Thursday 19th November 2009


1 MIXED 4/5 SERIES (302) (1) 07:07PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Maiden Quali
1 32115 BOMBER COMMAND 17.45 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 98 $3.60
2 41851 DADDY CAN RUN 17.58 M J Beamish (Southern River) 92 $2.90
3 85114 SMAKA JAK 17.33 B J Marshall (Southern River) 100 $4.20
4 68555 FLYING FISH NBT W J Worthington (Coodanup) 91 $16.00
5 55522 MR. EURO NBT K J Foxton (Wellard) 94 $8.00
6 64461 WACKY SURF 17.93 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 81 $7.50
7 35582 TEDDY’S CAN CAN NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 76 $16.00
8 48273 IN THE RUNNING NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 82 $21.00
9 33155 MABLEX MISS NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 84 $21.00
10 66264 TORI STAR NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 87 $26.00

2 MIXED 4/5 SERIES (302) (2) 07:26PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 34744 NOSE LIKE LAURIE FSTD C L Angwin (Cloverdale) 100 $2.70
2 58423 POWER ANGEL NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 79 $7.50
3 18868 FUTURE TIDE NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 76 $26.00
4 42842 NEWDALE JACK 17.69 J M Thompson (Southern River) 87 $6.00
5 34162 OCTANE ZOE NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 82 $5.00
6 64455 FIVE BUCKS NBT K J Foxton (Wellard) 77 $13.00
7 57168 AGGY FREEWAY 17.48 K Harding (Southern River) 76 $12.00
8 24646 DE QUATTRO NBT B A Lynch (Ballajura) 82 $9.00
9 18288 ROARING MOUSE NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 82 $21.00
10 56118 WHO ME NBT D C Lees (Nambeelup) 81 $10.00

3 MIXED 4/5 SERIES (302) (3) 07:43PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 51637 SURE BOND 17.37 G G Hall (Thornlie) 95 $11.00
2 87768 BOY FROM OZ 17.16 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 84 $10.00
3 45878 OPEN AMAZEMENT NBT J Magistro (Cardup) 83 $26.00
4 54272 KLONDIKE MIKE NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 93 $3.00
5 15781 NICE EYE CANDY NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 100 $4.00
6 68531 DYNASTY 18.07 K J Foxton (Wellard) 85 $5.00
7 43562 ONE FOR US 17.52 M A Morrone (Southern River) 92 $4.50
8 77785 ANNMALA MEFIX 17.42 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 86 $16.00
9 33265 SOPHIE ROCKS NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 81 $13.00
10 77817 PATCHY 17.86 W Rose (Nambeelup) 83 $26.00

4 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (405) 08:00PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 44774 LETHAL STREET 22.96 M A Morrone (Southern River) 79 $12.00
2 54275 TAKOBY BAY 22.74 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 82 $13.00
3 52754 NANO YADIN 22.99 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 84 $8.00
4 56637 COSMONAUT NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 100 $13.00
5 87211 STAR ALI 23.06 M A Morrone (Southern River) 91 $3.20
6 18811 MAVERICK MONELLI 23.15 S B Withers (Cardup) 89 $2.50
7 88875 KRISTY NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 81 $26.00
8 65622 CAPEL SHIRAZ 23.04 B Cook (Canning Vale) 90 $5.50
9 53544 CLASSY GRANNY 23.27 E J Alldrick (Barragup) 78 $26.00
10 37848 BOMB APPLAUD 23.01 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 90 $21.00

5 FREE TO ALL (405) 08:22PM
$700-200-100-30 (WA time)
405 Metres FFA
1 26783 DO LAH 22.72 B J Maclean (Southern River) 100 $7.50
2 41111 BEESTON 22.65 J Cole (Lake Clifton) 90 $2.30
3 17277 STAR CHARACTER 22.99 K J Foxton (Wellard) 75 $16.00
4 28514 OUR MASTER 22.61 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 79 $8.00
5 87526 LAMINGTON NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 79 $16.00
6 44268 DANA GEORGE 22.75 M A Morrone (Southern River) 84 $13.00
7 33885 BOSLEY NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 73 $16.00
8 71621 CHRYSLER BALE 22.86 G G Hall (Thornlie) 81 $4.50
9 42613 ANNMALA BLUE 22.98 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 81 $10.00
10 38181 MALOUDA 23.15 J F Carmody (Banjup) 80 $7.00

6 BURWOOD STAKE (1) 08:37PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 58426 IMPORTED AVENGER 23.19 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 82 $12.00
2 86531 HEART’S AT WAR 23.20 S A Lee (Barragup) 88 $6.00
3 22466 GLEN ABBEY BEN NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 83 $7.00
4 11724 LADY LAURA 23.12 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 92 $2.50
5 33528 ONE EYED BIRD 23.44 B J Maclean (Southern River) 100 $7.00
6 54364 TWISTED SHEETS 22.97 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 85 $16.00
7 74362 BAYJINGO 23.21 W A Skipper (Gosnells) 83 $10.00
8 53736 KALDEN SPIRIT NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 79 $13.00
9 38386 BEING FABULOUS NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 65 $26.00
10 87868 MY GOOD NITRO NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 64 $26.00

