Thursday 19th February 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 6 6 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 18.40
2 2T 7 1 Bubba Gundi ………………………………….. G. Reid NBT NTT
3 6 1 7 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 18.15 18.15
4 4 6 7 Marnina …………………………………… Li. Hodgson 18.31 18.31
5 8 8 5 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 17.49 18.34
6 4 5 7 Rock Tear (35D) ………………………….. S. Beard NBT NTT
7 5 2 8 Jodi McLaren ……………………………… J. Fleming 17.25 18.23
8 3 6 7 El Capitano …………………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.44
10 8 8 6 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 17.36 18.00

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:36PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 8 8 4 Alotta Fun ……………………………………… L. Isaac 17.42 17.89
2 8 8 7 Explosive Power (35D) …………. W. Worthington NBT NTT
3 2 7 2 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 17.77 17.90
4 7 7 4 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 17.40 18.01
5 2 2 8 Kommotion ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 18.41
6 6 4 5 Dollstan Lady ……………………………….. F. Maller NBT NTT
7 3 4 6 Lethal Jones (R) ……………………………. J. Ashby 17.30 17.80
8 3 7 8 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 17.97
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.44
10 8 8 6 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 17.36 18.00

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 7:56PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 8 8 8 Fancy Jess (G3) ………………….. G. Van Diemen 17.43 17.89
2 1 4 1 Come On Eileen (G4) ……………… B. Thompson 17.58 17.85
3 3 5 1 Whitney Bomber (G4) …………………….. L. Isaac 17.46 17.49
4 5 2 5 Clear Coast (DG)(G4) ………………….. K. Foxton 17.41 17.76
5 4 8 8 Miss Solar Blue (G3) …………………. M. Morrone 18.07 18.07
6 8 8 7 Madame Tanaka (DG)(G4) ………… M. Morrone 17.37 17.88
7 5 8 7 Loony Lesson (G3) …………………. B. Thompson 17.98 17.98
8 7 8 5 Bella Rubenza (DG)(G4) ……… Ph. Worthington 17.44 17.80

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 8:12PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 7 5 Muzza (R) ………………………………. Li. Hodgson 22.80 24.29
2 3 5 8 Abeela Assassin ……………………. B. McPherson 23.48 23.68
3 2 6 6 Smooth Bullet ………………………………… M. Rees FSH NTT
4 2 5 1 Mon Cherie ………………………………. M. Morrone 23.08 23.08
5 1 6 2 Westar Houdini ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.14 23.89
6 6 6 6 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.93
7 2T 2 1 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 23.56 23.56
8 4 3 3 Debt Propelled ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.46 23.61
RESERVES
9 7 8 5 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 23.43 23.73
10 7 5 8 Hidden Willow ……………………………. M. Stewart 23.49 24.39

RACE 5 Clackline Stake 8:40PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 2 6 Abbadale Elle (R) …………………….. J. Piipponen 28.39 28.39
2 1 7 7 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 29.16 29.16
3 7 2T 1 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford FSH NTT
4 6 1 3 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 28.54 28.54
5 3T 1T 1 Octane Show ………………………………. D. Hobby FSH NTT
6 1 3 2 Sarah Jaybaz ………………………… D. Coldstream NBT NTT
7 3 4 7 High Iron (R) ……………………………… D. Beckett 28.29 28.75
8 6 2T 1 Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 7 8 5 No Fury …………………………………….. T. Williams 28.70 28.70
10 7 5 6 Lonesome Lil ……………………………… M. Stewart 28.64 28.64

RACE 6 Clarke Stake 8:55PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 405m
1 3 2 6 Marungi Prince ……………………………. R. Blezard 22.97 23.53
2 5 7 6 Waljack (DG) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.99 23.38
3 8 2 8 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. J. Graham 23.05 24.30
4 6 2 2 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.19 23.19
5 2 8 3 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.15 23.43
6 3 3 7 Be Mental ……………………………………. P. Hepple 23.31 23.31
7 6 1 5 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 23.45
8 1 1 2 Marco Storm …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 23.48
RESERVES
9 4 4 7 Chief Blackwolf ………………………… D. Crawford 22.94 23.59

