Thursday 11th June 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 6:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 4 1 Pure Lies ……………………………………… S. Beard NBT NTT
2 3 6 5 Shellacking (DG) …………………………….. G. Hall 17.41 18.08
3 1T 1T 5 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 17.98 17.98
4 8 3 5 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 17.87 17.97
5 1T 1 6 Dubai Gypsy ………………………….. P. Polczynski NBT NTT
6 2 3 6 Brooke’s Special ……………………………. G. Shaw 17.33 17.78
7 2 1 8 Bright Diamond ……………………………. E. Crudeli FSH NTT
8 5 7 7 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 18.31
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.08
10 8 4 4 Future Tide…………………………………….. B. Cook 17.82 18.12

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 5 5 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 17.46 17.82
2 2 2 3 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.58 17.74
3 2 3 6 Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT
4 8 5 6 Sure Bond (R) ………………………………… G. Hall 17.55 18.20
5 7 3 2 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.69 17.73
6 7 2 8 Extra Panache ………………………. Je. Thompson 17.48 18.14
7 7 1 3 Albie Double You ………………………….. L. Britton 17.72 17.72
8 3 4 7 King Byron (DG) ………………………… J. Magistro 17.66 18.88
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 18.03
10 5 5 5 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.87

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:37PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 6 6 5 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 17.40 18.41
2 5 3 5 Zinnability (R) ……………………………… K. Foxton 17.20 17.89
3 6 6 1 Brownlow Judd ………………………. Je. Thompson 17.40 17.52
4 4 7 3 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 18.02
5 2 2 6 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 17.50 18.00
6 3 7 5 Making A Scene (35D) ………………….. S. Beard FSH NTT
7 2 2 1 Rapt All Wrong …………………………….. K. Foxton 17.46 17.46
8 4 4 2 Dodge The Rumour ……………………… S. Withers 17.32 17.57
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Zini’s Hunter …………………………………. S. Beard 18.08 18.46

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 7:54PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 8 8 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard 23.39 23.91
2 4 7 6 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.22 23.54
3 2 4 3 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.75
4 7 1 7 Re Enforced …………………………………… B. Cook NBT NTT
5 6 7 5 Angus The Brave ……………………. B. Thompson 23.44 24.11
6 4 8 4 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.46
7 6 6 7 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.13 23.81
8 3 3 2 Mount Blaze ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.22 23.40
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Mr. Fairway …………………………… C. McNamara 23.13 24.05
10 6 8 7 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.58

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:11PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 1 8 6 Abeela Assassin (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 23.21 23.77
2 2 7 4 Dynasty (G4) ………………………………. K. Foxton 22.77 31.62
3 5 3 1 Classy Granny (G4) ………………………. W. Rose 23.35 23.35
4 2 7 5 Shadow Run (DG) (G5) …………………… L. Isaac 22.96 23.50
5 7 2 5 Baz Scaggs (G4) …………………… D. Coldstream 23.07 23.59
6 8 1 1 Flat Tails (G5) ………………………. K. Coldstream 23.32 23.32
7 5 7 3 Miss Solar Blue (G4) …………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.35
8 8 7 1 Takoby Bay (G4) ………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.41
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Tiny Kobbles (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.91
10 5 7 8 Rock Tear (G4) ……………………………. S. Beard 23.15 23.82

RACE 6 Burwood Stake (2) 8:29PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 7 7 G’day Mate (R) ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.46 23.97
2 3 5 6 Chelsea Monelli ……………………………. S. Beard 23.30 23.75
3 8 3 2 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.41
4 4 8 5 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.37 23.93
5 8 1T 5 What’s Happen ……………………………….. J. Lakin 23.43 23.43
6 2 2 3 His Mind Game …………………………. Ko. Charles 23.33 23.40
7 8 1T 5 Yilgarn Phyl ……………………………………. K. Batty 23.08 23.56
8 3 5 2 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.05 23.45
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.91
10 8 7 6 Mr. Fairway …………………………… C. McNamara 23.13 24.05

