Thursday, 18 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 18 August 2016

Race No. 1$29 Tuesday Buffet8:37 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL HAWK116217.02Keith Batty
2LEKTRA TILY531617.45Phillip Worthington
3HELLO I’M DONNY225117.33Shane Beard
4MARMION STAR153617.43Ben Maclean
5EPIC OBSESSION614317.04Wayne Rose
6CHRISSY’S DOUBLE613417.14Jen Thompson
7ROLLING BREEZE611617.17Pete Brown
8EXPECT A LOT133317.19Dwayne Jovanovic
Race No. 2Mandurah Mail9:01 PM
NOVY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK DESTROYER386717.34Darren Rowe
2PALASADE1737NBTJohn Righetti
3WINKLE MONELLI145818.22Graeme Hall
4JACOBITE SEVEN472617.51Phillip Worthington
5LITTLE BLUEBIRD458717.39Tim Mullany
6LAST WEEKS PAY651217.29Phillip Worthington
7RAGETIME THRILL2665NBTRicky Walton
8VEE GIRL153217.19Nick Minutillo
9RAGETIME QUEENIE888817.89Ricky Walton
10FIRED UP RIPPER7886NBTTim Gummow
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Along9:19 PM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY DESIRE322517.48Eric Campana
2SIMPLY READY824517.57Derek Coldstream
3LARA KEEPING124517.22Graeme Hall
4SWAZI152717.28Jen Thompson
5NEAT ALRIGHT265117.22Shane Beard
6COOL SENORA783617.35Barry Mcpherson
7SWEET CHARLEE211417.19Shane Beard
8FLAMING KIRST213317.32Jen Thompson
9SKY REACTOR765517.38Tania Thomas
10TIMMYROSS874617.80Jen Thompson
Race No. 4Get The Tabtouch9:43 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEARBOX CHARLIE258417.13Nick Minutillo
2DARK OUZO775117.20John Righetti
3HIGH NOTE427717.09Trevor Augustin
4KATIE ROSE326516.99Andrew Mclaren
5TAKE THE DOSH231717.03Wayne Rose
6HALCYON HONEY182317.16Brad Cook
7PILBARA BLUE543117.12Andrew Mclaren
8SATIN IDOL2157NBTBrad Cook
9ODD COUPLE621317.14Terry Erenshaw
10IMA PADDLIN’667717.22Bevan Marshall
Race No. 5Quaddie Time10:01 PM
NOVY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTER MCGOVERN545823.29Graeme Hall
2BACK SECONDS631323.28Phillip Worthington
3BETTY’S LEGACY671423.08Derek Coldstream
4JUDO1823.10Shane Beard
5SNEAKY RIPPER165223.09Tim Gummow
6BUSBY BOY436223.31Mick Mclennan
7BETTY GUNDI716123.11Christine Bennett
8BAZZA BAIL436723.26Barry Mcpherson
9SPRING DIMITY374623.97John Righetti
10LOCHINVAR KNIGHT475523.09Bob Terrington
Race No. 6Npb Security10:18 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAAR TUX231127.87Andrew Mclaren
2ATTILIUS413127.72Eric Campana
3YOU SEE NIKI285227.86Mick Mclennan
4PRANCING PARKER3756NBTJackie Wilson
5TEDDY MONELLI11127.37David Hobby
6MYSTERY DREAMA314727.83Kylie Mclennan
7SKETCHY FANCY241427.91Tim Gummow
8JESSICA PARKER3645NBTJackie Wilson
Race No. 7Greyhoundswa Dash F10:38 PM
OPENY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVATOR211116.87Tania Thomas
2QUEDOS324216.75Ben Maclean
3TIMMY MAC113216.76Terry Erenshaw
4ACCREDITATION134217.16John Iwanyk
5OLDMATE ARCHIE323217.14Terry Erenshaw
6TRAIN TO PAIN516117.22Terry Erenshaw
7HELLO I’M LEO811117.00Ben Maclean
8FANCY LIL111117.29Brad Cook
9HALCYON HONEY182317.16Brad Cook
10ODD COUPLE621317.14Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 8Elders Insurance Call Justin11:03 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR GENERAL476623.57Brad Cook
2ZIPPLEBACK115223.08Bevan Marshall
3LIL TURTLE DOVE456723.73Graeme Hall
4LOW TIDE841822.92Phillip Worthington
5NOSEY FLYER411123.02Christine Bennett
6STAR AT NIGHT622122.90Andrew Mclaren
7RITA GUNDI476722.94Christine Bennett
8FANCY RIPPER534223.11Tim Gummow
9RAGETIME QUEENIE888823.84Ricky Walton
10LOCHINVAR KNIGHT475523.09Bob Terrington
Race No. 9Mandurah Stockfeeds11:18 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKSLEY ROAD776322.87Michelle Beamish
2GAS PEDAL357423.05Phillip Worthington
3TEE GUNDI218322.98Christine Bennett
4THUNDER CHIEF778823.17Brad Cook
5COURAGEOUS MAC351223.06Kylie Mclennan
6YO DIDDLE DIDDLE342722.96Graeme Hall
7KAL’S ALL HEART635222.91Andrew Mclaren
8SPYRO POKER472622.74Eric Campana
9LOCHINVAR KNIGHT475523.09Bob Terrington
10RAGETIME QUEENIE888823.84Ricky Walton
Race No. 10Essential Refrigeration Services11:37 PM
6Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALISA MONELLI644222.92John Iwanyk
2BILLS ZARR PAID757723.66Shane Beard
3WISE BRANDY753423.15Ricky Walton
4SANDIMAN SURFER542523.12Roy Clarke
5WALLY MATUSZEK425323.14Shane Beard
6SECURE US437523.07Barry Mcpherson
7WANDED746523.28Barry Mcpherson
8LEO GUNDI233723.28Christine Bennett
9CHARLEES JACKPOT455723.29Frank Lowry
10WE GOT THIS354622.97Brad Cook
Race No. 11A1 Salvage & Hardware11:52 PM
5/6Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINE AND CIVIL584517.73Barry Mcpherson
2MISS EXPRESS748417.41Jen Thompson
3ESABA GYPSY744317.69Graham Ellis
4LIL MISS CHEEKY587817.45Graeme Hall
5DIBLEY518717.21Phillip Worthington
6HOWZAT LIZZIE176817.15Jen Thompson
7IMA ROBBER1224NBTKylie Mclennan
8FINE THANKS628817.34Graham Ellis
9MITZY’S CHAPTA864817.39Graham Ellis
10MIGHTY TAY385617.14Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 12Sign Strategy Call Phil12:12 AM
6Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY BETH224317.52Phillip Worthington
2BOGIE HENO787417.27Phillip Worthington
3NICKANATOR475417.28Tania Thomas
4MULTIMAN167517.20Nick Minutillo
5DESERT CHICK177817.47Enzo Crudeli
6DRAGON GEORGE466217.50Brad Cook
7WHITEBOY376317.37Barry Mcpherson
8LOCH ROMAN454217.70John Magistro
9MITZY’S CHAPTA864817.39Graham Ellis
10BLISTER SWIP658717.48Phillip Worthington