
9SHAE MONELLI875523.30John Iwanyk
10KOHINGA JAMES757623.07Barry Mcpherson