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 8:53PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 2 2 3 Too Hotta Hold (G1) ………………. B. McPherson 17.15 17.49
2 4 5 3 Lasseter’s Gold (G2) ……………… K. Coldstream 17.29 17.69
3 1 3 1 Dee Mist (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.62
4 8 1 7 Emankay (G1) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.67
5 2 2 8 Chrysler Bale (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
6 7 1 4 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.55
7 6 6 3 Four Way Spirit (G2) …………………….. B. Lynch 17.81 17.81
8 3 1 2 Ocean Belle (G1) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.41 17.49

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:17PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 8 7 2 Fullback Jack (G4) ……………… Ph. Worthington 28.35 28.35
2 2 2 5 Surfaholic (G4) …………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.73
3 7 6 8 Bom Lee (G4) ………………………………… L. Isaac 27.79 28.87
4 5 8 7 Rakiraki Anne (G4) ……………….. D. Coldstream 28.77 28.77
5 4 1 7 Meyer’s Luck (G4) ……………………….. K. Foxton 27.95 28.84
6 4 7 6 Campells Corner (DG) (G5)………… M. Morrone 28.16 28.78
7 5 3 1 Leaving Home (G4) ……………….. B. McPherson 28.11 28.11
8 3 5 5 Twangstar (G4) …………………………… P. Harvey 28.13 28.80
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Tiny Kobbles (G5) …………………………… G. Hall 28.44 29.18

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 9:37PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 8 8 6 Miss Pernickety (G2) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.84
2 4 2 8 Kristy Maree (G2) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.11 17.75
3 6 5 5 Proper Barkly (G2) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.97
4 8 3 7 Dreamline Boy (G2) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.62 18.05
5 8 8 8 Battle Speed (G2) …………………….. M. Morrone 17.37 18.11
6 4 4 4 Boy From Oz (DG) (G3) ………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.93
7 5 1 2 Taylor’s Girl (G3) ……………………………. K. Batty 17.41 17.78
8 6 5 7 Power Again (G2) ……………………………. G. Hall 17.52 17.98

RACE 10 Clackline Stake 9:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 4 3 2 Enchanting Ella ………………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.29
2 2 4 5 Shake It (R) ………………………………… T. Iwanyk 27.87 29.07
3 7 5 6 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.23 28.63
4 5 1 2 Rapt In Mischief …………………….. Se. Kavanagh NBT NTT
5 5 8 4 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 28.45 28.72
6 4 6 7 Historically (35D) …………………………. E. Crudeli 28.12 28.46
7 7 8 7 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 28.40 29.35
8 1 6 3 Bunji Bernalong ……………………………. P. Harvey 28.60 28.63
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 28.44 29.18

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 10:12PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 7 3 5 Baznab (G3) ………………………… D. Coldstream 17.43 17.61
2 2 5 2 Super Glow (G4) …………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.59
3 7 6 5 Dub Vegas Flyer (G3) ……………….. M. Morrone 17.84 17.85
4 2 7 4 Chasing Bubbles (G3) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.65
5 2 7 2 Handcuffed (G4) ………………………… E. Shanley 17.18 17.81
6 2 1 1 London Freeway (G3) ………………… K. Harding 17.24 17.55
7 1 8 7 Swift Strike (G3) ………………………….. P. Harvey 17.73 17.73
8 6 4 7 Nice Eye Candy (G3) …………………… P. Harvey 17.93 17.93
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Zini’s Hunter (G4) …………………………. S. Beard 18.08 18.46

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:32PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 6 4 Pander Struck (DG) …………………… M. Morrone 23.27 23.45
2 4 3 5 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.71
3 8 5 7 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.36 24.12
4 1T 6 8 Big Boosta …………………………………….. R. Reilly 23.25 28.08
5 8 1 2 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.37 23.44
6 7 7 3 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.45 23.85
7 6 6 7 Wacky Peter (R) …………………………… S. Beard 24.55 24.55
8 5 7 4 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 22.97 23.92
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 23.15 23.82
10 6 8 7 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.58