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 1/2 (302) 9:10PM
$1045 Mixed 1/2 (Y) 302m
1 2 4 3 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.31
2 6 1 5 Miss Pernickety (G1) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.65
3 2 7 2 Lasseter’s Gold (G1) ……………… K. Coldstream 17.30 17.30
4 8 1 4 Sharky Ramon (G1) ………………………. M. Rees 17.12 17.57
5 3 2 1 Black Destiny (G1) ………………………. K. Foxton 17.26 17.26
6 6 3 6 Zinnability (G1) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.76
7 7 7 3 Okay Annie (G2) ……………………… B. MacLean 17.36 17.61
8 2 1 1 Ocean Belle (G2) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.41 17.41

RACE 8 Burwood Stake (2) 9:25PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 1T 3 1 Gaye Gundi ……………………………………. G. Reid 23.20 23.20
2 4 6 7 Hot Wire Jimmy (R) …………………….. D. Beckett 22.97 23.75
3 4 5 4 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.91
4 4 7 6 Bullicourt Omen ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.41 23.75
5 3 5 4 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.43
6 5 2 7 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 23.28 24.29
7 2 7 5 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.69
8 6 2 1 Brazil Fawlty …………………………. D. Coldstream 23.09 23.09
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Goin’ The Biff ……………………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.81
10 7 7 4 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 23.62

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:40PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 5 1 3 Magic Country (G5) ……………………….D. Brown 28.09 28.09
2 8 5 4 Campells Corner (G5) ……………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.79
3 4 1 4 Total Reflection (G4) ………………………. L. Isaac 27.95 28.50
4 8 8 5 Tuff Dan (G5) ……………………….. K. Coldstream 28.18 28.92
5 4 5 7 Justa Command (G5) ………………………. G. Hall 27.96 28.87
6 7 6 6 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 28.39 28.55
7 7 6 6 Wild Wilma (G5) ………………………… T. Williams 28.55 28.83
8 5 5 5 Unlimited Shiraz (G4) …………………… P. Harvey FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Lonesome Lil (G5) ……………………… M. Stewart 28.64 28.64
10 7 8 5 No Fury (G5) …………………………….. T. Williams 28.70 28.70

RACE 10 Toodyay Stake 9:55PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 2 1 3 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey NBT NTT
2 2 1 5 Assassin Lilli ……………………………. D. Crawford 17.31 17.65
3 5 7 5 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone NBT NTT
4 1 4 4 Proper Barkly ……………………… Pa. Worthington 17.61 17.66
5 2 3 6 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.83
6 6 3 7 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.87 17.87
7 5 3 3 Warrego Storm ………………………………… G. Hall 17.48 17.56
8 6 5 2 Dee Mist ……………………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.43

RACE 11 Burwood Stake (3) 10:10PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 5 2 2 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 23.53
2 4 6 5 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.58
3 5 1 3 Cadel ……………………………………… D. Crawford 23.32 23.32
4 1T 1 3 Mac Gundi ……………………………………… G. Reid 23.05 23.73
5 4 3 5 Indomitable ……………………………………G. Shaw 23.40 23.40
6 6 5 3 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.46 23.82
7 2 4 3 Nitro Cruise …………………………………… R. Reilly 22.85 23.36
8 2 8 2 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.27 23.52
RESERVES
9 7 7 4 Dreamtime Lady …………………………. T. Williams 23.27 23.62
10 7 5 8 Hidden Willow ……………………………. M. Stewart 23.49 24.39

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 10:25PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 2 7 6 Boy From Oz (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.91
2 3 8 4 Brooke’s Special (DG) (G5) ……………..G. Shaw 17.33 18.33
3 2 8 8 Dru Girl (G4)…………………………….. M. Morrone 17.43 18.39
4 2 3 5 Power Attack (G5) …………………….. M. Morrone 17.70 17.93
5 3 1 3 Downtown Teddy (G5) ………… Ph. Worthington 17.45 18.28
6 2 5 3 Booma Buckley (G5) …………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 17.83
7 5 2 2 Boffa’s Beauty (G5) ……………………….D. Brown 17.32 17.70
8 7 5 8 Linda’s Regret (G4) ……………………. T. Williams NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Goin’ The Biff (G5) ……………………… J. Fleming 17.36 18.00
10 7 8 7 Bayou Around (G5) …………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.44