Thursday, 1 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 1 September 2016

Race No. 1$29 Thursday Buffet8:45 PM
NOVY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF POCKET5157NBTShane Beard
2LIL MISS CHEEKY786417.45Graeme Hall
3WINKLE MONELLI582617.38Graeme Hall
4NURSE DAISY6356NBTJen Thompson
5MIJ MERRY6444NBTTim Mullany
6BOOM TRINA8666NBTJen Thompson
7WHITEBOY632717.37Barry Mcpherson
8HOOPLA DOOPLA676817.46Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2Mandurah Mail9:03 PM
6Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRISSY’S GIRL337217.24Brad Cook
2OXLEY ROMAN5554NBTJen Thompson
3TOPLINE KHALEESI877417.27Shane Beard
4LOCH ROMAN428717.70John Magistro
5STACEY’S ANGEL535417.31Cheryl Isaac
6LEKTRA TILY164417.45Phillip Worthington
7MR OAKLEY224817.19Barry Mcpherson
8DIBLEY877317.21Phillip Worthington
9ELITE OAKLEY236517.44Barry Mcpherson
10MITZY’S CHAPTA864817.39Graham Ellis
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Along9:21 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY TAY856117.14Barry Mcpherson
2CRUELLA DEVILLE4631NBTTim Mullany
3CLASSY DIAMOND1422NBTTerry Erenshaw
4BROOKE’S BUDDY121517.20Brad Cook
5ACCREDITATION427717.16John Iwanyk
6YO DIDDLE DIDDLE427717.36Graeme Hall
7HELLO I’M DONNY513217.33Shane Beard
8STOLEN DREAMS255417.54Kylie Mclennan
9ROLLING BREEZE626117.17Pete Brown
Race No. 4Get The Tabtouch9:39 PM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FUN757617.63Cheryl Isaac
2KALDEN KAMANCHEE2274NBTBen Abercrombie
3LARA KEEPING456417.22Graeme Hall
4MADDY MOUSTACHE886817.14Wayne Rose
5FLAMING KIRST333417.32Jen Thompson
6RUBY’S CHAPTA6448NBTGraham Ellis
7SWAZI774517.28Jen Thompson
8BEYOND RESOLVE278817.21Vince Reid
Race No. 5Quaddie Time10:03 PM
NOVY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCON’S GLORY363823.19Phillip Worthington
2FLYING FYFE485123.34Dwayne Jovanovic
3PRANCING PARKER567123.13Jackie Wilson
4RAGETIME THRILL655223.29Ricky Walton
5DARK DESTROYER673323.12Darren Rowe
6HONDA MONELLI716323.23David Hobby
7JACOBITE SEVEN7266NBTPhillip Worthington
8BAZZA BAIL672323.10Barry Mcpherson
9JUDO186523.10Shane Beard
10LADON256723.09John Cole
Race No. 6Npb Security10:21 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEKING TUX112122.85Andrew Mclaren
2DASH OF BLACK633722.71Greg King
3BETTY GUNDI611323.03Christine Bennett
4ZIPPLEBACK522223.08Bevan Marshall
5GERTIE’S GIRL225722.92Pete Brown
6TUNTEN235623.12Phillip Worthington
7HARD HAT MICK474123.20Brad Cook
8GAS PEDAL743523.05Phillip Worthington
9RAGETIME QUEENIE887623.57Ricky Walton
10WHERE’S FLOYDY226522.75Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 7Elders Insurance Call Justin10:42 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB KEEPING825517.31David Magistro
2MAGIC SEEKER643116.98Ricky Valenti
3DONALD TUX217317.95Terry Erenshaw
4SECOND INNINGS678117.32Linda Smithson
5BANK ROGUE322316.99Terry Erenshaw
6TOTAL RATBAG237517.23Cheryl Isaac
7SMOKEY DESIRE252217.37Bevan Marshall
8SKY REACTOR557317.38Tania Thomas
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds10:59 PM
5/6Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAAR TUX115127.87Andrew Mclaren
2DA ANSWER721828.07Cheryl Isaac
3SUPER LUBE477528.14Christine Bennett
4JESSICA PARKER456428.35Jackie Wilson
5WIJNALDUM111428.46Jamie Marsh
6BELT UP FOSS812227.81Pete Brown
7PURE SABOTAGE778327.93Kylie Mclennan
8NUYORICAN SOUL645228.30John Iwanyk
9MAXIMUM CARLY655528.38Shane Beard
10DUSTY GUNN525828.01Jayson Gunning
Race No. 9Essential Refrigeration Services11:17 PM
4/5/6-MDY event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $325 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI FIREBIRD7385NBTJohn Iwanyk
2MISS BARCIA665737.10Jayson Gunning
3HODOR346536.92Jamie Marsh
4LOCHINVAR STYLE234437.52Nick Minutillo
6BLACK KOTTER112137.32Darren Rowe
7BARAKA743237.63Darren Rowe
8JOKES ASIDE657537.43Darren Rowe
Race No. 10A1 Salvage & Hardware11:42 PM
6Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BOMBSHELL372723.28Christine Bennett
2WHAT’S UP MAC563223.17Kylie Mclennan
3LEO GUNDI372223.25Christine Bennett
4SECURE US375423.07Barry Mcpherson
5WALLY MATUSZEK253323.14Shane Beard
6PROCEED AT SPEED634322.94Linda Smithson
7RINALDO REASON786823.22Brad Cook
8MAJOR GENERAL667523.41Brad Cook
9THUNDER CHIEF886623.17Brad Cook
10LOW TIDE185722.92Phillip Worthington
Race No. 11Sign Strategy Call Phil11:57 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAL’S ALL HEART525122.91Andrew Mclaren
2MAJOR FLO2137NBTRicky Walton
3TALISA MONELLI421722.92John Iwanyk
4OLDMATE MIA523422.75Pete Brown
5SILENT WIND237123.02Dwayne Jovanovic
6BACK SECONDS137423.28Phillip Worthington
7NOSEY FLYER116623.02Christine Bennett
8WE GOT THIS461422.97Brad Cook
9FLAME ON ROCKS888822.65Phillip Worthington
10LADON256723.09John Cole
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:22 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BOBBY4625NBTBen Abercrombie
2PRINCESS CHARLEY133217.52Brad Cook
3VEE GIRL321317.19Nick Minutillo
4EPIC OBSESSION143517.04Wayne Rose
5EXPECT A LOT333617.19Dwayne Jovanovic
6SWEET CHARLEE147517.19Shane Beard
7LAST WEEKS PAY124117.29Phillip Worthington
8KLINGER1174NBTJen Thompson
9ROLLING BREEZE626117.17Pete Brown