Saturday, 2 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 2 January 2016

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable10:12 PM
4/5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY AS ONE721222.73Lexia Isaac
2STACEY’S ANGEL263723.12Lexia Isaac
3MISS EXPRESS581622.91Sarah Appleton
4MARQUESA322423.19Colin Bainbridge
5DASHING ROMAN426523.18Linda Smithson
6OLD MEXICO864522.82Colin Bainbridge
7SUB ZERO SAHARA725422.70Michael Johnston
8WHINCUP1211NBTRoy Clarke
9UNO SEOUL545622.94Wayne Rose
10DEE BLACK856722.77John Iwanyk
Race No. 2Community Newspaper Group10:35 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN FLYER162622.94Terry Bolton
2LEVEL SEVEN465523.12Colin Bainbridge
3STANGA JAMES272822.88Wayne Rose
4RED HOT REAGAN453223.12Enzo Crudeli
5FULL CHICKA654522.99John Edwards
6RONRAY DREAMER242722.73Barry Mcpherson
7SZECHUAN FLYER413323.14John Iwanyk
8LARA KEEPING233322.94Terry Erenshaw
9HE’S OUR LACHY177822.89Derek Coldstream
10SUPER FUN844423.05Lexia Isaac
Race No. 3D & L Electrical And Air10:52 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTROVERT735127.77John Edwards
2TURNER AND HOOCH666427.77Michelle Beamish
3JOE’S GUESS647327.68Sarah Appleton
4HIGH MARKET327627.76Chris Halse
5MOUNT ROBSON665327.45Chris Halse
6ARCTIC POSH8224NBTLinda Smithson
7OLDMATE ARCHIE122127.57Terry Erenshaw
8YOU FOR REAL368527.85Ben Abercrombie
9CYCLONE TEE TEE337727.93Derek Coldstream
10SINGLE FIN168827.73Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 4Npb Security11:12 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE CANDY342827.68Steve Withers
2UNDERCLASS HERO614227.41Linda Smithson
3JUST LIKE ME434428.02Ben Abercrombie
4ARYA MONELLI618727.64Ben Maclean
5WEST ON DOSSY166227.56Chris Halse
6KING DEBELLO274627.75Michelle Beamish
7TEX MONELLI143727.69David Hobby
8EXPECT A GUESS212427.61Christine Robartson
9SINGLE FIN168827.73Ben Abercrombie
10CYCLONE TEE TEE337727.93Derek Coldstream
Race No. 5Tabtouch Multi Formula11:27 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUESSED OUT121127.73Lexia Isaac
2DOWNLIGHT142427.43John Carmody
3SILVER PIERRE327327.45Linda Smithson
4UNCLE SI318727.53John Iwanyk
5TANGIER545527.80Chris Halse
6TARKS CALIBER375628.21Michelle Beamish
7BOB MONELLI263127.66David Hobby
8STARBOOST521827.59Sean Kavanagh
9SINGLE FIN168827.73Ben Abercrombie
10CYCLONE TEE TEE337727.93Derek Coldstream
Race No. 6Brittons Formal Wear11:47 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL STRUNG OUT455427.53Chris Halse
2NERO BOLT265327.36Nick Minutillo
4DAN MONELLI471327.70David Hobby
5HOUDINI MONELLI747827.41David Hobby
7TUREAUD511227.22Paul Stuart
8BOLD INTENTION131627.31Linda Smithson
Race No. 7Sign Strategy Call Phil12:02 AM
4/5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $645 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY HOTSHOT1211NBTBen Abercrombie
2SITAR MONELLI227336.78David Hobby
4BARNEY RICKSHAW674738.11Derek Coldstream
5SUPREME JAZZ117536.97Jim Rennick
7BEE FLASH152737.16Christine Robartson
8PRECIOUS MION614137.39Fred Maller
Race No. 8Gibbons Holden Gosnells12:22 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY GOLD111527.68Chris Halse
2GORHAM BALE672527.73Enzo Crudeli
3KARDY GIRL273627.58John Carmody
4MEGA PANTHER714227.54John Iwanyk
5SABLE ISLAND634327.52Chris Halse
6FULL OF BEANS868527.68Ben Abercrombie
7BATTLER’S BOY861827.82Phillip Worthington
8RUBY’S CHAPTA177427.46Graham Ellis
9SINGLE FIN168827.73Ben Abercrombie
10CYCLONE TEE TEE337727.93Derek Coldstream
Race No. 9Mandurah Stockfeeds12:37 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAY ARC471227.90Barry Mcpherson
2ONE MAN ARMY343228.09Michelle Beamish
3TEEMAC646228.04Sarah Appleton
4MAX STAR121127.44Paul Stuart
5MASHA445727.88John Edwards
6DIAMOND REWARD887827.81Barry Mcpherson
7FACHOONG533527.80John Carmody
8ENFIELD MASK612527.53Linda Smithson
9CYCLONE TEE TEE337727.93Derek Coldstream
10PRANG MONELLI842727.38Michelle Beamish
Race No. 10A1 Salvage & Hardware12:57 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE NIGHT672422.84Tim Mullany
2CLANGERS1455NBTBen Maclean
3SANDIMAN SURFER6123.27Roy Clarke
4CAWBOURNE NITRO7787NBTColin Bainbridge
5HE’S OUR JIMMY652623.18Derek Coldstream
6FLAMING SAHARA1123.17Michael Johnston
7BLACK PORSCHE242523.05Barry Mcpherson
8TUSK754823.47Jen Thompson
9NAUGHTY NORMA186623.00Jodie Lakin
10MR OAKLEY355523.69Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 11Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:12 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S OUR JOCK825422.93Derek Coldstream
2BEEN PIPPIN’1NBTRobbie Brankstone
3BELFAST TOMMY443423.08Michael Johnston
4LAP OF LUXURY112222.77John Iwanyk
5BOB KEEPING384522.91David Magistro
6WHERE’S FLOYDY337422.75Barry Mcpherson
7MR. PRIMATE163423.25John Edwards
8AUDACIOUS EM487623.05John Paikos
9TANAMI874423.14Barry Mcpherson
10POUND MONELLI687622.93Phillip Worthington
Race No. 12Elders Insurance Call Justin1:32 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAME ON ROCKS314622.96Phillip Worthington
2LACHLAN BOMBER778823.00Colin Bainbridge
3DESERT CHICK7368NBTEnzo Crudeli
4LIKE A DONKEY133122.60Lexia Isaac
5CAN’T RESIST423423.40Chris Halse
6FANCY RIPPER316523.11Tim Gummow
7SCHEMATICS536823.86Ben Maclean
8RITE STUFF677823.50Jen Thompson
9KOHINGA JAMES557523.07Barry Mcpherson
10ANNA KEEPING145623.40Terry Erenshaw