7 FREE TO ALL (302) 08:55PM
$700-200-100-30 (WA time)
302 Metres FFA
1 22151 LONDON FREEWAY 17.24 K Harding (Southern River) 91 $4.50
2 31117 FLYING KANGA 17.27 M A Morrone (Southern River) 91 $2.50
3 33324 LEDARO SPLASH 17.09 B Cook (Canning Vale) 100 $10.00
4 71372 RED TAPE 17.22 G G Hall (Thornlie) 82 $13.00
5 23853 TOO HOTTA HOLD 17.15 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 91 $16.00
6 31121 RUN THE LINE 17.41 G G Hall (Thornlie) 91 $5.00
7 52755 HALIPINO HARRY 17.29 B Cook (Canning Vale) 84 $16.00
8 85388 ZOO MAGIC NBT H J Carter (Boddington) 87 $21.00
9 68818 THAT’S EFFICIENT 17.46 B J Maclean (Southern River) 90 $26.00
10 73441 CYCLONE LORIAN 17.26 K J Foxton (Wellard) 83 $13.00

8 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (492) 09:10PM
$550-155-85-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 47433 KIT GUNDI NBT G V Reid (Crossman) 79 $5.00
2 88648 EXTENDED PLAY 27.86 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 76 $16.00
3 23631 SOULA MONELLI 28.15 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 84 $2.70
4 23663 KING OF POP NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 79 $6.00
5 37787 YOUR COMIN’ WITH 28.35 B J Maclean (Southern River) 100 $16.00
6 18664 TWANG STAR 28.06 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 77 $21.00
7 85263 GRINNER NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 80 $5.00
8 78447 KING CLAY 28.16 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 75 $13.00
9 11565 MAORIOKE GIRL 28.26 W Rose (Nambeelup) 67 $10.00
10 33444 SHAMBI GEM 28.19 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 72 $16.00

9 BURWOOD STAKE (2) 09:30PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 78776 FLORIAN TIMES NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 89 $16.00
2 77324 KALDEN KALAMITY NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 95 $5.50
3 23856 LISA’S CHAMP 23.47 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 90 $13.00
4 77564 ZINI’S MISS 23.16 B M Ayling (Kelmscott) 100 $5.00
5 81283 MAKE A PACKET NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 84 $7.00
6 77675 BELLA RUBENZA 23.19 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 80 $21.00
7 61558 ANDY’S SISTER NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 89 $3.00
8 14357 MISS POMPEII 23.33 M J Beamish (Southern River) 91 $6.00
9 78877 WILD WILMA 23.38 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 89 $26.00
10 63886 NIKKI MONELLI 23.39 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 84 $21.00

10 CLACKLINE STAKE 09:45PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 74232 SYDENHAM BLONDE NBT M S Rees (Byford) 100 $2.60
2 55877 TECH ZONE NBT L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 87 $16.00
3 45428 TIANI CHOICE NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 94 $6.00
4 58687 PESKY PIXIE NBT G S Shaw (Hillman) 92 $13.00
5 21454 EL ABILITY NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 91 $7.00
6 26888 BRIGHT DIAMOND NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 87 $16.00
7 76824 WESTON SURFING 28.46 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 91 $5.00
8 61275 EXPRESS SHAMBI NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 87 $10.00
9 11847 MIDNIGHT BURNS 28.54 S A Lee (Barragup) 98 $9.00
10 57758 SHE’S A PLAYER 27.99 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 87 $16.00

11 BURWOOD STAKE (3) 10:05PM
$500-140-75-30 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 68142 BEAUTY’S BEST 23.40 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 92 $6.00
2 22133 ROY BOUNTY 23.09 C M Bennett (Southern River) 100 $2.30
3 46464 ANNMALA SPOOK 23.30 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 89 $13.00
4 64386 METRO STATION NBT K Harding (Southern River) 87 $9.00
5 51176 DOCKA LOIS 23.32 W Rose (Nambeelup) 76 $5.50
6 25244 PICCOLO PRIMO NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 93 $13.00
7 16665 PAGE MARKER 23.54 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 84 $11.00
8 73563 DADDY BE GOOD 23.04 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 95 $6.50
9 68668 WACKY PETER NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 79 $16.00
10 16688 TOMORROW’S PAL 23.34 B J Maclean (Southern River) 85 $21.00

12 TOODYAY STAKE 10:20PM
$600-170-90-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Grade 3
1 74388 GHOST PIRATE FSTD S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 100 $10.00
2 87632 ICE LADY 17.27 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 90 $6.50
3 31731 PERFECT ENFORCER 17.54 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 90 $4.00
4 16581 NITRO CRUISE 17.32 R W Reilly (Herron) 98 $2.70
5 77566 LINDA’S REGRET 17.61 T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 89 $13.00
6 24225 DEE MIST 17.19 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 93 $10.00
7 31458 FOUR WAY SPIRIT NBT B A Lynch (Ballajura) 78 $12.00
8 77172 KATE LORIAN 17.67 A I Simpson (Serpentine) 88 $6.00
9 56566 BLOW THE SAFE 17.30 P R Sutherland (North Yunderup) 85 $26.00
10 27854 SARAH JAYBAZ NBT D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 86 $21.00

13 MAIDEN STAKE (302) 10:37PM
$450-125-70-30 (WA time)
302 Metres Maiden
1 46722 NOVEMBER CHIEF NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 92 $2.80
2 52635 OFFICIAL FUND NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 91 $6.50
3 44678 DISTINCTIVE ROSE NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 90 $8.00
4 5663 KILOWATTS NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 88 $6.00
5 43363 BEAU HAWK FSH R Catanzaro (Bertram) $10.00
6 46324 HERE COMES TEDDY NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 93 $11.00
7 85657 ROCKY ROCKMELON FSTD E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 100 $13.00
8 125 GRAND ELMO FSH B J Marshall (Southern River) $7.00
9 44686 ANNMALA CLEARWAY FSTD D F Beckett (Southern River) 94 $21.00
10 57478 HERE’S HOPING NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 99 $26.00