Saturday, 29 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 29 August 2015

Race No. 1Chasers A La Carte Saturday9:05 PM
4/5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL RATBAG356323.08Lexia Isaac
2ZIPPING SURI357823.78
3HELLO I’M SOLO788823.04
4CANTONA585523.18Jen Thompson
5SASH113222.99Ben Maclean
6OLD MEXICO454222.99
7MANIPULATOR547522.90Max Julien
8JACK REACHER556422.57Terry Erenshaw
9HOMEWARD555522.81Shane Beard
10LEVEL SEVEN556523.12Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 2Bring Your Team9:27 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUTA SUNRISE357723.26John Paikos
2DIAMOND REWARD855323.27Barry Mcpherson
3DASHING AURA347523.28Vince Reid
4WEST ON MAGGIE446622.75Sarah Appleton
5YUNDERUP WALK353523.25Andrew Mclaren
6SUPER FUN326323.05Lexia Isaac
7DUKE OF ORC131722.78John Carmody
8CHEAP AND ELITE636423.05David Magistro
9LACHLAN BOMBER866623.00Colin Bainbridge
10HAPPY WANDERER778623.10John Iwanyk
Race No. 3Fast Fun Affordable9:50 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $5,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,185 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY FAB214727.59Lexia Isaac
2TRULY LOYAL241227.75
3LACHLAN ZOO636327.52Lionel Rees
4NOAKI PHOENIX212127.64
5BOLD INTENTION234627.31Linda Smithson
6PILGRIM’S PRINCE425327.50Dwayne Jovanovic
7AMBITIOUS GEM252227.68Jamie Marsh
8EMILY’S SWEET113127.63Chris Halse
9WHITE FOX863828.15Max Julien
10INDIAN LIGHT123428.04Steve Withers
Race No. 4Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:12 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $5,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,185 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON TEDDY622127.41Chris Halse
2ROMAN REIGNS641127.60Jamie Marsh
3TEEMAC4515NBTSarah Appleton
4DIM DELIGHTS338127.75Dwayne Jovanovic
5SILVER PIERRE143427.45Linda Smithson
6BURUNDI421527.37Chris Halse
7MAJESTIC GEM637327.62Ben Maclean
8ROSCOE’S ENTITY411227.73James Jeffries
9DOWNLIGHT176827.43John Carmody
10MOLFETTA BOY355527.44Nick Minutillo
Race No. 5Skyracing.tv10:33 PM
4/5C event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $6,770 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,740 2nd: $1,355 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGIER835336.96Chris Halse
2ROMEO’S COMET312537.32Paul Stuart
3DYNA FULCRUM663137.20Enzo Crudeli
4TICK BALE437637.35Enzo Crudeli
5FREE CANDY744236.64Steve Withers
6SABLE ISLAND626437.06Chris Halse
7FACHOONG517237.33John Carmody
8CRASHING PACKS711137.01Steve Shinners
9PANDORA’S SIN454437.25Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 6Tabtouch10:49 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,345 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,470 3rd: $735.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE BALE376527.98Enzo Crudeli
2PELOTON BALE347728.44Enzo Crudeli
4JESS’ FANTASY525627.72Chris Halse
5272427.56Chris Halse
7HUMPHREY BALE734227.59Enzo Crudeli
8WINSOME JACKO241127.65Paul Stuart
Race No. 7Matso’s Broome Brewery11:12 PM
4Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL FREDDIE243122.67Jamie Marsh
2DABBLER214822.71Wayne Beamish
3ILLUSIVE DREAMA334222.75Kylie Mclennan
4DEE BLACK775722.77John Iwanyk
5WEST ON NARLA651522.86Chris Halse
6LA CHICA365123.05Colin Bainbridge
7SUPER LOVE114423.03John Iwanyk
8WALLY MATUSZEK143823.30Shane Beard
Race No. 8Get A Group Going11:32 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $540 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY DREAMER534327.62Barry Mcpherson
2PREMIER FUN434327.61Lexia Isaac
3WEST ON ANGEL312327.69Chris Halse
4EL DESEO837227.60Andrew Mclaren
5CHARLEES JACKPOT117527.81Phillip Worthington
6DERECHO1222NBTSteve Withers
7LOCHINVAR NOELLA815528.01Nick Minutillo
8TRICKSTER LUMIK625227.74John Iwanyk
9LIL’ MISS MINNIE875828.20Kylie Mclennan
10MIJA RETURNS377628.75John Iwanyk
Race No. 9Community Newspaper Group11:47 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARQUEZ444822.91John Magistro
2ZACHIE DUDE123223.20James Jeffries
3RITE STUFF678523.50Jen Thompson
4BOB KEEPING314523.00Terry Erenshaw
5LUCAS’S BULLET458223.02Shane Beard
6YUNDERUP BUCK254823.09Andrew Mclaren
7AUDACIOUS EM148623.05John Paikos
8LIVE TO DREAM862323.31John Carmody
9CONTESSA285622.96Colin Bainbridge
10SENOR FITZ665622.97John Iwanyk
Race No. 10Npb Security Best 8 Bred Cann…12:07 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,345 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,470 3rd: $735.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESABA SAGE366527.67Graham Ellis
2HELMUTT112227.55Jamie Marsh
4SHE’S MAJESTIC188828.21Enzo Crudeli
5NOBLE SPIRIT114527.77Terry Erenshaw
7MIKE THE KNIGHT551727.30Roy Clarke
8DEPUTY CHIEF245427.64Max Julien
Race No. 11Greyhoundsaspets.com.12:22 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAVELLING EASY165723.14Lexia Isaac
2MARQUESA664823.54Colin Bainbridge
3HOOPLA DOOPLA5813NBTAndrew Mclaren
4MISS FREELOVE344822.99Chris Halse
5MAGIC ZIPPY264622.89John Iwanyk
6COSMIC VIEW622823.10Jen Thompson
7ROWDY MAC21523.11Kylie Mclennan
8LAURIE’S CHANCE767823.73Phillip Worthington
9BLACK PORSCHE354423.05Barry Mcpherson
10EXPECT A LOT475822.86Trevor Augustine
Race No. 12D & L Building Services12:42 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY GOLD2225NBTChris Halse
2MAJOR HEARTACHE782823.38Max Julien
31117NBTJamie Marsh
4ZAMBORA DEN538423.08David Magistro
5IMOGEN KEEPING655422.79Terry Erenshaw
6BAGO FLASH218322.99Andrew Mclaren
7JUST AN EARNER518122.96Trevor Augustine
8WINSOME WARRIOR532122.87Steve Withers
9KOHINGA JAMES584723.07Barry Mcpherson
10UNO SEOUL674423.34Wayne Rose
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments