Sunday 18th May 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:32PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3T 4T 8 Annmala Rescue (R) …………….. P. Worthington 24.12 24.12
2 4 3 4 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.48 23.66
3 1T 8 6 Rogue Patrol ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 24.18 24.18
4 4 6 2 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. G. Martin 23.49 23.49
5 4 2T 5 Westar Red Alert ……………………….. A. McLaren 23.73 23.73
6 5 6 7 Canny Jane ………………………………….. T. Leckie 23.70 23.97
7 4 4 6 Goin’ Giddyup ……………………………… R. Valenti 23.34 24.27
8 3T 7 8 Franky Deano (R)………………….. B. McPherson 24.36 24.36
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.76 23.76
10 5 5 6 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.58 23.58

RACE 2 Peel Stake (1) 5:54PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 5 7 Livin’ The Life …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.88 24.29
2 8 4 3 Billy Jack Black ………………………….M. Simpson 23.37 23.57
3 6 2 5 Rock Tear (35D) ………………………….. S. Beard 23.15 23.28
4 3 5 8 Foyle River (35D) …………………………. S. Beard 23.34 23.79
5 7 3 4 Westar Houdini …………………………. A. McLaren 23.37 23.37
6 3T 4 1 Harden Up……………………………………. R. Honor 22.88 22.88
7 7 1 3 Where You At (R) …………………………… D. Lees 22.98 23.23
8 2 2 3 Force The Speed ……………………….M. Beamish 23.15 23.26
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 23.21 23.72
10 7 4 6 Wrongly Accused ………………………….. B. Ayling 23.35 23.35

RACE 3 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 6:15PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 6 4 Radical Radish (R) ………………………. E. Crudeli 23.61 23.68
2 5T 2T 6 Waratah Action …………………………….. L. Britton 23.72 23.72
3 2 2 7 Ruby Dooby …………………………………. H. Morris 23.51 24.19
4 8 8 5T Big Boosta…………………………………….. R. Reilly 24.21 24.21
5 3T 3T 5 Out Of Exile ……………………………….M. Simpson 23.91 23.91
6 5T 1T Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT
7 1T 4 3 Excess Speed ……………………………… M. Green 23.57 23.57
8 5 3 2 Collide’s Flyer………………………………. K. Foxton 23.33 23.48
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Guy’s Laughing ……………………………. E. Crudeli 24.12 24.38
10 8 8 7 Smokin’ Bond ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.74 23.84

RACE 4 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:33PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 3 7 Miina Magic (R) ………………………………. G. Ray 23.49 23.98
2 1T 2 2 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.24 23.55
3 4T 6 6 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. E. Crudeli 23.82 23.96
4 8 4 7 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.63 23.91
5 5 2 5 Mister Karamea …………………………….. B. Ayling NBT NTT
6 5 2 4 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 23.77 23.77
7 5 8 6 Riverton Flyer (35D) ……………………….. K. Batty 23.66 23.66
8 1T 6 6 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 23.85 23.85
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
10 8 4 3 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard NBT NTT

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake 6:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 5 3 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.92 28.24
2 1 7 8 Sparrow Stanley …………………………… N. Iwanyk NBT NTT
3 6 5 8 Mr. Cricket (R) …………………………… C. Bennett FSH NTT
4 3 6 5 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 28.04 28.60
5 6 8 5 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja NBT NTT
6 1 1 7 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 28.58
7 3 4 5 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.49
8 3 5 6 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.67
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 27.84 29.16
10 7 7 8 Sonnet’s Legend ……………………….. L. Hodgson 27.77 28.71

RACE 6 Miami Stake (1) 7:15PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 7 1 Portman Bale ……………………………. L. Hodgson 22.98 23.58
2 1 1 3 Spiral Speed ……………………………..M. Simpson 22.95 22.95
3 4 3 4 Camillus Power ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.49
4 5 6 6 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 23.26 23.26
5 6 1 8 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.63
6 6 8 7 Muzza (DG) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.67
7 8 2 5 Daisy Lafourche …………………………M. Beamish 22.92 23.24
8 6 4 7 Goin’ Insane (DG) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.92 23.44
RESERVES
9 5 3 5 Travel Lee ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.79 23.25
10 3 5 1 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.06

