Saturday, 18 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 18 July 2015

Race No. 1Chasers A La Carte Saturday9:05 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEDISH HOUSE886223.38Jen Thompson
2CAMEL’S PET286422.77Wayne Rose
3NICKANATOR336523.09Tania Thomas
4MAGIC BRADLES676823.20Shane Beard
5BIG ONE SEVEN465422.87Shane Beard
6STARLIGHT SHINE114NBTSean Kavanagh
7BONDY ROCKS214723.29Kody Charles
8MISSONI521122.95John Carmody
9MUDI JOKA647823.19Lionel Rees
10MARQUESA366423.54
Race No. 2Gibbons Holden Gosnells Best 8 W…9:27 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNCHKIN3178NBTBen Abercrombie
2MIKE THE KNIGHT221127.66Roy Clarke
3KING DEBELLO728227.85Michelle Beamish
4CANON RULER132727.89Joe Dailly
5FUN BOSS112227.53
6DEPUTY CHIEF285427.73Max Julien
7SETTE BELLO136728.56Joe Dailly
8ELITE ANGUS124227.40Glen Price
9CHEAP AND ELITE765428.18David Magistro
Race No. 3D & L Granny Flats9:50 PM
4/5C event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA LIAM422437.10John Carmody
2BLINKER’S ON111637.10
3ENFIELD MASK513636.95Linda Smithson
4MIJA RETURNS116537.56John Iwanyk
5CAN TORQUE6212NBTWayne Jacobson
6FLIGHT OF 313837.33Hans Spykers
7CLUB SHIRAZ135237.27Michelle Beamish
8PANDORA’S SIN523137.26Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 4Skyracing.tv10:13 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT JACK154127.45Paul Stuart
2THUNDER RAMA815227.42John Iwanyk
3ON COIN217628.11John Crossley
4ALL STRUNG OUT741127.56
6ALLEN ERYK153627.92Enzo Crudeli
7CAFE SOCIETY2113NBTWayne Jacobson
8HUMPHREY BALE752327.85Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 5Fast Fun Affordable10:30 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRY SPICE147227.80Sarah Appleton
2ZIPPING DEXTER144627.70Kody Charles
3TRULY LOYAL515328.17Linda Smithson
4NERO BOLT521127.36Nick Minutillo
5FUN PRINCESS377727.42Lexia Isaac
6SIMPLY FAB532527.66Christine Robartson
7YOU SAY GOODBYE737627.81John Carmody
8HELMUTT343327.88Jamie Marsh
9BURUNDI564427.37Chris Halse
10WHITE FOX556728.25Max Julien
Race No. 6Npb Security10:49 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLITICIAN336628.16John Iwanyk
2ELYCE RHIAN473728.02Joe Dailly
3BEE FLASH111627.45Christine Robartson
4CLARE O’MALLEY674727.63Ross Honor
5SILVER PIERRE231227.45Linda Smithson
6SHOWTIME MYSTERY224127.62Chris Halse
7VERNA’S PRIDE641627.66Kody Charles
8MESSY BOOTS445627.52Max Julien
9BRAKANI457427.51Dean Starkie
10ON THE BUBBLER176427.80Lexia Isaac
Race No. 7Bring A Group Along11:07 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER SAPPHIRE337827.69Jamie Marsh
2NOAKI PHOENIX362327.67Chris Halse
3DAWN TO PASS888127.80Terry Erenshaw
4FIRE WOMAN553227.96Pete Brown
5ROCKIN’ ROBIN221627.72Max Julien
6PILGRIM’S PRINCE1452NBTDwayne Jovanovic
7MOLFETTA BOY512127.50Nick Minutillo
8ESABA SAGE231327.67Graham Ellis
9DARK DEE438827.60Sarah Appleton
10FULL OF BEANS6155NBTBen Abercrombie
Race No. 8Get A Group Going11:32 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACHOONG134627.84John Carmody
2NOBLE SPIRIT518628.57Terry Erenshaw
3BIONIC BOLT4136NBTMax Julien
4DIM DELIGHTS756227.86Dwayne Jovanovic
5DAENERYS MONELLI141727.95John Edwards
6BOLD INTENTION682327.54Linda Smithson
7JAMAICA THE FUN651127.64Lexia Isaac
8TOPLINE CYCLONE226627.78Shane Beard
9ARYA MONELLI273727.64
10BATTLER’S BOY624427.95Chris Halse
Race No. 9Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:47 PM
5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULLENAX641237.42Enzo Crudeli
2SPECIAL JIM251537.12Bill Skipper
3SABLE ISLAND113837.28Ross Honor
4WALL STREET WOLF575437.88John Magistro
5WEST ON DOSSY2371NBTChris Halse
6KID MARLY3377NBTBen Abercrombie
7DASHING AURA8646NBTVince Reid
8SITAR MONELLI224137.15David Hobby
Race No. 10Tabtouch12:02 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEBO’S WILL347523.09Michael Johnston
2TEE CEE MONELLI464522.63Phillip Worthington
3SHADOW RECRUIT1522.83Christine Robartson
4SKY REACTOR257523.05Wayne Rose
5SENOR FITZ282622.97John Iwanyk
6LA CHICA676123.05Colin Bainbridge
7AUDACIOUS EM566223.29John Paikos
8LUCAS’S BULLET376423.02Shane Beard
9MARQUEZ477422.91John Magistro
10SIENNA TUX678722.87Dwayne Jovanovic
Race No. 11Community Newspaper Group12:22 AM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR RHODE674522.70Phillip Worthington
2STARBOOST212322.66Sean Kavanagh
3KATSURO SAHARA134522.66Michael Johnston
4GOTTA PLAN733523.06Colin Bainbridge
6DIAMOND BOOTS214722.82Ben Abercrombie
7ENERGY FORCE341722.61Terry Erenshaw
8FLYING RUSSIAN574423.06Sarah Appleton
Race No. 124 Nights A Week Racing12:37 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE BOY822423.02Tania Thomas
2KUTA SUNRISE555123.56Phil Gough
3DABBLER455722.89Wayne Beamish
4FLYING VICKI544623.00Jodie Lakin
5RIVULET145323.05Shane Beard
6LACHLAN BOMBER877323.00Colin Bainbridge
7LIVE TO DREAM145823.31John Carmody
8TOM MONELLI122522.79David Hobby
9ASHBY BETH475622.99Phillip Worthington
10HAPPY WANDERER774423.10John Iwanyk
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:52 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBELLIOUS SPEED5378NBTWayne Beamish
2LEVEL SEVEN374523.12Colin Bainbridge
3COLLECTANATOR153122.95Tania Thomas
4VISERION181522.75Michelle Beamish
5JUST BE GOOD452423.25Phillip Worthington
6ZAMBORA DEN754223.08David Magistro
7MAGIC ZIPPY386722.89John Iwanyk
8HOMEWARD843422.81Shane Beard
9UNO SEOUL864623.34Wayne Rose
10NASHI MONELLI378723.16Shane Beard
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments