Saturday, 19 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 19 December 2015

Race No. 1Saturday $35 Buffet10:05 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON BABE223122.96Chris Halse
2GRAND QUEEN522723.01Barry Mcpherson
3BOUNCE DOWN611123.00Barry Mcpherson
4BELFAST TOMMY644323.08Michael Johnston
5BLACK PORSCHE824223.05Barry Mcpherson
6LAKODA JETHRO12623.16Wayne Beamish
7JACK SLEDGE582122.95James Jeffries
8PARDON ME BOY464523.04Jodie Lakin
9TIN CAN TERROR574823.38Phillip Worthington
10PESO MONELLI453623.02Shane Beard
Race No. 2Mandurah Stockfeeds10:27 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS FURY636428.24Michelle Beamish
2MEJEKAWI4445NBTBen Abercrombie
3OCEAN PRINCE484827.78Jen Thompson
4STRAY ARC164727.90Barry Mcpherson
5KING HUMPTY312128.43Glen Price
6ENFIELD MASK561227.53Linda Smithson
7MISSONI565828.13John Carmody
8WICKY SECRET532327.81John Iwanyk
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware10:50 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY HOTSHOT331227.36Ben Abercrombie
2BOB MONELLI142627.66David Hobby
3GORHAM BALE736728.06Enzo Crudeli
4MEGA PANTHER247127.54John Iwanyk
5SILVER PIERRE233227.45Linda Smithson
6ALL RILED UP258427.54Christine Robartson
7SABLE ISLAND126327.52Chris Halse
8MR. PARANOIA118227.46John Cole
Race No. 4Bring Your Team11:12 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YUNDERUP DOZER116127.40Andrew Mclaren
2WINSOME JACKO135127.58Paul Stuart
3STANGA DOUG221127.52James Jeffries
4FUN BOSS171827.37Lexia Isaac
5KATSURO SAHARA124327.36Michael Johnston
6THUNDER RAMA322427.42John Iwanyk
7HOUDINI MONELLI327427.41David Hobby
8ALL STRUNG OUT564527.53Chris Halse
Race No. 5Tabtouch Multi Formula11:32 PM
4/5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD INTENTION221327.31Linda Smithson
2BURUNDI473727.37Chris Halse
3HIGH MARKET733227.76Chris Halse
4CRASHING PACKS632527.47Max Julien
5FULL OF BEANS118627.68Ben Abercrombie
6RUBLE MONELLI355227.66David Hobby
7UNDERCLASS HERO416127.41Linda Smithson
8KARDY GIRL727327.58John Carmody
Race No. 6Elders Insurance Call Justin11:47 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGIER154527.80Chris Halse
2MOLFETTA BOY451427.44Nick Minutillo
3WESTEROS747127.43Jamie Marsh
4KING DEBELLO562727.75Michelle Beamish
5SOMEDAY LADY538527.97Chris Halse
6SINGLE FIN121627.73Ben Abercrombie
7TEX MONELLI271427.69David Hobby
8EXPECT A GUESS242127.61Christine Robartson
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group12:12 AM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZIN FLASH316422.64James Jeffries
2CHAROS TENETTI116122.59John Righetti
3KANTEGA413122.76Phillip Worthington
4FUN PRINCESS362522.60Lexia Isaac
5MISS GOLDEN TRON868522.64Michael Johnston
6GOTTA PLAN587823.06Colin Bainbridge
7ZIPPING SOCKS534522.65John Carmody
8OLLIE BALE857823.29Enzo Crudeli
9SIMPLY FAB175522.69Lexia Isaac
10TOPLINE CYCLONE568723.02Shane Beard
Race No. 8D & L Building Services12:32 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEPUTY CHIEF446327.64Max Julien
2MOUNT ROBSON186627.45Chris Halse
3UNCLE SI623127.53John Iwanyk
4WEST ON DOSSY131627.56Chris Halse
5BEE FLASH215227.45Christine Robartson
6WIRED FOR SPEED741827.51Paul Stuart
7ZEPPELIN BALE722627.84Enzo Crudeli
8ROYAL FREDDIE185427.36Jamie Marsh
Race No. 9Brittons Formalwear12:47 AM
4/5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $645 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HODOR331136.92Jamie Marsh
2NERO BOLT7426NBTNick Minutillo
3MISS BETSY147237.70Chris Halse
4MY MATE COBBER1532NBTChris Halse
5STANGAFIED132736.54Jason Marley
6PRECIOUS MION566137.39Fred Maller
7PROVINCIAL BEAR444437.15Ben Maclean
8JOKES ASIDE347437.43Darren Rowe
Race No. 10Npb Security1:07 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLER’S BOY788627.82Phillip Worthington
2PRANG MONELLI488427.38Michelle Beamish
3WEST ON FLICKA767227.67Chris Halse
4TANGAM FLASH245327.79James Jeffries
5LITTLE BIT NIFTY252828.09Ben Abercrombie
6LUMIK DRAGON635528.03John Iwanyk
7SIR BRODEY522427.63Shane Beard
8ON THE BUNNY275527.92Michael Johnston
Race No. 11Sign Strategy Call Phil1:27 AM
4/5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZARD FUN844723.02Lexia Isaac
2REFOCUS338522.91Brad Cook
3KOMONDO745522.71Michael Johnston
4LA CHICA188322.91Colin Bainbridge
5TOUCH OF VENUS348323.11Linda Smithson
6MARQUESA763223.19Colin Bainbridge
7UNO SEOUL354522.94Wayne Rose
8OLD MEXICO186422.82Colin Bainbridge
9LACHLAN BOMBER778823.00Colin Bainbridge
10LEVEL SEVEN465523.12Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 12Gibbons Holden Gosnells1:42 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELDING FLASH377323.30James Jeffries
2TANAMI687423.14Barry Mcpherson
3RAMIFICATIONS7116NBTChris Halse
4WHO’S GOT EBONY275123.19Chris Halse
5RED VELVET BAND218824.06Colin Bainbridge
6WHERE’S FLOYDY863322.75Barry Mcpherson
7COSMIC MEDUSA158423.18Andrew Mclaren
8SZECHUAN FLYER454123.14John Iwanyk
9BOB SACAMANO627822.80Jodie Lakin
10ALEXIS TUX366723.00Wayne Beamish