RACE 7 Maiden Stake (492) 7:30PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3T 4T 3T Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
2 3 7 3 Niseko Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 28.21 29.02
3 2 3 2 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 28.32 28.46
4 8 5 2T Key Lesson ……………………………………R. Cloke NBT NTT
5 7 6 3 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 28.68 28.68
6 1T Barrett’s Boy …………………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
7 7 4 4T Rangi La Forge ………………………… M. Beamish NBT NTT
8 2T 6 6T Fergus Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 2T 6 8 Onahi …………………………………………. D. Calleja NBT NTT
10 8 2T 5 Mitchby ……………………………………….. I. Vuletich 28.93 28.93

RACE 8 Peel Series 7:45PM
$2005 Final (P) 405m
1 5 5 3 Bella’s Vision ……………………………………. K. Lee 22.97 23.47
2 8 5 2 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.37
3 7 4 3 Daily Drive ………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.18 23.51
4 4 4 2 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.25
5 3 6 1 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green 23.29 23.29
6 5 8 1 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.19 23.19
7 5 2 1 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 22.96
8 7 7 2 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.28
RESERVES
9 5 7 3 Dark Mission ……………………………. B. MacLean 22.84 23.55
10 4 7 4 Nutbush …………………………………… M. Beamish 23.20 23.48

RACE 9 W.A. Bred Peel Series 8:05PM
$2005 Final (P) 405m
1 3 3 3 Go Danny ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.83 23.21
2 1 2 1 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 22.88
3 3 1 1 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.04
4 5 3 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.30
5 6 8 2 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 22.94 23.29
6 6 3 2 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 23.05 23.14
7 1 4 2 Little Geisha …………………………….. M. Beamish 23.13 23.13
8 1 7 1 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.87 22.87
RESERVES
9 7 5 3 Aggressive Lee …………………………… E. Alldrick 23.06 23.50
10 7 4 4 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.31 23.34

RACE 10 Peel Stake (2) 8:20PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 3 4 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.13 23.59
2 3 7 4 Bluebell Shiraz (DG)…………………. M. Simpson 22.93 23.40
3 1 7 1 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.90 22.90
4 5 4 4 Jackie Storm (35D) ………………………. S. Beard 23.20 23.86
5 3 6 6 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.77
6 2 2 5 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.71
7 5 6 3 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.27
8 2 2 7 Mr. Fairway ……………………………… M. Beamish 23.13 23.63
RESERVES
9 3 6 6 Dory ……………………………………….. M. Simpson 23.13 23.40
10 5 8 5 Bago Lady ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.15 23.17

RACE 11 Miami Stake (2) 8:35PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 1 1 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
2 5 1 4 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.27
3 1 7 6 Stately James……………………………. L. Hodgson 22.72 23.59
4 4 7 6 Coomooroo Lad ……………………. D. Coldstream 23.69 23.69
5 1 7 8 Elite Feet …………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.98 23.15
6 6 1 5 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 23.13 23.51
7 1 1 2 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.00 23.33
8 6 5 5 Puzzle Rhode (R) …………………………..C. White 22.74 23.17
RESERVES
9 3 5 1 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.06
10 5 3 5 Travel Lee ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.79 23.25

RACE 12 Peel Stake (3) 8:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 5 3 Aggressive Lee …………………………… E. Alldrick 23.06 23.50
2 2 3 5 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.65
3 6 4 3 Vanilla Soldier ……………………………….. T. Meek 23.09 23.43
4 5 3 2 Elgrando Boy………………………………….C. White 23.21 23.32
5 0T 0T 1T Hollywood Fool …………………………… L. Celenza 25.46 25.46
6 3 3 5 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 22.95 23.54
7 1 7 7 Rapido Magic …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.19 27.25
8 4 5 6 Brownlow Judd (R) …………………… M. Simpson 23.41 23.55
RESERVES
9 5 6 5 King Mufasa …………………………….. M. Simpson 22.86 23.80
10 6 6 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 23.47 23.47

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments