Saturday, 24 October 2015

Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 24 October 2015

Race No. 1Chasers A La Carte Saturday10:05 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZARD FUN717123.02Lexia Isaac
2TANAMI625123.14Barry Mcpherson
3WEST ON LASSIE285823.04Emily Frazer
4SPEEDY MION533122.74Fred Maller
5LIVE TO DREAM332622.81John Carmody
6BAGO FLASH511322.99Andrew Mclaren
7MOONSHINE MANDY1NBTSteve Shinners
8POUND MONELLI331622.93Phillip Worthington
9BLACK PORSCHE487723.05Barry Mcpherson
10LUCKY PI845723.25Michelle Beamish
Race No. 2Elders Insurance10:30 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRULY LOYAL475327.75
2YUNDERUP DOZER126527.60Andrew Mclaren
3WINSOME AMANDA125728.02Steve Withers
4MISS BETSY864427.36
5VISERION812727.74Michelle Beamish
6MOLFETTA BOY323227.44Nick Minutillo
7MISS DEBELLO442327.68Michelle Beamish
8COSMIC LUCK674227.42
9MCMOORY OAKS172527.63Michelle Beamish
10JESS’ FANTASY385727.72Chris Halse
Race No. 3Get A Going10:52 PM
4/5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD INTENTION177227.31Linda Smithson
2INDIAN LIGHT384627.52Steve Withers
3KARDY GIRL157627.58John Carmody
4SHOWTIME MYSTERY463527.34Chris Halse
5DEPUTY CHIEF545427.64Max Julien
6ALLEN ERYK523727.92Enzo Crudeli
7CASH 556127.59David Hobby
8BURUNDI228327.37Chris Halse
9NOAKI PHOENIX265727.64Chris Halse
10JESS’ FANTASY385727.72Chris Halse
Race No. 4Community Newspaper Group11:17 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE CHARGE164127.93John Carmody
2221727.42John Iwanyk
3ALL STRUNG OUT438227.53Chris Halse
4WEST ON TEDDY172627.41Chris Halse
5WINSOME MISSION713327.31Paul Stuart
6DEADLY BOY451227.60John Carmody
7EXUBERANT121627.69Steve Shinners
8FUN BOSS821327.37Lexia Isaac
Race No. 5Sign Strategy11:37 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVELOUS MARVIN172127.56David Hobby
2OLDMATE ARCHIE113627.61Terry Erenshaw
3KING DEBELLO314427.82Michelle Beamish
4TRICKSTER LUMIK346327.60John Iwanyk
5TANGIER338327.80Chris Halse
6CADILLAC STYLE142827.54Chris Halse
7SILVER PIERRE446327.45Linda Smithson
8SERENA FLY HIGH752327.84Steve Withers
9MCMOORY OAKS172527.63Michelle Beamish
10NOAKI PHOENIX265727.64Chris Halse
Race No. 6Greyhounds (…11:57 PM
OPENC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $57,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,335 3rd: $5,665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUREAUD517227.22Paul Stuart
2MIKE THE KNIGHT115227.30Roy Clarke
3PELOTON BALE113127.73Enzo Crudeli
4ROMEO’S COMET411127.37Paul Stuart
5NERO BOLT475127.36Nick Minutillo
6JOKER’S WILD242127.32Barry Mcpherson
7ASTROPHYSIC144127.26Paul Stuart
8TIGGERLONG AWAIT533127.24Paul Stuart
9STANGAFIED136227.33Jason Marley
10DEADLY BOY451227.60John Carmody
Race No. 7Brittons Formal Wear12:22 AM
4/5C event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $6,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,740 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKER’S ON533236.85Paul Stuart
2AREBA MISS577538.08Tim Mullany
3MISS SOMEBODY4343NBTTim Mullany
4MANDY CHARM5671NBTTim Mullany
6ENFIELD MASK451436.95Linda Smithson
7STANGAFIED136236.54Jason Marley
8FACHOONG336537.28John Carmody
Race No. 8Tabtouch Multi Formula12:37 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENUS FLY HIGH327327.89Terry Erenshaw
2LA CHICA7281NBTColin Bainbridge
3EXPECT A GUESS366627.63Christine Robartson
4MOUNT ROBSON233127.45Chris Halse
5HODOR514327.75Jamie Marsh
6DUKE OF ORC238527.67John Carmody
7PRECIOUS MION615227.71Fred Maller
8WICKY SECRET446227.81John Iwanyk
9REALISTIC CHANCE5X5828.60Phillip Worthington
10RONRAY DREAMER231427.59Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 9D & L Building Services12:57 AM
5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDOLPH’S DASHER441537.49John Edwards
2LOFTY AMBITION15437.43John Edwards
3WEST ON MOCO634737.02Chris Halse
4WALL STREET WOLF655437.86John Magistro
6DUBLINER116136.92Chris Halse
7LUNAR SKY842337.37John Edwards
8BEE FLASH4475NBTChristine Robartson
Race No. 10Npb Security1:17 AM
4Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD MEXICO562122.94Colin Bainbridge
2KOMONDO587222.71Michael Johnston
3PRETTY COSMIC317222.77Terry Erenshaw
4TEEMAC567222.91Sarah Appleton
5HARD TO MATCH544223.16Brad Cook
6PRINCESS MION162623.00Fred Maller
7CONTESSA781622.96Colin Bainbridge
8TOTAL RATBAG388522.77Lexia Isaac
9BEN’S LUCK676522.55Jason Marley
Race No. 11Fast Fun Affordable1:32 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EDGE3441NBTJamie Marsh
2MISS PISCES225123.26Sarah Appleton
3ROSIE’S IMAGE215823.18Barry Mcpherson
4FLY AS ONE316423.26Lexia Isaac
5COLLECTANATOR733422.95Tania Thomas
6UNO SEOUL321822.94Wayne Rose
7KANTEGA613323.07Phillip Worthington
8MAGIC ZIPPY655222.89John Iwanyk
9MARQUESA284623.19Colin Bainbridge
10KRANK PANDA263522.75Glen Price
Race No. 12Gibbons Holden Gosnells1:52 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANIE’S ECHO475123.70Roy Clarke
2BEFORE TOO LONG117322.53Chris Halse
3LEVEL SEVEN633823.12Colin Bainbridge
4SPLITSET661823.32Barry Mcpherson
5DIAMOND REWARD553723.27Barry Mcpherson
6BELFAST TOMMY214623.81Michael Johnston
7YUNDERUP BUCK822423.09Andrew Mclaren
8MOTO WARRIOR144122.75
9LA LUCA TRICK588723.51Phillip Worthington
10CHA CHA POYA166623.08Ricky Valenti
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments