Thursday 16th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday 16th September 2010

Race No. 1York Stake (1)07:04PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARIS FREEWAY52367K Harding (Southern River)
2FIFTY FLIPPERS78724M A Morrone (Southern River)
3ANNMALA RUMOR88387P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
4HISTORY TUNE44537B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5LIZ’S SPECIAL27738J M Thompson (Southern River)
6HERE COMES TEDDY67863P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7UNMAGICAL42322G W V Diemen (Munster)
8PATCHY55264W Rose (Nambeelup)
9COCO JOE27471B Cook (Canning Vale)
10WELL DONE MATE66878P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Beverley Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AROUND A BUCK15628B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
2SPARKY TERRA13538S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3FRANKY DEANO36517B Cook (Canning Vale)
4FRUITY REGINA17711M J Beamish (Southern River)
5DOING MY THING68326E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6BIG FREEWAY72537K Harding (Southern River)
7KRACKENATOR64173D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8ICE LADY44742T M Williams (Nambeelup)
9ALL FREEWAY84568K Harding (Southern River)
10HALF A RUDDER34845L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 3Free To All (405)07:51PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY HOUSE71467B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
226368B J Maclean (Southern River)
311244B J Maclean (Southern River)
4FRANTIC TIMES58587E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
5RICKY’S A ROBBER33463D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6RUN THE GAUNTLET68672P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7FROTHIES13718P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8CHEEKY AMBER35255M A Morrone (Southern River)
9PURE MINT86666P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10CADEL66478B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
Race No. 4Burwood Series (1)08:16PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M MEANER24236L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2CRAZY OCTANE73332J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
3ON A ROLL75674P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4MILLIE ALLEN65348J M Thompson (Southern River)
5FREEWAY RYDER75634K Harding (Southern River)
6CHOCOLATE GUNN4317J J Gunning (Southern River)
7THIS TIME TICH32464K J Foxton (Wellard)
8SPLASH OF ICE48535T M Williams (Nambeelup)
963685P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10AWESOME SALLY84856B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 5Clarke Stake08:38PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIZENBEE25726M J Beamish (Southern River)
2BREAK A HEART77783L A Murphy (East Park)
3MACK’S MATE16656P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4GO WILD SOPHIE37261G W V Diemen (Munster)
5BLOW THE SAFE26143D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6MAMAKUTSI16154T M Williams (Nambeelup)
7KALAMBI TIGER87732I E Bunny (Barragup)
8RIGHT FIT17223W Rose (Nambeelup)
9DOUBLE ENN74337J M Thompson (Southern River)
10MUSCLE HAWK44715P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
Race No. 6Burwood Series (2)08:53PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISTER ABILITY13556J M Thompson (Southern River)
2HOWARD’S PUZZLE72882P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3NAMES MAGIC17431G E Ellis (Armadale)
4ANNMALA SPOOK33263P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5SOUMILLON61574D R Starkie (Casuarina)
6REX RENEGADE13112L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7DEESIDE MISS32544T M Williams (Nambeelup)
8FREEWAY QUEEN65275K Harding (Southern River)
9OCTANE BOLT54685B J Maclean (Southern River)
10COLD TRUTH78777D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Free To All (302)09:08PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIMSON BLUE31288M A Morrone (Southern River)
2GREEN FLAME25416L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3PINTSIZE DIVA28785E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
4SOOKY PUSS23418E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
5RAPT ALL WRONG22611G S Shaw (Hillman)
6KING OF POP12172L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7EMANKAY16273L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8LONDON FREEWAY12311K Harding (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Burwood Series (3)09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIDAL MOON23123G E Ellis (Armadale)
2IZZY MONELLI14412D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3EDWARD JAMES68428L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4DAISY THOMAS418I T Wynn (Wellard)
5FEIJOA82381B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6HI BEAMER81466M J Beamish (Southern River)
7TARA’S SPECIAL71825B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8STRATEGIC 24567T M Williams (Nambeelup)
9EXTENDED PLAY88768P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10NERISSA ALLEN54847J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Clackline Stake09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROD44365D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2VASUKI48614G S Shaw (Hillman)
3DEWANA DAY OUT26334B J Marshall (Southern River)
4PIPELINE SURFER82862L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5HYPNO LYN88174K W Duncan (Duncraig)
6SPOOKY BULLET22361L J Rees (Byford)
7COOL MAIDEN42311S A Lee (Barragup)
8GOOD COOL DADDY55253B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9RAMBO SHIRAZ83874J C Graham (Karnup)
10COUNT GAVRICK25358P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Burwood Series (4)09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEVATRON47555J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
2GIGOLO BOY15457B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3HAVAGO MENACE15426L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4METRO STATION64745K Harding (Southern River)
5HARD COPY48355P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6GOIN’ OKEE57832J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
7NINO41822P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
8FRANTIC 73558D F Beckett (Southern River)
9NO MORE DEALS18586J M Thompson (Southern River)
10HIGHLY REGARDED15776B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Toodyay Stake10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $625 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEAUTY’S BEST66136B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2IT’S TOO LATE76847P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
3DREAM MASTER15865L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
411222B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
5DOUBLE RUMBLE12857B J Maclean (Southern River)
6LIL DANI88567M A Morrone (Southern River)
7TIBETTIN MISS54553M J Beamish (Southern River)
8BAZNAB88648D C Lees (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12York Stake (2)10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHODA TEQUILA33621W Rose (Nambeelup)
2AMAKI PACIFIC65475B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
3MAC GUNDI84728J M Thompson (Southern River)
4EM55342K A Moon (Barragup)
5FLUID 68527P Worthington (Nambeelup)
6BENT BLACK55832P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
7MIDNIGHT MATILDA87183M A Morrone (Southern River)
8MISS PORKY74425G W V Diemen (Munster)
9WELL DONE MATE66878P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10GLENFARCLAS63685P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments